Racing NSW Logo


Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Tuesday 04, February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 05-Feb-20 12:21PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.49 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Smart And Sassy) $16. Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 7c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, NTD.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EMPRESS BEA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 4 56 N/A $3.70 Deep Field / King's Ballet
2 1 HARDEDGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 3.52 5 59 N/A $2.10F More Than Ready / Calvinia
3 3 DEBRIEF Tim Martin Rory Hutchings 4.28 2 57 N/A $26 Rothesay / Gen And Tonic
4 6 ELOTROLADO Evan Holland Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 5.18 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $17 Time Thief / Tzigany
5 2 CLOUD FACTORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tom Marquand 5.27 6 58.5 N/A $4 Snitzel / Tremezzo
6 5 ELIANA STAR (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Tim Clark 6.08 1 55.5 N/A $21 Darci Brahma / Shuswap
SB 7 SMART AND SASSY (NZ) Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 0 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A   Swiss Ace / More Than Sassy
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.46 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CARTE BLANCHE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 2 57 N/A $5 Casino Prince / Not a Token Woman
2 2 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1.26 1 58.5 N/A $2.50F Jakkalberry / Errant
3 7 DIVINE APPROACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1.39 5 56.5 N/A $10 Dawn Approach / Just Divine
4 5 MOINDA Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.4 6 57 N/A $6.50 Uncle Mo / Babinda
5 6 CUBED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Tim Clark 2.15 3 56.5 N/A $3 Rubick / Ithinkso
6 3 BLAZING BABE Kylie Gavenlock Joshua Parr 7.58 4 57 N/A $31 Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
8 MINIFINN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Jay Ford 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Infinite Fortune
1 MISTER RIPLEY Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Dream Beauty
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.35 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SANGRIA The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4 58 67 $1.60F I Am Invincible / Quench the Thirst
2 1 LANIGERA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Joshua Parr 4.41 5 59 65 $2.35 Denman / Chinchilla
3 4 SIEGE WARFARE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 4.46 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
55 $14 Sepoy / Belong to Many
4 5 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Ms Jess Taylor 6.23 6 54 51 $26 Delago Deluxe / Increase
5 7 COSIMO Lauri Parker George Wood 6.85 2 54 50 $71 Written Tycoon / Tuscan Haze
6 6 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ashley Morgan 9 1 54 51 $81 Sheer Talent / Snippy Darl
3 HAVELKA Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 0 60 Hinchinbrook / Redwood Dancer
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:12.59 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SEA SPIRIT (GB) Jeremy Gask Keagan Latham 1 60.5 63 $4.60 Sea The Stars / Lindelaan
2 6 WARSET (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0.7 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $4.40 Shocking / Chickilicious
3 1 AGOSTO (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.45 4 60.5 63 $3.60 Nathaniel / Aigrette Garzette
4 3 AZARMIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1.47 5 57.5 61 $2.70F Animal Kingdom / Darvaza
5 7 SCOTTY BE GOTTI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Callaughan Ms Rachael Murray 5.65 3 54 49 $10 Home On the Grange / Flaming Bullet
6 8 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 9.33 2 54
(cd 52)
42 $61 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
4 POWER LIFT (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Tom Marquand 0 56 Power / Highflying
5 WAR BARON David Payne Glyn Schofield 0 58 Declaration Of War / Pink Ice
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.52 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HAPPY CANDY The Championships Contender Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 6 57 N/A $1.90F Smart Missile / Walkway
2 6 RAINY DAY The Championships ContenderBOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Ms Rachel King 1.24 2 56 N/A $7.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Marielle
3 5 MASTER MARLEY Rebecca Dunn Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1.69 3 56
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Kuroshio / Zafer
4 8 TIC TOCK MAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.93 5 56 N/A $7 Time Thief / Stand By Your Man
5 2 WANDONNA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 3.63 1 57.5 N/A $2.90 Wandjina / Modonna
6 7 STRAWBERRY BEAR Peter Cheers Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 6.02 4 56
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Home On the Grange / Tears Roll Down
1 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Parker Tim Clark 0 N/A Snitzel / Seaside Home
4 STARTALK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Snitzel / Avarice
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.62 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 READY’S GIRL Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1 56.5 60 $7.50 Better Than Ready / She's a Meteor
2 3 ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 0.59 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $3.20 Love Conquers All / Lekhani
3 1 HIGHLY DESIRED Luke Hilton Tim Clark 0.64 4 60 62 $2.50F Wanted / Donna Carina
4 7 AUBURN BOY Robert & Luke Price Brenton Avdulla 2.59 7 57 56 $8.50 Bon Hoffa / Slippery Sal
5 8 JOE’S JOY Richard Litt George Wood 3.13 3 56.5 59 $19 Song of Tara / What a Giggle
6 2 PAULDRON Wayne Hudd Keagan Latham 3.45 5 60 62 $9.50 Epaulette / Orcym
7 11 OXFORD BELLA Kim Waugh Jay Ford 4.09 2 54 53 $21 Bel Esprit / Miss Monashee
8 12 ANNALYSIUM (NZ) Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 5.9 8 54 50 $41 Darci Brahma / Princess Annaliese
4 DUMMY RUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne 0 59 Deep Field / Gayika
6 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 57 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
5 AZARMIN Kris Lees 0 61 Animal Kingdom / Darvaza
10 FIRST LADY Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 0 57 Not a Single Doubt / Melania
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.94 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 COMPATRIOT Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 4 57.5 58 $6 Brazen Beau / Tahnee Tango
2 4 SIESTA KEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.7 7 59.5 62 $2.90F So You Think / Sarasota
3 6 SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington Keagan Latham 1.83 3 59 60 $13 Marechal / Snitzabelle
4 11 CANDY BAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 2.25 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
56 $8 Exceed And Excel / London Lolly
5 2 FANCIFUL DREAM Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 3.01 1 60.5 64 $8.50 Zoustar / Chimerique
6 7 ISLANDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 3.19 5 58.5 60 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Bella Maddelena
7 1 SUPER CYCLONE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 4.08 2 61.5 65 $5.50 Sepoy / Lady Krovanh
8 9 LIGHTNING ALLY Kylie Gavenlock Joshua Parr 5.41 8 57.5 57 $18 Magic Albert / Lightning Cross
5 ENCHANTED HEART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 61 Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
10 SKILLET Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 56 I Am Invincible / Woppitt
3 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 0 63 Stratum / Moccasin Bend
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.63 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Playard) $3.90. Deductions in $: Win 20c & Place 17c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 19c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PAULO PACE Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 8 60 62 $5 Epaulette / Rocella
2 7 WARFARE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 2 59 61 $3.20F Spirit of Boom / Tiyatro
3 8 DAREDEVIL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Rory Hutchings 3.34 5 58.5 60 $8 I Am Invincible / Tracy's Image
4 12 LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce Grant Buckley 3.51 4 58 58 $14 Benfica / Little Emily
5 9 TESSERA Richard Litt Tom Marquand 3.69 6 58.5 59 $10 Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
6 3 MY EMPIRE (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a3/52kg) 4.53 7 60
(cd 57)
62 $26 Darci Brahma / Josephines Fortune
7 5 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4.7 9 60 62 $61 Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
8 11 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Chris O'Brien 6.8 10 58 58 $31 Haradasun / War Empress
9 10 DEEPFIELD’S RAINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Tim Clark 9.01 3 58 59 $21 Deep Field / Cleo's Raine
10 14 PROFILER David Callaughan Ms Rachael Murray 10.63 1 55.5 53 $51 Ready's Image / Burford
SB 2 PLAYARD Luke Hilton Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 0 60.5 63   Hinchinbrook / McCune
1 PERIGORD Gerald Ryan 0 63 I Am Invincible / Belves
13 DREAM CIRCLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne 0 56 Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
6 APOLLO PRINCE (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 61 Shamexpress / Polish Princess