Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Sunday 05, January 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 06-Jan-20 2:15PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.11 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CANZONET James Cummings Grant Buckley 3 59 N/A $1.24F Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
2 4 MONSTROSITY Joseph Pride Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3.15 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6 Helmet / Nepal
3 10 LAKE MARION Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths (a2/55kg) 3.21 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $18 Redoute's Choice / Savannah River
4 5 SUPRA MARNIUM Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 5.89 8 59 N/A $13 High Chaparral / La La Land
5 7 ELOTROLADO Evan Holland Jeff Penza 7.01 2 57 N/A $51 Time Thief / Tzigany
6 8 FULLYLOADEDFILLY Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 8.24 7 57 N/A $101 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
7 9 KATE LEA Jacqueline Greentree Koby Jennings 8.25 10 57 N/A $101 Snippetson / Black Bandana
8 3 MAKE AN OFFER Mitch Newman James Innes Jnr 21.66 5 59 N/A $20 Encosta de Lago / Rose Red
9 11 QUEEN SNIP Stephen Schofield Jeff Kehoe 25.2 6 57 N/A $61 Beautiful Crown / Hickory Snip
10 2 INGAR Gavin Andrews Ms Kacie Adams 28.39 9 59 N/A $151 Dubai's Choice / Izablew
6 TIC TOCK MAN Robert & Luke Price 0 N/A Time Thief / Stand By Your Man
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.62 Last 600m: 0:33.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BUSHIDO Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 4 56 55 $6 The Factor / Peleliu
2 3 PHILANTHROPIST Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0.16 7 58.5 57 $21 Uncle Mo / Aphroditis
3 2 MANDIRIGMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.86 10 58.5 60 $5 Sebring / Ulap
4 9 POLHAMPTON Noel Mayfield-Smith Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 0.99 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
55 $6.50 Equiano / Ready to Reign
5 4 BELLE OF CLONMEL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.37 9 58 60 $4.40F Magic Albert / Kate of Clonmel
6 11 SAINT ANTONIO LAD Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 2.38 1 54 48 $71 Sizzling / Catrille
7 5 DESTORNER James Cummings Jeff Penza 3.99 2 57.5 59 $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Detours
8 7 OAKFIELD GETTEM Damien Lane Grant Buckley 4.05 6 56.5 57 $4.80 Dream Ahead / Oakfield Princess
9 10 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Shaun Guymer 4.29 3 54.5 49 $21 Dream Ballad / Crezned
10 6 OUR CELTIC STAR John Higgins Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 6.66 5 57
(cd 55)
54 $81 Star Witness / Leximadeleine
1 DEEPFIELD’S RAINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0 60 Deep Field / Cleo's Raine
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.81 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAYL (GB) Chris Waller Oisin Orr 1 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $7 Iffraaj / Jufoon
2 3 KEEN ON GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Andrew Gibbons 1.93 5 56.5 N/A $4 Dream Ahead / Ring Me Ruby
3 2 FLYING MOJO Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 2.1 3 57.5 N/A $3.20F Uncle Mo / Pointed
4 11 SENATORIAL Tony Ball Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2.4 11 55
(cd 53)
N/A $13 Hinchinbrook / Acorker
5 12 SOUTHERN SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 3.08 2 55 N/A $5 Sebring / Dandesha
6 5 SHORTAZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 4.16 12 56.5 N/A $101 Verrazano / Let's Get Famous
7 10 ROMANY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley 4.76 8 55 N/A $101 Zoffany / Gypsy Dancer
8 14e DOIN’ SHOTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Mitchell Bell 4.79 9 55 N/A $151 Shooting to Win / Apennine
9 8 HILLANDALE (NZ) Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5.07 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Albrecht / Empress Pegasus
10 4 LESLIE JAMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Ms Jess Taylor 9.06 10 56.5 N/A $31 All American / Star Pass
11 1 MCGRAW (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jeff Penza 9.89 4 58.5 N/A $7 High Chaparral / La Souvenir
12 15e ZADA Gavin Andrews Ms Kacie Adams 15.69 6 55 N/A $151 Strada / Bizarre Princess
16e WOW WOW KAPOW Stephen Farley 0 N/A Bernardini / Lizawi
6 COMPLETED John Thompson Keagan Latham 0 N/A Dundeel / Sorel Point
9 OSTENTATIOUS DIVA Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths (a2/55kg) 0 N/A Sepoy / Bakarje Diva
13e DUSKTILLDAWN Marc Conners 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Antipode
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.71 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DUNEAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Oisin Orr 4 57.5 N/A $15 Dissident / Certitude
2 6 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge Travis Wolfgram 0.29 12 57 N/A $13 Redoute's Choice / Morrego
3 10 SPACE IS DEEP (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Shaun Guymer 0.44 1 55.5 N/A $12 Sebring / McIvor Silk
4 3 CALIFORNIA AUGUST BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0.73 11 57.5 N/A $3.10 Fastnet Rock / Port Augusta
5 14e FIRST CROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg) 0.89 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 Hallowed Crown / Miss Lombardi
6 8 CHANTING BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 1.2 2 55.5 N/A $2.90F Epaulette / Shouts
7 7 QUEEN ZOFFANY Marc Conners Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 3.57 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Zoffany / Queen Esprit
8 15e BRUTALITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Andrew Gibbons 3.86 9 57.5 N/A $13 Shamus Award / Star Salute
9 13e HOSTAGE OF WAR Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.06 8 57.5 N/A $26 Epaulette / Kidnapper
10 12 TAHUNA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 6.6 6 55.5 N/A $20 I Am Invincible / Queenstown
11 1 CASIMIRO Lee Curtis James Innes Jnr 14.53 3 59 N/A $81 Albrecht / Supriym Story
12 5 NO HARM DONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 37.03 10 57.5 N/A $19 Choisir / My Lucky Escape
16e HOT DUDE Craig Carmody 0 N/A Duporth / Hot Millie
2 MISTER RIPLEY Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Dream Beauty
9 RULES DON’T APPLY Chris Waller 0 N/A Dissident / Ostentatious
11 STOLEN JADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Shaun Guymer 0 N/A So You Think / Jewel Theft
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:40.52 Last 600m: 0:33.04 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 OPINIONS Paul Perry Grant Buckley 5 54 48 $6.50 So You Think / Cutie Express
2 8 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Andrew Gibbons 0.06 4 54
(cd 54.5)
52 $2.80F Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
3 4 JUDICATOR Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.45 2 56.5 60 $3.30 Fighting Sun / Sun Galaxy
4 5 NOTABADHARADA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Brandon Griffiths (a2/55kg) 0.63 1 55 54 $4.20 Haradasun / Alicia Markova
5 6 MOWANJUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 1.17 7 54
(cd 53)
54 $8 Wandjina / Lady Micheline
6 7 LOHAN PRINCESS Rodney Bailey Ms Rachael Murray 5.98 3 54 53 $41 Casino Prince / Echo Maid
7 10 LUTREOLA Stephen Schofield Jeff Kehoe 6.39 6 54 41 $101 Street Cry / Mink
1 FAIRY ME HOME (NZ) Chris Waller Oisin Orr 0 60 Shamexpress / Fairy Tipsy
2 HIGHJACKER Les Bridge Travis Wolfgram 0 58 High Chaparral / Indirect
3 AUBURN BOY Robert & Luke Price 0 57 Bon Hoffa / Slippery Sal
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.66 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REBUKES James Cummings Grant Buckley 2 58.5 59 $4.80EF Sepoy / Disciplined
2 3 NINES ENOUGH Gabrielle Englebrecht Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 1.26 7 60
(cd 58)
62 $4.80EF Tickets / Rosiesingstheblues
3 11 MONEY HEIST BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes 1.86 1 55.5 56 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Alcancia
4 12 TITANESS Theresa Bateup Ms Rachael Murray 2.88 6 54 50 $31 Pluck / Adequate
5 2 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 3.9 4 60.5 63 $8.50 Choisir / French Fantasy
6 10 BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4.01 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $5 Redente / Big Nell
7 8 READY’S GIRL Clare Cunningham Ms Jess Taylor 4.54 3 58 61 $4.80EF Better Than Ready / She's a Meteor
8 4 WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5.46 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $18 Star Witness / Takali
1 SOUTHERN ROMANCE Chris Waller Oisin Orr 0 64 Medaglia d'Oro / Tennessee Love
6 SHE’S IDEEL Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 0 59 Dundeel / Ana's Mail
7 SKILLET Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 59 I Am Invincible / Woppitt
9 OXFORD BELLA Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 55 Bel Esprit / Miss Monashee
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.59 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin Tom Sherry (a2/53kg) 4 61.5
(cd 59.5)
65 $5.50 Volitant / Winning Odds
2 4 BUZZ Craig Carmody Travis Wolfgram 0.11 8 58 58 $31 Denman / Siren
3 3 SALSA MAN Paul Perry Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0.22 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $4.80 I Am Invincible / Ladies Dancing
4 2 TIME RAID Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 1.61 1 61.5 65 $3.40F Time Thief / Summer Raid
5 7 FOXDOWN Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 1.73 5 57.5 57 $7.50 Zariz / Moville Slipper
6 11 SOIR DE LUNE Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 4.66 3 54.5 51 $5.50 Your Song / Moon De French
7 6 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Rory Hutchings 7.49 2 58 58 $8 Choisir / Pure Intent
8 12 DREAM HABIT Gavin Andrews Ms Kacie Adams 11.64 7 54
(cd 54.5)
42 $101 Time Thief / Secret Habit
9 10 SUNDAYINMANHATTAN Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 23.3 9 55 52 $18 Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
9 CLIFF’S CHOICE Wayne Seelin 0 54 Duporth / Fairytale Ending
5 QUICK FINANCE Kevin Moses James Innes Jnr 0 58 Denman / Heart Strings
8 TRENGGANU Brad Widdup 0 59 Brazen Beau / Unimpeachable