Racing NSW Logo


Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Saturday 26, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 27-Dec-20 12:47PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 31
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BARELLAN BANDIT John Ramsey Ms Rachael Murray 1 59 N/A $1.50F Declaration Of War / Romance Writer
2 6 CHILLI CHILLI Rodney Ollerton Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.09 7 57 N/A $3.10 Testa Rossa / Red Chilli Peppers
3 8 CREME DE VIN Sally Torrens Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 0.86 2 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $16 Bull Point / Hootandance
4 4 NATURE BOY (NZ) Lea Selby Ms Kacie Adams 2.64 5 59 N/A $8 Ocean Park / Elusive Elle
5 3 DON SALVATORE Janelle Shapter Robert Wilcox (a4/54kg) 14.78 6 59
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Rubick / Manang
6 5 PRINCE DUPORTH George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 18.02 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.50 Duporth / Oreznad Princess
7 7 LADY FOR A KNIGHT Maree Hopkins Brendon Newport 19.47 4 57 N/A $15 Knight Exemplar / Reenactment
2 CASTLEHYDE Rodney Northam 0 N/A Good Journey / Puppet
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AL GUNS A DANCER Gavin Groth Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 3 56
(cd 53)
40 $3 Al Maher / My Gunyah
2 8 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.53 1 55.5 39 $2.20F Shaft / Mintage
3 10 LUNAR LUSTRE Maree Hopkins Brendon Newport 1.21 5 55 36 $8 Husson / Moon Glitter
4 1 CICILO George Woodward Ms Kacie Adams 1.57 7 60 48 $5 Smart Missile / Koizora
5 2 LAST BOY SCOUT Krissie Simpkins Robert Wilcox (a4/54kg) 1.7 6 59.5
(cd 55.5)
47 $8 Zoffany / Beheshta
6 9 GET THE CASH Natasha Hall-Antonio Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 3.26 4 55
(cd 53.5)
38 $3 Artie Schiller / Silent Cash
7 3 PHONZIA Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 10.98 2 58 48 $7 Master of Design / Sunset Golden
4 HARRY AND THE DUKE Wendy Platts 0 42 Stratum / With My
6 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 0 43 Red Element / Sienna
7 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon 0 43 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 3 57.5
(cd 54.5)
47 $2.80 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
2 9 DO IT Krissie Simpkins Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.28 1 55 42 $3.50 Domesday / Melancolia
3 10 EMVEPEE Maree Hopkins Brendon Newport 1.8 2 55 37 $7 Husson / Virgin Snow
4 1 SADLER’S REST Craig Martin Ms Rachael Murray 1.91 6 61 50 $1.80F Bryannbo's Gift / Vee for Victory
5 2 FROGMARCH Natasha Hall-Antonio Robert Wilcox (a4/54kg) 7.84 5 60.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $12 Commands / Mezmar
6 8 BONASTA Sally Torrens Ms Kacie Adams 11.78 4 55.5 39 $8 Bon Hoffa / Astuteness
7 6 MR PERFECTION George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 22.51 7 56.5
(cd 55)
41 $10 Love Conquers All / Octazure
5 SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming 0 42 The Factor / Smoothie
3 JONESY Melanie Bolwell 0 46 Mulaazem / Al Manara
7 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon 0 40 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
Of $9,000.1st $4,655, 2nd $1,490, 3rd $775, 4th $500, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:12.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THE EQUINATOR Lea Selby Ms Rachael Murray 2 56 43 $1.70F Equiano / Sans Lee
2 5 DISENCHANTED Stirling Osland Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 0.13 3 55
(cd 52)
45 $2.20 Smart Missile / Fantastic Fifi
3 4 NODEEL Stirling Osland Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.4 1 55.5 46 $6 Dundeel / Basamaat
4 2 CELABITOFKANDI (NZ) Greg Preston Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 5.42 4 57
(cd 55.5)
49 $6 Rip Van Winkle / Golan Star
1 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby 0 47 Husson / Salix Caprea
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELLEBEEDEE Craig Martin Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 3 59
(cd 56)
47 $1.80F Al Maher / Artwear
2 5 TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.21 6 56.5
(cd 55)
42 $7 Benfica / Titania
3 4 FIELDS OF RED Troy O'Neile Robert Wilcox (a4/54kg) 2.22 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
38 $6 Deep Field / Enshraah
4 2 BILLY’S TUNE Geoff O'Brien Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.42 5 58.5 42 $2.80 Harbour Watch / Just Milly
5 8 SWIFTLY MANGO Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 6.91 1 55 37 $3.20 Al Samer / Degustation
6 9 TINY BUTTONS Geoff O'Brien Ms Kacie Adams 7.97 4 55 36 $10 Redoute's Show / Sedaka Tune
10 YOU LITTLE BEAUTY Troy O'Neile 0 36 Commands / Dynamic Flyer
3 LITTLE MISS NIC Tim McIntosh Brendon Newport 0 46 Nicconi / Journalise
6 UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon 0 41 Mulaazem / I'm All Class
7 STAR DREAMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 38 Star Witness / Pie 'n the Sky