Racing NSW Logo


Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Monday 13, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.1
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 14-Jan-20 3:46PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 129
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 A KRUPT PICK Wayne Collison Jake Pracey-Holmes 14 56 N/A $10 Krupt / Amorelle Dehere
2 3 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 1.25 7 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $2F Choisir / Money Tree
3 12 KAZUMI Mark Milton Andrew Banks 5.29 10 56 N/A $21 Pluck / Jali
4 14 SANTA MARGHERITA Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 5.87 3 56 N/A $3 Duporth / Margherita
5 9 CLOUDLESS SKY Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 7.92 6 56
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Dr Doute's / Cloudscape
6 4 OUR JOHNNIE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 8.77 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $71 Zariz / Zakia
7 13 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 10.23 13 56 N/A $31 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
8 8 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 10.7 5 56 N/A $51 Host / Darsawye
9 10 DELAGO EXPRESS Kylie Kennedy Ms Chelsea Ings 11.79 11 56 N/A $101 Delago Deluxe / Forestress
10 7 AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Billy Cray 12.08 12 56 N/A $51 Eurozone / Liza
11 6 ARIZONA BELLE John Bannister Ms Kacie Adams 12.93 2 56 N/A $26 High Chaparral / Danzotto
12 1 FRENCH FRY (NZ) Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 13.07 1 59 N/A $51 Mettre En Jeu / Bello Cappello
13 2 CROWN JOKER Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 14.26 8 58 N/A $81 Hallowed Crown / Crimson Lady
14 11 EXQUISITE DREAMER Garry McCarney Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 17.46 4 56
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Fine
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MORE SPICE Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 11 56 N/A $3.20 Mosayter / Spice It Up
2 3 ALASKAN AURA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 0.61 7 57 N/A $2.60F Oratorio / Lady Alaska
3 8 LAINO Lyle Chandler Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.61 1 56 N/A $6 Sepoy / Rathlin Island
4 5 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 10.8 8 56 N/A $26 Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
5 1 CASTLEHYDE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 10.92 9 58.5 N/A $8 Good Journey / Puppet
6 4 HIDDEN POTENTIAL Connie Greig Ms Kacie Adams 10.97 10 56.5 N/A $151 Pendragon / Splint Decision
7 12 SOLDIER POY Bruce Parker Vad Bolozhinskyi 11.71 5 56 N/A $26 Sepoy / World Of Gold
8 2 DIVINE AUTHORITY Mark Milton Andrew Banks 12.35 2 58 N/A $21 Al Maher / Janamaz
9 14 THELMA PEARL Michael Lunn Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 15.06 6 56
(cd 54)
N/A $81 Fighting Sun / Scarcity
10 9 MARADA Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 15.74 3 56 N/A $20 Strada / Marchinella
11 13 SUPREME FASHION Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 16.78 4 56 N/A $91 Supreme Class / Vicwood Fashion
7 DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Husson / Rein Leica Dane
11 RECYCLE Garry Lunn Billy Cray 0 N/A Mulaazem / Precarious
6 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 5 57 44 $6 Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
2 8 EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.27 1 57 50 $2.45F Authorized / Empress Regnant
3 2 JUST ON SPEC Garry Lunn Billy Cray 1.35 12 59 46 $12 Moshe / Gemabaa
4 6 ZOUZOOM Bruce Parker Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.09 9 59 42 $31 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
5 12 ARTIE’S ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh 3.96 7 55.5 50 $3.50 Zoffany / Raneen
6 11 REGAL RAGE (NZ) Justin Bowen Greg Ryan 4.12 2 56.5 N/A $20 Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
7 10 GLOVER Ian Holland Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.41 10 56.5 N/A $51 Al Maher / Peintour
8 1 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Michael Travers 8.85 6 59 47 $17 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
9 5 SPREZZATURA Michael Denison Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 10.75 8 59
(cd 57)
46 $21 Testa Rossa / Saranah Gold
10 3 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 11.08 3 59 30 $101 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
11 13 KIRIA Natalie Pearce Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 13.37 11 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $61 Pluck / Madame Admiral
12 9 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Daniel Northey 13.62 13 57 37 $101 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
13 14 MANDALA’S IMAGE Garry McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 16.77 14 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Barbajuan / Solid Mandala
F 4 REGALIA Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 4 59 38 $51 Duke of Marmalade / Tiara Miss
15e SOLDIER POY Bruce Parker 0 N/A Sepoy / World Of Gold
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BID TO FAME Bruce Parker Vad Bolozhinskyi 7 59 42 $8.50 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
2 10 MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0.99 2 56.5 N/A $9 Reliable Man / Joint Effort
3 4 MAYAMAN Cindy Monaghan Mathew Cahill 1.04 6 59 52 $1.65F Smart Missile / Cara Y Cruz
4 6 ARROW HAZE Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 3.2 3 57 42 $26 Intergaze / Intermingle
5 3 IRISH SHOTGUN (NZ) Gayna Williams Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.79 11 59 47 $12 Tavistock / Classic Fingers
6 5 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 4.18 1 59
(cd 57)
36 $14 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
7 8 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 4.48 9 57
(cd 54)
39 $15 Snippetson / Selva
8 9 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey Michael Travers 6.61 4 56.5 N/A $41 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
9 7 LUCKY STARLET Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 11.76 10 57 36 $17 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
10 2 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Ms Chelsea Ings 14.42 5 59 29 $151 Arlington / Maestro Miss
11 13 LEICA STRYKA Sarah McIlrick Ms Tiffany Jeffries 14.65 8 54.5 N/A $101 Stryker / Lady Sequalo
14 MARADA Brett Thompson 0 N/A Strada / Marchinella
11 TERRE DI BACCIO Danielle Seib 0 N/A Fiorente / Vonharp
12 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn 0 N/A Host / Darsawye
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 13 57 N/A $31 Haradasun / My Tinkerbel
2 14 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 0.13 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3.60 Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
3 8 MR WHITACRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 1.03 2 57.5 N/A $5 Deep Field / Sweet Sister
4 4 PASS THE CARD Sue Grills Mathew Cahill 1.5 3 59 N/A $3.10F Tickets / Dyna Diva
5 2 EXEMPLARY LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 1.64 12 59 N/A $6.50 Knight Exemplar / Mercury Lady
6 7 ATEALL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Andrew Banks 1.68 1 57.5 N/A $31 Eyeful / Allates
7 13 DISSISOUL Garry Lunn Billy Cray 2.52 4 55.5 N/A $61 Dissident / Lady Sol
8 3 KRUPTABLE Terry Wicks Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 3.37 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $12 Krupt / Ali of Dubai
9 15e CLAUDE’S CHOICE Terry Fulwood Ms Chelsea Ings 3.77 11 59 N/A $151 Power of Destiny / Cantata
10 12 SMOKEBALL Wayne Martyn Daniel Northey 6.63 7 57 N/A $19 Kuroshio / Destined to Dance
11 5 STEPH’S WISH Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 9.19 8 59 N/A $61 Fast 'n' Famous / Alunasu
12 6 THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 12.29 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Authorized / Nimue Moon
13 16e GLAM TIME Catherine L Chapman Ms Winona Costin 12.42 9 57 N/A $151 Big Brown / Star Attire
14 11 MOSAYALONG Garry McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 13.83 14 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $71 Mosayter / Movealong
1 DIRECT VISION Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Direct Charge / Joy Division
9 APRICOT Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Afraah
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Royal Swagger) $41, Late Scratching (Twice The Value) $5, Deductions in $: Win 17c & Place 12c for 1st, 20c for 2nd, 19c for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e EPIMETHEUS Rob Potter Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $4 Uncle Mo / The Fairest
2 8 ALISON PRINCESS Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 3.63 5 57 N/A $26 Strada / Bizarre Princess
3 9 CUTIE PATOUTIE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4.05 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $13 Tickets / Lucky Jockey
4 10 LILY’S GOLD Cameron Crockett Billy Cray 4.21 8 57 N/A $2.80F Poet's Voice / Paris Gold
5 11 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Daniel Northey 5.71 3 57 N/A $17 Bon Hoffa / Poetic Faith
6 5 NICKSY BOY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.89 7 59 N/A $41 Elvstroem / Star of Grosvenor
7 7 DEAD ON TIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 7.94 12 57.5 N/A $31 More Than Ready / Fast Shanti
8 1 ADMIT ONE Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 8.13 9 59 N/A $41 Tickets / Elcarim
9 14 MAGIC SALLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Greg Ryan 8.54 4 55.5 N/A $21 Magic Albert / Dark Topaze
10 3 DUSTY DO Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 8.64 11 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $19 Lope de Vega / Platinum Pink
11 13 FEELING GROOVY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 12.62 2 55.5 N/A $91 Verrazano / Mrs Post
12 16e GLAMOURON Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 19.46 6 57 N/A $19 Alert / Lady Ashron
SB 6 ROYAL SWAGGER Janelle Galea Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 0 59 N/A   Snippetson / Somethingbeautiful
SB 12 TWICE THE VALUE Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0 57
(cd 55)
N/A   Dubleo / Dane's Jewel
4 IZZONSONG Catherine L Chapman 0 N/A Zariz / Songcatcher
2 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Zariz / Balcony
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 10th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RISK AND REWARD Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 11 62 60 $2F Denman / Bella Arena
2 8 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Anthony Cavallo 1.95 13 56.5 49 $9 Dubleo / Meriwether
3 9 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ms Kacie Adams 2.26 8 55.5 51 $18 Dane Fever / Kiseki Gold
4 3 MARIA ELISA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.36 6 59.5 59 $12 Denman / Via
5 13 ULTIMATE QUEST Wayne Martyn Andrew Banks 4.24 5 54 45 $61 Testafiable / Crown Quest
6 4 ZAMALI Bruce Parker Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.26 1 58.5 53 $15 Zariz / Miss Amali
7 1 CANNIZZARO Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 5 7 64
(cd 62)
64 $16 Monashee Mountain / Vermouth
8 5 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 5.02 4 58 56 $13 Ready's Image / Journalise
9 7 TULLY HO Graham Watts Mathew Cahill 5.18 3 57 54 $7 Strategic / Tully Flame
10 12 FELICETTE Connie Greig Michael Heagney 6.39 10 54
(cd 54.5)
45 $101 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
10 14 DECADES Michael Denison Quayde Krogh 6.39 12 54 40 $81 Danbird / Our Sharona
12 11 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 6.43 9 54 45 $61 Amalfi / Black Powder
13 6 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 8.92 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $18 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
10 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer 0 45 Hinchinbrook / Finally
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS HUGO A GOGO Gayna Williams Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1 58
(cd 56)
56 $2.40F Canford Cliffs / Oratrice
2 3 DUSKY DAMSEL Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 0.56 11 58.5 57 $10 Delago Deluxe / Maghro
3 9 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 1.41 7 54.5 49 $7 Runs to Win / Fairweather
4 2 MANGO LISTON Rodney Robb Greg Ryan 1.72 4 59.5 55 $8.50 Shellscrape / Camp Dawn
5 6 THE REVEREND DEMON Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 2.12 9 57.5 51 $26 Hinchinbrook / Bronislava
6 13 COASTING Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 2.26 5 54
(cd 53)
40 $19 Ad Valorem / Coasters
7 10 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.73 2 54 44 $21 Shellscrape / Imtops
8 1 CADMAN Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.36 8 62.5
(cd 61)
61 $12 Starcraft / Miss Brightman
9 8 BED TALK Todd Howlett Ms Winona Costin 3.49 6 55.5 47 $12 Poet's Voice / Bedizened
10 5 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Michael Heagney 3.55 10 57.5 51 $18 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
11 12 MISS VEGAS Darren Hyde Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 5.27 12 54
(cd 51)
42 $31 Ilovethiscity / Oh So Frisky
12 7 SPIRIT OF DEKAY Garry Lunn Billy Cray 6.69 3 56 48 $31 Keltrice / Imperial Mist
11 IN A SPRING Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 43 Ready As / Time Release
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELLSZOV BOURKE Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 2 58.5 54 $3.40F Zoffany / Belvain
2 6 PATRICK MAY Leo Harland Andrew Banks 1.96 1 57.5 51 $7.50 May'haab / Patient Way
3 3 PRESS WEEK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Greg Ryan 2.59 14 58.5 57 $4.60 Hinchinbrook / Presslist
4 14 MOMENT OF HOPE Kelly Barber Michael Travers 3.36 13 54
(cd 54.5)
42 $101 Magic Albert / Elegant Jewel
5 5 EUROAIRE Pat Farrell Ms Winona Costin 3.49 9 57.5 48 $4.60 Eurozone / Red's Moxie
6 13 VANZANT Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 3.69 7 54.5 46 $21 Top Echelon / Miss Excellence
7 7 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.13 11 57 47 $31 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
8 1 READY SET GO Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 5.71 4 59 51 $21 Fast 'n' Famous / Very Ready
9 9 ON A PROMISE Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 6.88 10 56.5 46 $41 Shrapnel / In a Tiz
10 16e YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 7.36 5 54 44 $71 Ad Valorem / Pantilla
11 12 MATTER OF FACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 7.92 6 55 50 $8.50 The Factor / Sippa Bubbly
12 15e ANY LOOSE CHANGE Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 8.73 3 54
(cd 52)
46 $26 Longhorn / Rosslyn Chapel
13 11 STAR OF MOSHE Garry Lunn Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 8.82 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
48 $61 Moshe / Celebrity Times
14 10 ONAROLL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 9.67 12 55.5
(cd 53.5)
48 $41 Hinchinbrook / Continuously
18e SIKUM Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 41 Alert / Koninderie
17e MUDGEE ROAD Peter Kirby 0 43 Husson / Kicken Vixen
8 WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer Quayde Krogh 0 47 Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
4 BEAU ZARIZ Brett Thompson 0 49 Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ADSUM Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 2 57.5 51 $11 Sebring / Chordata
2 16e NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Michael Travers 0.25 4 56 48 $18 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
3 13 TRAVANTI Merv Rumble Anthony Cavallo 0.79 11 55.5 50 $3.90F Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
4 7 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 1.67 13 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $8.50 Starspangledbanner / Rosemont Flyer
5 9 REWARD SEEKER Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 2.49 5 57.5
(cd 56)
51 $21 Reward for Effort / Madam Bubbles
6 5 DAD’S BOY Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.34 1 60 56 $12 Mosayter / Noise Barrage
7 4 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan Mathew Cahill 4.29 6 60.5 57 $9.50 Pentire / Miss Thorn
8 6 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 4.43 10 59 54 $7 Zariz / Freebe
9 10 DENACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Daniel Northey 6.51 9 57 57 $5 Denman / Strace
10 14 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 6.55 14 54.5
(cd 52.5)
49 $31 Squamosa / Sixteen Candles
11 3 HOKKAIDO Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.48 3 61 58 $31 Purrealist / Teatime Tattle
12 15e BAKER’S IMAGE Justin W Stanley Billy Cray 10.88 8 56.5 49 $101 Ready's Image / Inoseyou
13 1 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 11.27 7 62.5 61 $51 Equiano / Chloe Rose
14 12 UNTAMED MISTRESS Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 32.56 12 56.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $21 Animal Kingdom / Lady Who
17e FUTURE ROAD Wayne Martyn 0 47 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
18e TURRAMURRA Ian Holland 0 47 Al Maher / Cossington Smith
11 POLISH TRAIN Pat Farrell 0 54 Bullet Train / Jessepic
2 SONG ONE Bryan Dixon 0 60 Not a Single Doubt / Numero Douze