Racing NSW Logo


Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Monday 03, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1000m-300m Cutaway Applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 3.48
Track Information: A Bullock not attending
Results Last Published: Tue 04-Feb-20 2:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.26 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Nana Neddy) $1.75, Deductions in $: Win 40c & Place 32c for 1st, 23c for 2nd, 32c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHICO Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 4 59 N/A $41 Ad Valorem / Katrina
2 9 MINIFINN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Mitchell Bell 0.59 9 56.5 N/A $4.40F Myboycharlie / Infinite Fortune
3 2 KENNYWYN Les Roberts Michael Squires 2.87 7 59 N/A $14 Time Thief / Cool Awesome
4 4 ADVISE ME Mark Schmetzer Ashley Morgan 3.05 1 57 N/A $9 Dream Ahead / Consulting
5 5 DRAGON’S BEAUTY Dianne Lumsden Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 3.55 5 57 N/A $21 Ad Valorem / Beautiful Dragon
6 12 ZIYADAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 3.66 6 56.5 N/A $11 Smart Missile / Kirovskaya
7 7 ASHMORE BERTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 4.38 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Polarmore / Joy Division
8 6 GO CHARLIE GO Connie Greig Brooke Stower 4.57 2 57 N/A $61 Myboycharlie / Red Sequin
9 8 CRAZYAIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Ms Belinda Hodder 15.39 8 56.5 N/A $101 Zoffany / Cash Crazy
SB 10 NANA NEDDY (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0 56.5 N/A   Swiss Ace / Nana Jean
13 SNITZARI The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Snitzel / Denarii
3 PRETORIUS Garry Neale Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Zauberflote
11 QUKES (NZ) Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Conferencia
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:28.93 Last 600m: 0:37.93 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DISCOMBE (NZ) Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1 59 N/A $1.75F Redoute's Choice / Lovetessa
2 3 BROTHER BASSY The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 0.41 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $6 Benfica / Misasio
3 6 TOTAL RECALL The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 3.86 3 58.5 N/A $4 Animal Kingdom / Hussta La Vista
4 9 IF YOU THINK SO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 4.4 6 56.5 N/A $6 So You Think / Aerate's Pick
5 2 TERRY TUFFNUT Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 5.51 4 59 N/A $101 Arlington / Aporia
6 4 COMPANY LINE (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 8.12 8 58.5 N/A $81 Dissident / La Biondina
7 5 ROMANY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 12.51 7 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $91 Zoffany / Gypsy Dancer
8 10 WILFUL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Brooke Stower 17.76 5 56.5 N/A $101 Olympic Glory / Wayward
9 8 EMBROILED Justin Bowen Grant Buckley 20.99 2 56.5 N/A $101 Starspangledbanner / Light Lustre
7 LADY ANIMALIA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Sunday Lady
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.36 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPIRIT OF ELIJAH Jeremy Gask Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 2 56
(cd 54)
52 $4.40 Poet's Voice / Tornado Lil
2 3 SIR LEO Todd Howlett Mitchell Bell 0.54 7 57 54 $3.20 All Too Hard / Pennacchio
3 1 STAR ALIBI Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.4 10 59 62 $2.80F Star Witness / Laynlow
4 6 MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills Brooke Stower 2.74 9 55.5 51 $31 Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
5 10 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Robert Thompson 3.27 11 54 45 $15 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
6 12 RESPUN Peter D Green Grant Buckley 3.63 3 54 41 $91 Hard Spun / Resettle
7 11 GUIDED John Bannister Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.78 4 54 42 $21 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
8 7 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.9 1 54.5
(cd 54)
49 $21 Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
9 4 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 4.39 6 56.5 53 $13 Zariz / Freebe
10 9 STUNNED Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 5.54 8 54 48 $41 Reset / Seeking Susan
11 2 RELIANSIVE (NZ) Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 8.31 5 57 54 $51 Reliable Man / Miss Elusive
8 ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Rachael Murray 0 49 Al Maher / Artwear
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.49 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SPECIAL DATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Vella Mitchell Bell 6 59 62 $1.50F Snitzel / Racing Nadine
2 1 LEO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 2.32 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Swooning
3 7 RED LIGHT DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 2.54 7 56 56 $11 Choisir / Crimson Dawn
4 10 BLINKIN NOODLES Andy Perrett Daniel Northey 3.56 4 54
(cd 55)
44 $71 Denmarket / Momentous Ride
5 6 PLUCKY CUVEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 4.42 3 57.5 55 $10 Pluck / Special Cuvee
6 5 GIORDANO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.74 9 57.5 55 $9 Verrazano / Ally Amour
7 4 BULLY ROCK Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Ms Rachael Murray 5.56 1 57.5 54 $14 Choisir / Posta
8 9 ONEMORE PRINCE Rodney Ollerton Serg Lisnyy 8.38 5 54 45 $101 Onemorenomore / Sirindhorn
9 11 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Michael Squires 9.06 8 54 39 $151 All American / Bella Costa
8 MORE THAN A SAMBA Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 0 50 More Than Ready / Divya
3 WILD FORTUNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 61 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Opulence
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.24 Last 600m: 0:37.17 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPIRITUAL POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8 57.5 N/A $2.60F Invincible Spirit / Majestic Power
2 9 FONCE FACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Ashley Morgan 0.25 5 56 N/A $4.60 The Factor / Vanetta
3 11 FREEDOM’S FIRE Paul Perry Brooke Stower 1.57 11 55 N/A $41 Honor in War / Sweet Trouble
4 10 STARS DON’T LIE Tim McIntosh Mitchell Bell 2.51 2 55.5 N/A $3.60 Star Witness / Special Lie
5 3 INDIAN DANCER Larry Fairhall Jake Hull 2.54 12 58.5 N/A $51 Uncle Mo / Enrika's Gift
6 12 LEYDI BLAHNIKS Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 2.86 4 55 N/A $101 Fiorente / Blahniks
7 14 VOLCANIC Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 3.14 7 55 N/A $31 Al Maher / Mountain
8 8 SUMMER ORCHID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 5.07 6 56.5 N/A $11 Wandjina / Winter Sweet
9 6 BOBBY’S GIVE AWAY Julie Holloway Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 5.13 3 56.5 N/A $9.50 May'haab / Julelinda
10 13 NEW YORK NICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley 5.27 10 55 N/A $31 Nicconi / Just Cooking
11 16e SECRET HALO Nick Mitchell Ms Kacie Adams 9.09 9 55 N/A $201 Pluck / Creative Song
12 1 THE PILBARAFOX Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Ms Rachael Murray 14.93 1 59 N/A $101 Roman Emperor / Nuclear Pack
2 DOUBELL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Covertly
17e MINIFINN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Infinite Fortune
15e TYPICAL RED HEAD Pat Farrell 0 N/A Purrealist / Princess D'argent
7 JUSTITIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Husson / Solar Verde
4 MBAPPE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 0 N/A Kuroshio / Mignard
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.95 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FREE RIDER Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 3 59 54 $3 Animal Kingdom / Forward Thinking
2 2 DODECANESE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 0.69 12 60
(cd 58)
57 $5.50 Excelebration / French Fantasy
3 9 LOVE ME QUIETLY The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Robert Thompson 0.98 6 56.5 54 $19 Trusting / Queen of the Falls
4 5 MANNO Luke A Thomas Brooke Stower 1.12 9 57.5 51 $11 Dubleo / Many Things
5 1 AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 2.48 2 60.5 57 $2.70F So You Think / Anevay
6 6 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.59 1 57.5 56 $13 Iffraaj / Not Surprized
7 10 STELLA MARIS Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 3.6 10 56 52 $31 Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
8 8 LADY WAHOO Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 3.8 4 57 54 $51 Excites / Moorfysh
9 13 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 6.62 7 54.5 45 $101 Redoute's Choice / French Alliance
10 14 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Grant Buckley 7.58 11 54 43 $61 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
11 12 LITT UP Tim McIntosh Ms Rachael Murray 9.06 8 54.5 45 $26 Star Witness / Assertively
12 3 FOUND OUT Jay Hopkins Andrew Gibbons 15 5 60 56 $101 Exceed And Excel / Secret Liaison
7 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson Serg Lisnyy 0 51 Henrythenavigator / Showgirl
11 EUROAIRE Pat Farrell Brooke Stower 0 47 Eurozone / Red's Moxie
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.95 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 7 56.5
(cd 55)
49 $21 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
2 3 MORE THAN A SAMBA Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 2.92 9 57 50 $3.60F More Than Ready / Divya
3 9 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Ashley Morgan 3.48 1 54.5 49 $21 Runs to Win / Fairweather
4 10 ENIGAMI Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux Ms Rachael Murray 3.64 2 54 48 $15 Enemy of Average / Arisara
5 13 IN A SPRING Cameron Crockett Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 3.82 5 54
(cd 53)
43 $4.40 Ready As / Time Release
6 11 VANZANT Connie Greig Ms Belinda Hodder 4.47 12 54 46 $26 Top Echelon / Miss Excellence
7 1 YEOMAN Craig Bermingham Daniel Northey 4.49 4 59 54 $71 Fastnet Rock / Mani Bhavan
8 6 REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig Brooke Stower 5.92 3 56 52 $31 Dr Doute's / The Lot
9 8 BROOKE Julie Holloway Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 5.99 10 54.5 49 $17 Northern Meteor / Bundleofjoy
10 7 EUROAIRE Pat Farrell Ben Looker 6.09 6 55.5 47 $5.50 Eurozone / Red's Moxie
11 2 INVINCIBLE TAMMY Dale Wagstaff Andrew Gibbons 6.88 13 57.5 55 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos
12 14 KING KESTREL Les Roberts Michael Squires 7.01 11 54 43 $151 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
13 5 JACK’S IMAGE David Nugent Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg) 7.49 8 56.5
(cd 55)
49 $18 Ready's Image / Bacara
14 12 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Serg Lisnyy 13.24 14 54 43 $41 Shellscrape / Imtops
15e BLINKIN NOODLES Andy Perrett Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg) 0 44 Denmarket / Momentous Ride