Racing NSW Logo


Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Sunday 02, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 14-Feb-20 10:18AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.38 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PARLANDE Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 7 58.5 N/A $1.35F Spirit of Boom / Everybodys Talking
2 5 MAS DINERO Bruce Hill Matthew McGuren 0.02 2 56.5 N/A $4 Unencumbered / Ms Guacamolee
3 9 SILVERBROOK LAD Alicia Willick Ben Looker 0.54 1 55 N/A $20 Husson / Fasten
4 7 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Tracy Timbery Matthew Palmer 1.93 4 55.5 N/A $13 Swiss Ace / Tamara
5 6 TEZZA Dwayne Schmidt Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 2.23 5 56
(cd 53)
N/A $31 More Than Great / Yarras
6 4 BLUE BOY MCCOMBE Terry McCarthy Glen Colless 3.7 6 56.5 N/A $26 Love Conquers All / Keep the Change
7 8 BIGSHOW LITTLETENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 11 3 55 N/A $81 Verrazano / Outof The Question
1 MULETA Kacy Fogden Mr Andrew Mallyon 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain
3 HAPPY BIBI Kacy Fogden 0 N/A Unencumbered / Barabba Star
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.25 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Allied Invasion) against 1st (In Waves) - DISMISSED
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 IN WAVES (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Mr Andrew Mallyon 9 58.5 N/A $9.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Phocis
2 4 ALLIED INVASION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.37 6 58.5 N/A $3.10EF Time for War / Bit Tiddly
3 2 SAN BERNARDINO Kenneth Deacon Ms Brooke Ainsworth 0.93 8 59 N/A $51 Al Maher / Copalago
4 10 ZAVY’S HOPE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 1 1 56.5 N/A $6.50 I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
5 1 BOSENDI Angela Graham Luke Rolls 1.19 10 59 N/A $3.10EF Your Song / Think Fast
6 9 MULTIMILLY Andrew Sawden Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 1.71 2 57 N/A $9 Written Tycoon / Gay Mill
7 8 REAGAN’S MISTAKE Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 1.77 3 58.5 N/A $7.50 Helmet / Lake Mountain
8 5 BRADDOCK DOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Jon Grisedale 5.22 7 58.5 N/A $51 The Brothers War / Yodalla
9 6 CHEEKY CHOPS Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox 6.45 4 58.5 N/A $101 Mahisara / Gloriana Girl
10 3 THE WELLOFELLO Mark Palmer Matthew Palmer 18.12 5 59 N/A $101 Easy Rocking / Waasie's Sister
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.29 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MODELKA Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 8 58 N/A $2.60F Rothesay / Nemcova
2 3 AMIRYKAL Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 1.7 1 57.5 N/A $5 Akeed Mofeed / Macchia
3 7 SPRING NYMPH Terry McCarthy Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 2.9 6 55 N/A $8.50 Lucas Cranach / Chermagne
4 12 SAKE OF ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Rikki Palmer 5.92 5 54.5 N/A $7 The Factor / Freshness
5 9 AUNTY SNOW Gary Doughty Jason Taylor 6.25 2 54.5 N/A $31 Love Conquers All / Lady of Snows
6 11 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee Ben Looker 7.28 9 54.5 N/A $31 Love Conquers All / Amazing Grey
7 8 ALL STYLE Gregory Hickman Ms Carly Frater 7.74 11 54.5 N/A $6.50 Pierro / Green Roller
8 5 DELTA EAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 8.37 3 56 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Star Class Eagle
9 4 OUR CATH Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 9.65 7 57.5 N/A $19 Fighting Sun / Northern Cath
10 10 CREDITWORTHY Garry Schwenke Kenji Yoshida 10.32 4 54.5 N/A $61 Unencumbered / Unusual Choice
11 6 SHEZAONTHEMONEY Daniel S Bowen Anthony Allen 17.27 10 55 N/A $31 Money or the Gun / Shezahotshot
2 VIVID FORTRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Mr Andrew Mallyon 0 N/A Sebring / Lesley's Choice
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.00 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DESMON’S PRIDE Les Kelly Matthew Paget 8 58 78 $5 Oratorio / Gypsy Mai
2 5 TIVOLI STREET Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1.44 7 59 80 $1.45F Lonhro / Tivoli Dancer
3 10 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 3.26 4 54 43 $31 Raheeb / Moment to Reign
4 2 MISHANI HONCHO Kelly Purdy Matthew McGuren 3.32 2 61.5 85 $10 Jet Spur / Mona Lisa Smile
5 4 SADLER’S LAKE Wendy Bannerot Anthony Allen 3.41 6 60 82 $15 High Chaparral / Mingshan
6 9 SPIRAL Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 4.78 3 54 67 $18 Lonhro / All Time High
7 6 BODEGA NEGRA Bruce Hill Ben Looker 10.59 1 58.5 79 $31 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
8 7 GOLD SYMPHONY Lauren Abbott Ms Lauren Abbott 12.34 5 58.5 79 $31 Reward for Effort / Tzaress
1 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen 0 90 Nicconi / Chloe Rose
3 PEACOCK Tom Button Glen Colless 0 83 Lonhro / Iridescente
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.55 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MOTHER TO RACE HER Stephen Lee Mr Andrew Mallyon 10 59 58 $4.60F Americain / Pea Biggy
2 10 DELIUS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 1.3 2 54.5 45 $9.50 Street Cry / Libretto
3 7 BAYENDI Darren Graham Matthew Palmer 1.73 7 57 51 $71 Onemorenomore / Rose of Malmaison
4 4 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 1.8 5 59 54 $7 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
5 14e LOVESPEED GIRL Glen Petersen Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.44 6 54
(cd 52)
43 $26 Bullet Train / Lovable
6 13e MALEKO Darryl McCabe Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 3.7 9 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $9.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Kaimana
7 9 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Jason Taylor 4.64 4 55.5 47 $16 Myboycharlie / Cellito
8 6 SERIOUS DANCER Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 4.92 3 58 56 $26 Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude
9 1 BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 5.62 12 59.5
(cd 56.5)
59 $11 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
10 8 MONASHEE RIDGE Kathy Stabe Ben Looker 5.68 1 57 50 $7.50 Monashee Mountain / Mini
11 11 TOORAK COMEDY Barry Squair Kenji Yoshida 6.43 11 54 48 $4.80 Toorak Toff / Comedy On the Run
12 12 VIN ROUGE Darren Graham Luke Rolls 11.45 8 54
(cd 55)
48 $31 Harbour Watch / Crunches
2 CONSTRUE (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Colless 0 58 Savabeel / Decipher
5 VICTORY DANCE Troy Pascoe 0 54 Nothing to Lose / Winsome Dancer
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.56 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 REST OF THE WORLD Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 9 55.5 55 $1.55F All American / Unhappy
2 2 DRIFTER Sam Strazzieri Luke Rolls 1.06 2 61.5 67 $5.50 Snitzel / Gabriella
3 7 BAREFOOT TYCOON David Fletcher Glen Colless 3.29 6 57 58 $16 Written Tycoon / Barefoot Marvel
4 9 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 4.08 5 56 56 $21 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
5 6 JAKUTA Stephen Lee Mr Andrew Mallyon 4.63 8 59 62 $26 Sequalo / Linyanti
6 1 LAWAN Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 5.34 7 62 68 $21 Lonhro / Nanda Kot
7 8 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Ms Laura Cheshire 5.42 4 56.5 57 $31 Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold
8 14e GRENACHE Glen Petersen Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.89 3 54
(cd 52)
34 $101 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne
9 5 LYRICAL PRINCE Gary Doughty Ben Looker 8.89 1 60.5 65 $7.50 Your Song / Quality Impulse
13e GANDIVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Taylor 0 54 Magic Albert / Hearts And Arrows
15e DIXIE Matthew Dunn 0 58 Foxwedge / Texarcana
12 STAY SMART Gregory Booth 0 55 Hinchinbrook / Tanya Jean
4 IGNITE THE LIGHT Lauren Abbott Ms Lauren Abbott 0 65 Hinchinbrook / Truly Ablaze
10 SEND US A SIGN Ray Litton 0 60 Red Element / Banner in the Sky
3 DREAMSCOPE Billy Healey 0 65 Dreamscape / Elmira
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.18 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Chiang Mai Express) $61, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LESHRAC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 61 59 $2.45F Rubick / Fine Cuban
2 9 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Ms Kasie Stanley 0.96 9 58.5 57 $14 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
3 1 BOLGHARI Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 1.69 5 61.5 59 $11 Bel Esprit / Chimerique
4 8 ANTILIA Daniel S Bowen Mr Andrew Mallyon 2.69 1 58.5 57 $14 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Opulence
5 5 LOGAN’S BLADE Andrew Sawden Anthony Allen 2.96 3 59 55 $4.40 Equiano / Todi
6 10 CHIAKI Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 3.7 2 57.5 51 $41 Your Song / Lucia
7 4 HANNAH’S SONG Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 4.12 8 59 58 $5 Your Song / Tattyam
8 6 MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 4.67 7 59 54 $16 Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
9 12 PLATEAU PEARL Carolyn Halliday Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 6.22 6 55.5
(cd 54)
51 $41 Golden Archer / Glow of Light
SB 11 CHIANG MAI EXPRESS Norman Rogers Jarrod Woodhouse 0 57 54   Bullet Train / Red Fever
14e ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 48 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
16e MISS MAKEPEACE Michael Hemmings Matthew Paget 0 38 Warhead / London Fairy
15e CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) Carolyn Halliday 0 44 Jimmy Choux / Classic Blonde
3 DIXIE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0 58 Foxwedge / Texarcana
7 ALEJANDRA Glen Petersen 0 57 Krupt / Latina
13e YOUR OPTION Scott Barker 0 50 Kaphero / Our Option