Racing NSW Logo


Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Tuesday 29, December 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 30-Dec-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 16
Trials - Finalised 29/12 8:00am
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MICKEYRATS Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 0 N/A   Glass Harmonium / Sacred Dream
2 4 CUT TO PIECES Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Teaghan Martin 1.34 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Because We All Can
3 1 ASTERN’S GIRL Tony Sergi Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.79 0 N/A   Astern / Muscovado
4 8 MISS ANTWERP Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 1.99 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Fashion Black
5 6 HASLER Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse 2.56 0 N/A   Free Eagle / Third Day
6 3 BROTHERS OF ANTRIM Doug Gorrel Ms Anaelle Gangotena 3.1 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Rubypeeptoes
7 2 BOBCAT BEAR Rex Cole Mr Todd Bailey 6.78 0 N/A   Bearcat / Cristalina
5 FROLIC ROC (NZ) Joseph Ible 0 N/A El Roca / Frolicsome


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AFFINITY BEYOND Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Gibraltar Range
2 3 CHAMPAGNE VEGA Joseph Ible Blaike McDougall 1.51 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Palme D'or
3 5 MORE SHOTS Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 1.67 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / The Other Harv
4 6 MR MAGICAL Jamie Stewart John Kissick 2.96 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Tenita Mimani
5 4 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse 4.5 0 N/A   Skilled / Sublime Lass
6 7 SCALDED Rob Potter Richard Bensley 7.36 0 N/A   Sidestep / Truly Ablaze
7 2 AH YOU WITH ME Rex Cole Mr Todd Bailey 7.64 0 N/A   Dubleo / Can Be Silly
8 9 KATIE’S MOET Kristie George Michael Heagney 13.15 0 N/A   Rubick / Elegant Rush
9 8 THE PRESIDIO Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Ellen Hennessy 14.96 0 N/A   Mosayter / Oceanette