Racing NSW Logo


Moree: Moree Race Club Saturday 19, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track rating expected to improve before first race at 2.30pm
Results Last Published: Sun 20-Dec-20 7:17PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:20.65 Last 600m: 0:37.54 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Our Girl Eve) $20, Deductions in $; 4c Win & 3c Place for 1st, 7c Place for 2nd, 6c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUVERO Peter Sinclair Ben Looker 4 57.5 N/A $2.20F Vancouver / Ella Supero
2 7 WALBUNDRIE (NZ) Catherine L Chapman Jeff Kehoe 1.91 9 59 N/A $16 Iffraaj / Vermillion
3 1 AREALIST Wayne Martyn Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 3.31 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $6 Mossman / Real Reda
4 3 GO LENNIE GO Jane Clement Ashley Morgan 3.88 7 59 N/A $19 Shrapnel / Ellehro
5 2 FIREBALL FURY Sarah Gaffaney Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 4.74 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $11 Mahisara / Endear
6 4 KNIGHT ENAMOURED Wayne Nugent Kirk Matheson 6.67 5 59 N/A $8.50 Hidden Dragon / Ready to Wander
7 6 STREET VISION Leon Cross Jodi Worley 8.16 2 59 N/A $11 Street Boss / Top Sight
8 10 PRINCESS CLEOPATRA Scott Barker Scott Sweedman 12.41 3 57 N/A $51 Masterpiece / Heaven's Bells
9 9 PLUCKY LIEGE Gavin Groth Vad Bolozhinskyi 22 1 57 N/A $13 Pluck / Nawadi
SB 11 OUR GIRL EVE Paddy Cunningham Luke Cumberland 0 55.5 N/A   Eurozone / Aaleyah
5 LAINO Lyle Chandler Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Sepoy / Rathlin Island
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:26.50 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ANNIE’S STREET Gavin Groth Vad Bolozhinskyi 4 55.5 59 $4.40 Equiano / The Gorgon
2 4 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 3.37 3 58.5
(cd 57)
61 $5.50 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
3 1 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 5.05 6 62
(cd 59)
68 $3.10F Shamus Award / Hiragana
4 2 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ben Looker 5.51 8 61 66 $17 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
5 5 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 6.22 2 58
(cd 55)
60 $11 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
6 8 TROGIR Todd Payne Jeff Kehoe 7.26 5 55 52 $17 Exceed And Excel / Shasmecka
7 3 BALLAST Melissa Dennett Kirk Matheson 8.52 1 58.5 61 $9.50 Hard Spun / Cincture
8 6 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Ashley Morgan 10.87 7 57.5 59 $5.50 Red Element / Cinerama
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:40.67 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WAZENA Stirling Osland Vad Bolozhinskyi 5 55 N/A $4.40 War / Another Zena
2 1 FENERBACHE (NZ) Paul Grills Jodi Worley 3.62 4 59 50 $2.40F Bernardini / Already Perfect
3 3 HAYLEY’S LIGHTNING Wayne Martyn Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 5.4 1 57
(cd 55.5)
47 $7 Fighting Sun / Hayley's Thunder
4 5 UNCLE JIM Rod Hilton Ashley Morgan 6.17 3 56.5 N/A $21 Casino Prince / Halle McOllywill
5 4 NARDINI SONG Adam Vine Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 10.27 2 57
(cd 54)
40 $18 Bernardini / Wildesong
6 2 SKI MISSILE Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 17 6 59 46 $3.70 Smart Missile / De Lago Lass
7 6 APROPROS Adam Vine Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 20.48 7 55
(cd 52)
N/A $41 Americain / National
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:56.25 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOVE SICK Brodie Fenton Ashley Morgan 3 58.5 N/A $3.60 Starspangledbanner / Caraveli
2 9 SIDEWALK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 0.33 1 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $6.50 Sidestep / Aussie Secret
3 8 SAPPHIRE STEP Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 0.91 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.30F Sidestep / Mossletta
4 1 GRACIOUS KNIGHT Scott Barker Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.95 2 58.5 N/A $16 Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
5 7 RAFFLE Geoff O'Brien Ben Looker 3.02 5 58.5 N/A $9 Tickets / Migrate Miss
6 2 IMPROVING Barry Sheppard Jeff Kehoe 4 6 58.5 N/A $10 Albrecht / Foila
7 10 SUPER ROCKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Foran Jodi Worley 4.97 7 58.5 N/A $12 Super One / Rokshana
8 3 JULES RULES Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 7.76 8 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8.50 Ustinov / Wing Attack
5 LUMINATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn 0 N/A Sheer Talent / Selene's Bequest
6 MINI ME Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 0 N/A Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:55.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SANDY TOWN Peter Dixon Jodi Worley 10 57 47 $8 Hidden Dragon / Caring
2 11 CRIMSON ROSE Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 1.74 7 55 50 $4.60 Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
3 3 DEVIL’S CHOICE Steve Hodge Ben Looker 2.62 9 59 53 $3.30F Choisir / Sheer Fantazee
4 6 COMMANDER BAMM Dean S Smith Kirk Matheson 2.68 3 57 47 $4.20 Swift Alliance / Quiet Gift
5 7 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Graham Watts Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 3.34 6 57
(cd 54)
50 $14 Delago Deluxe / Strategic Miss
6 8 MILL CITY (NZ) Nathan Sinclair Ashley Morgan 3.82 8 57 58 $7 Roc De Cambes / Lady Phoenix
7 13 SEEBIX Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 8.94 2 55
(cd 52)
43 $31 Alert / Minnisaw
8 9 PHARAOHS RUSH Bill Perrett Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 9.85 4 57
(cd 54)
40 $41 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
9 1 BOWIE’S BOY Graeme Brooker Jeff Kehoe 10.12 11 59 34 $91 Nicconi / Pamargo
10 2 COASTING Adam Vine Ms Alena Skerritt 11.95 5 59 32 $101 Ad Valorem / Coasters
11 12 MISS MAGNOLIA Norma King Vad Bolozhinskyi 18.07 1 55 41 $21 Better Than Ready / Rebel Exceed
5 ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn 0 46 Pluck / Zaminga
4 IN WAVES (NZ) John Bourke Jodi Worley 0 48 Holy Roman Emperor / Phocis
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:14.86 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIG SURPRISE Gavin Groth Vad Bolozhinskyi 8 61.5 51 $5 Big Brown / Nawadi
2 7 AH WELL Peter Sinclair Ashley Morgan 5.46 3 59 50 $6 Dream Ballad / Power Fox
3 5 RINGSIDE John Bourke Ben Looker 5.89 11 60 48 $7 Stratum / Mother's Milk
4 11 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 8.39 10 56.5
(cd 55)
41 $7 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
5 9 MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills Jeff Kehoe 8.6 1 57.5 43 $5.50 Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
6 3 SOLAR PANEL Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 9.13 5 61
(cd 58)
54 $4.60F Strategic / Sunshine Energize
7 10 GOLDEN CREEK Adam Vine Jodi Worley 9.78 7 57 42 $41 Teofilo / Min River
8 8 DOIN’ SHOTS Peter Sinclair Kirk Matheson 10.51 2 57.5 43 $21 Shooting to Win / Apennine
9 13e MISTY VIEW Kelly Smith Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 18.87 4 55
(cd 52)
37 $26 Frisco View / Tamarao Miss
10 6 MAKE HER OWN WHEY Adam Vine Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 22.9 6 59.5
(cd 56.5)
51 $21 Testa Rossa / Butterfield
11 12 CHARSEA’S GIFT Adam Vine Ms Alena Skerritt 29.16 9 55 40 $101 Moshe / Savage Impact
1 BLINKIN LEGEND Todd Payne Scott Sweedman 0 57 Al Samer / Outback Legend
4 BELLA’S CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 0 52 Conleys Choice / Kristabella