Racing NSW Logo


Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Tuesday 07, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Upgrade to be expected
Results Last Published: Wed 08-Jan-20 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 4th (Aeecee Dynasty) against 2nd (Disco Diva) - DISMISSED
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL TOO DIFFICULT Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9 59 N/A $31 All Too Hard / A Material Girl
2 9 DISCO DIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 2.1 3 55.5 N/A $4 Dissident / Seeking Sunshine
3 8 AMY’S SHADOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 3.1 6 55.5 N/A $2F Dane Shadow / Opera's Aim
4 7 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 3.38 2 55.5 N/A $4 Smart Missile / Rorippa
5 6 KAZUMI Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 3.84 8 57 N/A $101 Pluck / Jali
6 3 STONE Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5.55 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $12 Exceed And Excel / Euryale
7 12 SRIRACHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 5.85 10 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Sebring / Martilago
8 11 NEPENTHES David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.47 7 55.5 N/A $21 Mulaazem / Aspen Leaves
9 5 HARBOUR BREEZE Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 21.11 5 57 N/A $101 Harbour Watch / Adequate
10 4 SKETCHY Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 26.37 4 57.5 N/A $101 Illo / Snohalo
2 ONELOSTSOCK Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Run Bella Run
10 IF YOU THINK SO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 N/A So You Think / Aerate's Pick
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TOURMASTER Bjorn Baker Brodie Loy 1 58.5 N/A $1.35F Akeed Mofeed / Angela's Dream
2 1 THRIVE IN THE HOME Malcolm Johnston Anthony Cavallo 3.28 9 58.5 N/A $9 Pluck / Katisam
3 3 BROTHER BASSY BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 3.39 6 57.5 N/A $4.60 Benfica / Misasio
4 4 COLONEL VON TRAPP BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Greg Ryan 3.98 4 57.5 N/A $15 Dane Shadow / Myfavouritethings
5 9 DISSISOUL Garry Lunn Billy Cray 4.73 5 55 N/A $81 Dissident / Lady Sol
6 10 IRISH SKIES Barry Wall Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.54 3 55 N/A $101 Harbour Watch / Cloudy Skies
7 6 TOTAL WIPEOUT David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.46 2 57.5 N/A $61 Fubu / Mollybegood
8 7 VALAR DOHAERIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 13.17 7 57.5 N/A $31 Fast 'n' Famous / Valar Morghulis
9 11 JESSEIRA Denis Consadine Michael Heagney 14.76 8 55 N/A $101 Albrecht / Beyond Compare
12 RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Ondine Belle
8 SKYE LOVER Mark Milton 0 N/A Don Eduardo / Interlark
5 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Contented
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SPARKS Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 8 57 55 $6 Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
2 2 LARYNX Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 0.91 3 58 57 $4.80 Your Song / Conch
3 4 PETAIN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 1.93 7 56.5 54 $3.50 Commands / Segolene
4 7 ANNIE’S STREET Gavin Groth Brooke Stower 2.42 9 55 55 $7 Equiano / The Gorgon
5 6 SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin Daniel Northey 3.25 6 55.5 52 $14 Time Thief / Aussie Val
6 9 HAPPY PARTNER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.12 1 54 43 $71 Dane Shadow / Firm Seal
7 5 SCHERZARE Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 11.04 2 55.5 52 $3.20F All Too Hard / Tartufi
8 11 CAFE TERRACE George Hoy Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 14.84 5 54
(cd 52)
39 $151 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
9 10 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Jake Pracey-Holmes 29.76 4 54 40 $81 Zariz / Royal Tease
1 RED LIBERTY (NZ) Gavin Groth 0 59 Iffraaj / Syrah
8 DENACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 57 Denman / Strace
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ENTITLEMENT Bjorn Baker Ms Rachael Murray 9 58 54 $17 Unencumbered / Encosta Bell
2 1 RIVERSIDE’S CASH BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brodie Loy 0.36 2 59 59 $2.10F Shooting to Win / Across the Moon
3 3 OUR BLUE MOON Matthew Vella Greg Ryan 1.6 8 58 58 $4.80 Trusting / Blue Princess
4 8 MAGIC ATTITUDE Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 1.64 1 54.5
(cd 55)
54 $3.80 Magic Albert / Justine
5 6 TADEMA Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.02 10 55 55 $17 Epaulette / Idle Dreams
6 5 MONT GENEP Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.15 5 55 52 $12 Time Thief / Genepi
7 7 UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 8.12 6 55
(cd 53)
52 $51 Mulaazem / I'm All Class
8 12 CHUR BRO (NZ) Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 8.85 3 54 31 $151 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
9 9 DROPLET Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 9.08 4 54 45 $151 Canford Cliffs / Little Beautiful
10 11 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Jake Pracey-Holmes 15.23 7 54 41 $61 Artie Schiller / Taispeann
4 DENACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 57 Denman / Strace
10 WHONICKED DE LOLLY Luke A Thomas Brooke Stower 0 45 Nicconi / Lolly Lover
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEAU HOFFA Alex Van Den Bos Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $18 Bon Hoffa / Pearl Maree
2 6 MISS ACADEMY Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.48 4 57 54 $17 Denman / Filming
3 9 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 1.58 9 54.5 45 $4.60 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
4 5 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Billy Cray 1.6 1 59 54 $11 Starspangledbanner / Rosemont Flyer
5 7 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 1.67 6 56.5 49 $10 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
6 8 LITT UP Tim McIntosh Greg Ryan 1.89 3 54.5
(cd 55)
45 $2.45F Star Witness / Assertively
7 4 SONIC GIRL Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 2.42 11 60.5 61 $71 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
8 11 GUIDED John Bannister Ashley Morgan 3.22 10 54 44 $17 Henrythenavigator / Highest Accolade
9 10 SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 4.68 5 54 47 $26 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
10 2 RED LIBERTY (NZ) Gavin Groth Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4.74 2 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $6.50 Iffraaj / Syrah
11 13 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 12.77 7 54 40 $151 Redente / Fastessa
3 LARYNX Brett Thompson 0 57 Your Song / Conch
12 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax 0 40 Zariz / Royal Tease
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DRUSILLA Dale Wagstaff Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1 59
(cd 57)
58 $5 Roman Emperor / Stormy Sac
2 4 MIDI Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 0.73 3 58 52 $2.20F Monaco Consul / Relaxingly
3 9 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ashley Morgan 6.76 9 54 47 $14 Red Element / Sienna
4 5 OUTTA SPACE Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 7.82 5 58 52 $12 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
5 3 BOULT Ian Holland Ken Dunbar 10.1 4 58.5 53 $3.60 Daunting Lad / Zabeels Fiesta
6 10 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 10.47 2 54 45 $51 Excellent Art / Magic World
7 8 SQUARED Connie Greig Brooke Stower 10.57 7 56 52 $16 Strada / Allates
8 11 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Michael Heagney 12.59 6 54 42 $31 Denmarket / Blue White
9 12 SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 13.49 8 54
(cd 52.5)
38 $91 Power of Destiny / Coasters
1 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 0 56 Intergaze / Miss Frome
6 DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 0 54 Duke of Marmalade / Shemardalle
7 BULLET LAD Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 49 Bullet Train / Flying Attitude
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EXPELLABLE Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 4 59 54 $1.50F Unencumbered / Ella Supero
2 6 MISSILE MISS Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 0.49 5 59 58 $9.50 Smart Missile / Leonina
3 12 ZERCHOIS Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 1.72 2 57 54 $8.50 Choisir / Bezzera
4 7 DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 2.35 3 57.5 55 $21 Beautiful Crown / Santocia
5 9 MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 2.78 1 57.5 55 $10 Mosayter / Go Tango
6 15e MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Brooke Stower 3.29 6 54 46 $101 Haradasun / Barberton
7 16e EMO GIRL Connie Greig Michael Heagney 6.14 10 54 45 $101 Amalfi / Black Powder
8 14e BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6.68 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $14 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
9 13e JETELLO Tammy Boyd Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 7.87 11 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $41 Niello / Poniard
10 3 ALONEINABAA Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 16.91 7 60.5 57 $16 Lonhro / Imananabaa
11 11 SPIRIT OF DEKAY Garry Lunn Billy Cray 19.11 9 57 50 $71 Keltrice / Imperial Mist
1 CADMAN Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0 61 Starcraft / Miss Brightman
4 AUSFIGHTER Cameron Crockett 0 57 Fighting Sun / Ausvall
2 MATOWATAKPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brodie Loy 0 62 Dream Ahead / Catseye Beach
10 SHESABITFOOLISH Cameron Crockett 0 54 Benfica / Irrational
8 ESCEBEE Mark Milton 0 51 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation