Racing NSW Logo


Corowa: Corowa Race Club Tuesday 14, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note: Penalty R5 N10 ‘Gorokan Express’ + 1kg (59.5kg)
Results Last Published: Wed 15-Jan-20 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.64 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STORMING ECLIPSE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 1 59 54 $2.20F Mosayter / Harkam Grace
2 1 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0.6 6 59
(cd 57)
46 $3.60 Sirius Slew / Firefox
3 4 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 2.02 5 59 49 $8.50 Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
4 8 JOHNNY REB Penny Reeve Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 3.18 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 Rebel Raider / Amodini
5 7 DON’T THROW STONES Danny Laws Brendan Ward 6.11 4 56.5 N/A $10 Tough Speed / Ecosse
6 5 IDLE FANCY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman Bradley Vale 7.22 9 57.5 47 $14 Krupt / Savannah Tales
7 9 GEE I DEEDAY Iris Zimmermann Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 10.46 2 54.5 N/A $101 Domesday / Remy
8 2 SCHOOLWORK Rhys Archard Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 11.35 3 59
(cd 57)
39 $10 All Too Hard / Davala
9 6 ALL BROWN Gerald Egan Jordan Mallyon 14.88 8 57 50 $31 Big Brown / Suream
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.87 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 7th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 AUDREY’S DESTINY Linc Sullivan Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Keep the Faith / Dubs
2 4 LUVIA Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0.57 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $2.90F Smart Missile / Pictures of You
3 3 JOB Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 1.4 4 59 N/A $10 Moshe / Akutan
4 1 DANISH HUSSAR Allan McRae Simon Miller 2.68 5 59 N/A $14 Husson / Rein Leica Dane
5 7 COOP’S STAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 4.04 9 57 N/A $4.40 Star Witness / Cooper's Girl
6 2 FALCON HEAVY Craig Weeding Robert Beattie 10.45 10 59 N/A $71 Shrapnel / Bells
7 9 GEE I BAHATI Iris Zimmermann Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 11.33 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Von Costa de Hero / Paradise Dream
7 5 SUBURBIA (NZ) Andrew Dale Richard Bensley 11.33 6 59 N/A $3.40 O'Reilly / Metropolitan
9 11 ONE FINE DANE Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 14.13 1 57 N/A $41 Danerich / Kiera's Charm
10 10 NAVESTA Peter Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 15.35 7 57 N/A $21 Strategic Maneuver / Amphitriti
8 DERBY GIRL Dennis McCrohan Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Old Deuteronomy / Kylie's My Girl
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HARALBEN Allan McRae Blaike McDougall 3 58.5 61 $2.10F Pellizotti / Tactical Miss
2 4 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Nick Olive Bradley Vale 1.22 2 54 54 $4.20 Delago Deluxe / Strategic Miss
3 3 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive Brendan Ward 1.24 6 55.5 59 $7 Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
4 1 SMART AIN’T HE Dan McCarthy Jordan Mallyon 2.54 4 60 64 $6 Smart Missile / Ain't She Grand
5 5 GEILEIS Andrew Dale Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 4.61 1 54
(cd 52)
51 $8 Casino Prince / Skibo Castle
6 7 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5.31 7 54 45 $51 Sidereus / Glass Heart
7 6 MISS KAANAPALI Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 7.45 5 54 46 $26 Bon Hoffa / Shadow Me
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.70 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MR ALOYSIUS Nick Olive Richard Bensley 5 58.5 N/A $1.80F Roadhog / Croire
2 1 MIQYAAS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 1.45 4 58.5 N/A $3.50 Bernardini / Maraatib
3 5 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Simon Miller 2.82 1 55 N/A $5.50 Zariz / Balcony
4 6 I’LL TELL YOU MISS Samantha McDonald Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 5.19 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Red Dazzler / Orbital Miss
5 8 ONLY GUESSING Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 5.87 3 55 N/A $13 So You Think / Spyglass Hill
6 7 MURT IN A SKIRT Geoff Duryea Bradley Vale 6.19 8 55 N/A $81 Murtajill / Dalaayill
7 4 BOSS’S DAUGHTER Rhys Archard Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 6.51 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Street Boss / Tortipaw
8 9 REIDITE David Reid Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.71 7 55 N/A $61 Publishing / Marsh Harrier
3 VALOYD ROSE Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Elvstroem / Estagal
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.63 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rocky High) $17. Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 6c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THIS SKILLED CAT Craig Widdison Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 7 61.5
(cd 59.5)
51 $7.50 Skilled / This Cat's Magic
2 7 FREUNDIN Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0.68 2 59 50 $12 Albrecht / Khali Rock
3 9 COONTARA Dan McCarthy Jack Martin 1.57 3 58.5 49 $6 Written Tycoon / Choiricks Magic
4 1 OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 2.1 9 63
(cd 61)
54 $6.50 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
5 12 CHEAP TYCOON Tim Linehan Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 2.13 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
47 $71 Written Tycoon / Honour Own
6 3 BELL SERENADE Craig Weeding Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.54 5 61
(cd 59)
50 $3.80 Your Song / Belisarda
7 8 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Jake Duffy 4.49 8 59 46 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia
8 4 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae Richard Bensley 4.77 6 60.5 49 $71 Refuse To Bend / Vin de France
9 10 GOROKAN EXPRESS Ben Brisbourne Simon Miller 15.93 1 59.5 1.0 45 $3.50F Spirit of Boom / Express Air
10 5 GAS MAN Ben Brisbourne Jordan Mallyon 20.84 10 59.5 47 $26 Ilovethiscity / Marostica
SB 11 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 0 58.5 45   Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
15e EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0 42 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
16e TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland 0 42 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
14e ILGATTINO Peter Maher Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 43 Keep the Faith / Ilgatto
6 FALLING WATERS Norm Loy Blaike McDougall 0 50 Turffontein / Crystal Cheval
13e ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Michael Travers 0 43 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.50 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 RUGGED ROY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 1 54 52 $2.80F Nicconi / Emilyjoy
2 2 CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 0.16 2 61 66 $4.60 Choisir / Polite
3 6 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 2.72 8 57.5
(cd 37.5)
59 $10 Bianconi / Shirayama
4 7 BLAZING ASH Dan McCarthy Jack Martin 3.66 3 57.5 63 $17 Keep the Faith / Blaze the Turf
5 5 GHOST DOCTOR James Fraser Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 5.33 4 59
(cd 57)
62 $7 Keep the Faith / Regal Contessa
6 10 TYSON RETURNS Craig Widdison Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 5.61 6 56 56 $11 Strada / Western Success
7 8 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.54 9 57 62 $31 Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
8 9 CATHANDA Pat Widdup Simon Miller 7.56 7 56.5 61 $26 Written Tycoon / Bee Ali
9 1 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 11.49 10 64
(cd 61)
72 $31 Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
10 3 EL DORADO MINE Rhys Archard Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 17.24 12 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $81 Medaglia d'Oro / El Nafis
11 11 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 21.87 11 55.5 59 $41 Zariz / Dawn Recital
12 4 AZARYAH Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 22.18 5 59 66 $9 Al Maher / Boendso
14 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0 42 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
13 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0 51 Big Brown / Vignor
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.45 Last 600m: 0:33.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EQUALLY WILD John Rooney Logan McNeil (a2/54kg) 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
50 $9.50 Equiano / Wild Celebrity
2 1 FIONNLAGH Rob Wellington Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 1.22 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
56 $16 Pluck / On Cosmos
3 6 SWIZELER Samantha McDonald Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 1.83 8 54
(cd 52)
47 $26 Choisir / Kagami
4 4 KUROSSIMA Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 2.25 5 54 51 $1.70F Kuroshio / Grandissima
5 2 STAR OF THE CLAN Nick Olive Brendan Ward 2.93 11 57.5 58 $9 Zizou / Strategic Miss
6 10 ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale Bryan Murphy 3.6 2 54 33 $101 Tavistock / Penny Bright
7 5 EAGLE POINT Russell Osborne Ms Madison Lloyd (a2/50kg) 3.87 9 54
(cd 52)
47 $5.50 Redente / Pleasure Doll
8 9 BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 5.93 1 54 35 $101 Host / Theresnothinglycra
9 8 CHEVAL RAPIDE Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 6.28 3 54
(cd 54.5)
42 $71 Al Maher / Shy Date
10 11 EQUISHIM Louisa Dove Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7.09 10 54 30 $151 Equiano / Pink Shimmer
11 7 BANJA LUKA Brett Bunfield Jordan Mallyon 8.5 4 54 44 $15 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe