Racing NSW Logo


Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 31, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m entire circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 01-Sep-20 9:45PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.73 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ZAVY’S HOPE Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 3 55 51 $2.60F I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
2 2 MISS MAWINGO Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 0.2 4 55
(cd 56)
52 $5 Mawingo / Go Missy
3 8 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 1.26 6 55 44 $8.50 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
4 5 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 2.64 5 55 49 $7 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
5 6 NORTHERN STAR Stephen Bennett Ms Kasie Stanley 2.71 1 55 47 $8.50 Zoustar / My Conclusion
6 1 EUROSYMBOL Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 7.39 2 59.5 59 $4.40 Eurozone / So Delicious
9 SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy 0 44 Mosayter / Sister Sarella
4 MAN AND SUPERMAN Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 0 50 So You Think / Romincka
7 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 0 47 Magnus / My Myrtle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.81 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #6 (Ambridge) $7.50. Deductions in $; 11c Win & 19c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, 29c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MORINGA’S AMORDORO Shane Everson Raymond Spokes 3 59 N/A $8 El Nino / Moringa's Serenade
2 8 SAGACIOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.5 2 56.5 N/A $1.30F Foxwedge / Vecchia Roma
3 2 HEY WAYNE Todd Payne Ms Belinda Hodder 5.12 7 59 N/A $31 Dream Ballad / Precious Qualo
4 13e ANGAMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 5.32 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $71 Outreach / Twinkle Star
5 5 ZOFFDACHARTS Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Bennett 6.11 8 57 N/A $26 Zoffany / Resplendent
6 12 SENSHI SPIRIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 8.07 6 55 N/A $10 The Factor / Zembu
7 14e MORE THAN BETTER Joanne Hardy Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 10.04 5 57 N/A $51 Better Than Ready / Last Roll of Dice
8 4 FINEST ACT David Savins Ben Looker 10.98 4 57 N/A $12 Frisco View / Miaz
SB 6 AMBRIDGE (NZ) Terry Commerford Brooke Stower 0 56.5 N/A   Per Incanto / Our Prized Rose
1 FINAL KAWANA Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Falvelon / Hieroglyph
11 SAMINDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Luke Rolls 0 N/A Denman / Playful Miss
7 DON’T WHISPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Howells Stephen Traecey 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Macedon Lass
9 GOLDEN FANTASY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Margaret De Gonneville 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Gold Waltz
10 ILLARI Stephen Lee 0 N/A Whittington / Quipu
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:18.99 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Matthew McGuren 2 60.5 57 $2.25F Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
2 9 GLYCINE MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cathy Chapman Ben Looker 2.51 7 55 43 $9.50 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
3 5 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Shane S Arnold 2.53 3 55.5 47 $13 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
4 7 ARLINGTON VALLEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ms Belinda Hodder 2.66 4 55 46 $21 Arlington / Four Moons
5 6 RIVAL MO Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 3.49 1 55 50 $11 Uncle Mo / Fierce Rival
6 10 YESIDO Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 4.25 6 55 43 $31 So You Think / Fanfares
7 4 EUROGEM Jenny Graham Luke Rolls 4.38 9 57 54 $10 Eurozone / Empire Express
8 3 THE KROC John Sprague Raymond Spokes 4.78 8 59 54 $4.60 Bullbars / Montwest
9 8 MAQUINA VOLADORA Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 7.58 5 55 44 $11 Lope de Vega / Flexibility
2 ICHERO Michael Costa Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 0 55 Good Journey / Kisachi
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.03 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MANAGUA Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 5 58 N/A $1.60F Pierro / Ondina
2 11 LA ROCA (NZ) Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 0.62 10 55 N/A $31 El Roca / Total Optimism
3 3 UPRISE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.09 13 58 N/A $4 Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon
4 14 SPRING NYMPH Todd Payne Geoffrey Snowden 2.69 8 55 N/A $19 Lucas Cranach / Chermagne
5 2 STAR OF SUCCESS Joanne Hardy Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 2.82 14 58 N/A $21 Exceed And Excel / Altair's Glow
6 17e ALT EFF FOUR Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 4.08 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Reset / Inflection
7 5 LETTEMGO Wayne S Lawson Raymond Spokes 5.13 2 57 N/A $31 Epaulette / Zaawia
8 15e MISS CRONULLA Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 5.57 7 55 N/A $91 Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
9 8 WAR REVIEW Jason Reilly Shane S Arnold 6.08 12 56 N/A $101 The Brothers War / Scenic Review
10 6 CASINO BOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Patrick Randall Matthew Bennett 7.93 6 56.5 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Galvez
11 4 DANIEL’S LUCK Shane Everson Luke Rolls 10.01 3 57 N/A $71 Bradbury's Luck / Jude Doll
12 16e SEQUENZALOT Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 10.08 4 55 N/A $101 Camelot / Sequenza
13 13 SAFELY HOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 10.11 9 55 N/A $41 Hallowed Crown / Emblem of Hope
14 7 KINGOFTHEHARBOUR Aiden St Vincent Ms Belinda Hodder 10.3 11 56.5 N/A $18 Harbour Watch / Elsalinda
18e CRAFTY GIRL Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 0 N/A Starcraft / Fernande
9 HAMELIN BAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Pierro / Maree Basse
10 DEMASSIET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Fromelles
12 LOVE A DIAMOND Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Mahisara / A Ladys Compliment
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.23 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BLEVIO Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 8 55
(cd 53)
54 $15 More Than Ready / Steps to the Beat
2 5 MOONHAWK Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.83 1 55.5 52 $2.90F Moonlark / Ritzy Gal
3 3 RIOLI (NZ) Shane Everson Ms Belinda Hodder 2.92 7 57 55 $5.50 Sepoy / Our Tigress
4 10 QUEEN GINA Paul Smith Ben Looker 3.62 2 55 47 $31 Poet's Voice / Queen of Quilts
5 6 DEVINE GREY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.75 4 55
(cd 56)
55 $4.40 The Factor / Helena's Opera
6 4 BE WATCHFUL Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 3.89 3 55.5 56 $6.50 Harbour Watch / Category Six
7 1 MR PLOW Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 5.84 5 61 63 $6.50 Casino Prince / Boca Chica
8 9 WITH CERTAINTY Sally Taylor Ms Rachael Murray 6.25 6 55 50 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Backatem
2 ALL OVER MAGIC Marc Quinn 0 60 Magic Albert / Elishir
8 HUEY Chloe Thomas Brooke Stower 0 50 Congrats / Champagne Harmony
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.39 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GUEST Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 7 59 N/A $5.50 Host / Riverina's Girl
2 4 HICHAUX Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 0.43 9 59 N/A $41 High Chaparral / Michaux
3 7 RUNYOO Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 2.32 6 59 N/A $31 Charge Forward / Love is Fickle
4 12 QUIZZICAL DEEL Ethan Ensby Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 2.67 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $6.50 Dundeel / Causeway Queen
5 6 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 3.23 8 59 N/A $18 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
6 11 SWEET FU Warren Gavenlock Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3.54 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Sizzling / Swiss Current
7 2 GRAZIANO Jenny Graham Luke Rolls 4.02 5 59 N/A $4.20 Scintillo / Strawberry Canyon
8 9 QUEEN LEAR Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 5.59 3 57 N/A $2.50F All American / Bambolear
9 1 BOAT HARBOUR Craig Martin Ms Rachael Murray 6.64 2 59 N/A $26 Arlington / Super Continental
10 8 THE FLASHER Tess Wilkes Ben Looker 7.85 12 59 N/A $26 Lucas Cranach / Lurking Lilli
11 5 LONG TALL GLASSES Wayne S Lawson Raymond Spokes 9.23 4 59 N/A $31 Swift Alliance / Bellequalo
12 10 SINTRA Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 23.55 11 57 N/A $61 Fiorente / Jasmine Rose
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.46 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TOBASCO John Shelton Ben Looker 8 57.5 51 $3.20F Sequalo / Areeba Areeba
2 2 MAROKAWA Andrew Pilling Luke Rolls 0.48 5 61 58 $15 Swift Alliance / Trust in Me
3 1 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 1.18 3 68
(cd 65)
72 $7.50 Husson / Amber's Crown
4 5 SAVANNA JEUNE Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Bennett 1.58 2 57.5 55 $11 Redoute's Show / True Jeune
5 4 LACE AND WHISKEY Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 2.18 4 57.5 55 $5.50 Akeed Mofeed / Miss O'brien
6 11 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Jon Grisedale 2.9 10 55 46 $7 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
7 8 VELVET AEROPLANE Daiki Chujo Ms Belinda Hodder 3.05 1 57 54 $12 Artie Schiller / Swerte Bella
8 12 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 3.92 6 55
(cd 53)
44 $31 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
9 10 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Ms Kasie Stanley 5.28 11 55.5 51 $21 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
10 7 TOO HARD TO CALL Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 9.36 9 57 54 $9.50 All Too Hard / Cast Your Vote
11 9 HASHTAG HERO Todd Fletcher Ms Rachael Murray 13.5 7 56.5 49 $71 Mossman / Email Me
3 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Marc Quinn 0 58 Bianconi / Sakhra