Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Wednesday 16, December 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 17-Dec-20 2:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:37.70 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMORETTI Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4 59
(cd 57.5)
59 $2.70F Verrazano / Doubtfilly
2 2 BUTCH’N’BUGS Peter D Green Grant Buckley 3.84 2 57.5 56 $11 Sidestep / Phar Too Fast
3 6 DANCE TOO HARD Marc Conners Jason Collett 4.42 1 55 49 $8 All Too Hard / Manju
4 4 CLEAR BLONDE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 7.94 5 55.5 56 $3.80 Stratum / Salsify
5 3 CASTLECOMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 10.39 7 57.5 59 $4.60 Outreach / Barcelona Girl
6 5 DJANGO DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jean Dubois Chad Lever 11.46 8 55.5 N/A $16 Dissident / Dixie's Comet
7 7 KINGS ROW Paul Perry Bobby El-Issa 12.3 6 55 46 $41 Uncle Mo / Soelin
8 8 BRUNELA Michael Lynch Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 13.36 3 55
(cd 52)
44 $26 Supreme Class / Maramonde
9 9 BRIDIE’S BROOK Damien Lane Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 21.36 9 55
(cd 52)
42 $101 Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:20.11 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle Jason Collett 10 56 N/A $6.50 Ocean Park / Val de Loire
2 1 JESSE JAMES (NZ) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0.9 9 60.5 N/A $1.80F Reliable Man / Etah
3 3 JANA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.17 3 56 N/A $3.80 Lonhro / Yesterday
4 9 KISSMYHANDDADDY Ian Finn Adrian Layt 7.5 7 55 N/A $61 Big Brown / Eternelle
5 6 DIZZY DAWN Craig Carmody Ms Winona Costin 9.27 5 55 N/A $15 Dawn Approach / Dame Elisabeth
6 8 IT’S A POSSIBILITY Allan Denham Ms Alysha Collett 10.18 1 55 N/A $91 So You Think / Systolic
7 5 CANDY PANTS Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 11.46 8 55 N/A $26 Excelebration / Alli's Aria
8 10 NOMORETAWQ Peter Eggleston Jeff Penza 11.48 6 55 N/A $101 Onemorenomore / Tawfiq Valley
9 4 BENONI Clarry Conners Jay Ford 11.67 2 55 N/A $21 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
10 11 THUNDOZER Andy Perrett Daniel Northey 14.51 4 55 N/A $101 Tickets / Rasay Mist
7 FIRST FLEET Mick Attard Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Shamus Award / Australia Day
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:09.37 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 6) @3:02pm after race 2.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 6 59 87 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
2 4 YAO DASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.77 2 59 80 $3.90 Smart Missile / Rahy Storm
3 3 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.34 7 59 88 $3F Deep Field / Miatoko
4 1 ANIMATE Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 4.89 4 59 74 $26 Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
5 6 COUNT DE RUPEE Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 6.55 1 56 64 $6.50 Real Impact / Timeless Choice
6 9 EMPOWERMENT Tracey Bartley Ms Jess Taylor 7.19 8 54 N/A $201 Shooting to Win / She's a Storm
7 7 INVESTOR Gregory Hickman Andrew Gibbons 8.7 5 56 N/A $151 Written Tycoon / Greytfilly
8 5 BARBARIC Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 13.97 3 56 80 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Mimi Lebrock
8 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) Edward Cummings Robbie Dolan 0 N/A More Than Ready / Allez Wonder
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.66 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WANDER Richard Litt Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 6 62
(cd 59)
66 $4.40 Lonhro / Mayfield
2 9 DUAL ESCAPE Denim Wynen Serg Lisnyy 1.16 9 56 58 $26 Dubleo / Strategic Escape
3 12 MOSHT UP Stephen Schofield Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 1.32 4 55
(cd 53)
53 $8.50 Moshe / Solar
4 8 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.41 3 58 58 $14 Trusting / Weekend in Paris
5 6 SKYRAY Clarry Conners Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 1.57 10 59 60 $6.50 Smart Missile / Distinctive
6 5 ON HER WORD Rebecca Dunn Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2.97 7 59.5
(cd 58)
65 $3.40F Benfica / Androssa
7 13 ANGIOLINI Peter D Green Grant Buckley 5.05 5 55 51 $31 All Too Hard / Glasgow
8 14 DUBAI HARBOUR Peter Clare Daniel Northey 7.15 8 55 50 $41 Harbour Watch / Munyate
9 10 TESTING TIMES Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 8.2 2 56 58 $6.50 Testa Rossa / Few Words
10 11 DESIGNER MAID Blake Fitzpatrick Glyn Schofield 9.46 1 55 54 $15 Master of Design / Homegrown
2 DISSOLUTE Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 0 65 New Approach / Dorky
7 HINCHBEAST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 0 61 Hinchinbrook / Shamrock Slipper
4 SEDONA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 62 Bel Esprit / Sacred Point
3 UPPER EAST SIDE Kristen Buchanan 0 63 Manhattan Rain / Pretentious Miss
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.65 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SHE’S ALL CLASS Chris Waller James McDonald 4 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $7 I Am Invincible / Shirra Nui
2 15e GLENEAGLES Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Luke Currie 4.66 6 56.5 N/A $4.80F Capitalist / Scarlet Billows
3 14 SWIFT WITNESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.82 5 54.5 N/A $5 Star Witness / Taylor's Command
4 9 MISS OSTEND Norm Gardner Jay Ford 5.38 8 54.5 N/A $31 Zoustar / Ningbo
5 1 ASTROLOGER Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 5.87 10 56.5 N/A $8.50 Star Turn / Fast 'n' Witty
6 6 CENTRO STORICO Richard Litt Glyn Schofield 6.25 14 54.5 N/A $13 Snitzel / Chachapoyas
7 12 SNIDE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 6.29 12 54.5 N/A $26 Exceed And Excel / Simply Spiteful
8 10 RUBY KISSES Gary & John Moore Ms Alysha Collett 6.92 3 54.5 N/A $19 Flying Artie / Kiss the Daddy
9 13 SNOWDROP Damien Lane Ms Rachel King 7.31 2 54.5 N/A $15 Capitalist / Shamrock Slipper
10 5 ALICE THROUGH James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7.45 7 54.5 N/A $6 Snitzel / Mirror Mirror
11 2 IMPACT STAR Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 8.76 1 56.5 N/A $61 Star Turn / Etoile Fille
12 8 MEZINJIT Stephen Jones Ms Louise Day (a) 14.2 11 54.5 N/A $101 More Than Ready / Rupavari
13 7 HEALTHY BEAUTY John Sargent Tommy Berry 16.91 13 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Maurice / Sunday Lady
14 3 JUMBO GOAL Gary & John Moore Hugh Bowman 44.8 9 56.5 N/A $26 Exceed And Excel / Whistling Dixie
18e SELHURST PARK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Palazzo Cristallo
19e MISS CALCULATION Angela Davies Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Astern / Iron Rose
17e HOLLYWOOD GOSSIP Gary Portelli 0 N/A I'm All the Talk / Californium
4 SILVER THORN Gary Portelli 0 N/A Capitalist / The Grey Flash
16e ZARASTRO Chris Waller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Adrift
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.16 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ONEMORE SAPPHIRE Tracey Bartley Jason Collett 1 55.5 57 $2.80F Onemorenomore / Sapphire Moon
2 3 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle Hugh Bowman 0.01 9 57.5 61 $16 Pierro / Hi Belle
3 2 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent Keagan Latham 0.3 10 59 68 $3.80 Dissident / Sense of Pride
4 8 BENFICA MAID Jason Coyle Tim Clark 0.95 3 55.5 61 $9 Benfica / Istimaid
5 1 ARISTOGRATS Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 1.82 8 59
(cd 56)
64 $15 Congrats / Hairy
6 4 SEGRILL Clarry Conners Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 2.56 2 57 64 $5.50 Sebring / Frizzle
7 7 NICHOLAS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jeff Penza 5.33 4 56 58 $18 Camelot / Nena Candida
8 6 HANNA FROM HAVANA Allan Kehoe Ms Rachel King 5.87 7 56.5 63 $41 So You Think / Petroica
9 10 SERENE SPIRIT Richard Litt Glyn Schofield 8.45 11 55 60 $51 Sebring / Beautiful Soul
10 11 THE CRIMSON IDOL Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 9 5 55 58 $26 Hinchinbrook / Ruth's Secret
11 13 VILLARRICA Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 10.67 6 55
(cd 52)
46 $201 Smart Missile / Lapse
5 AMORETTI Gary Portelli 0 59 Verrazano / Doubtfilly
12 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 0 47 Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress