Racing NSW Logo


Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Monday 20, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m - 275m; True Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 03-Feb-20 1:21PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:28.83 Last 600m: 0:37.55 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE FANCYJONESGIRL John Rolfe Michael Heagney 7 54.5 49 $15 Zabexpress / Miss Fancypants
2 3 EAGLEHAWK Len Hodgson Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 0.92 4 55.5
(cd 54.5)
47 $5 Haradasun / Oahu Girl
3 2 LADY KIRKHAM Jarrod Austin Brodie Loy 2.37 6 58 56 $2.80F Camelot / Spiral Starway
4 4 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 6.75 8 55 53 $3.50 Swiss Ace / Ballyalla
5 8 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.82 5 54 45 $21 Henny Hughes / Kori Lane
6 6 SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 20.21 2 54.5 49 $5.50 Casino Prince / Exceed Us
7 1 LITZEN Doug Gorrel Shaun Guymer 31.02 3 60.5 57 $12 Epaulette / Oh Dehere
8 9 WILL SHE EVER Darryll Kell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 35.13 1 54 39 $101 Zariz / Snazzy
5 TICKINOVER Michelle Russell 0 46 Tickets / Beaut Song
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.12 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 6) prior to Race 2.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RAPIDITY Steven Cummins Blaike McDougall 6 55.5 N/A $11 Duporth / Wolfsburg
2 3 RAMACHANDRA Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 0.29 8 56.5 N/A $8 Canford Cliffs / Nimue Moon
3 1 IT’S A DREAM Aaron Clarke Jordan Mallyon 0.82 3 59 N/A $3.30 Dreamscape / Vamps
4 4 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter Simon Miller 2.48 4 56 N/A $3F Von Costa de Hero / Lady Tranquil
5 7 TIZ WAR BRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Facoory Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.94 7 54.5 N/A $3.60 The Brothers War / In a Tiz
6 9 HARADASPRING Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.53 5 54 N/A $31 Haradasun / Spring Storm
7 10 JULINDUR Tom Wilson Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 7.65 1 54
(cd 52)
N/A $51 Sizzling / Companions
8 6 LOTZA MO Mick Smith Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 9.21 2 55
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Uncle Mo / Money Never Sleeps
8 DUNTROON MAN Sarah Murray-Leslie 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Morinda
2 JAY’N’JAY Gregory McFarlane Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 0 N/A Arlington / Hoonose
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.99 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GLAMOUR CAT Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 2 60.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $5 More Than Ready / Kittens
2 2 TOURMASTER Bjorn Baker Brodie Loy 1.18 10 60 59 $2.50F Akeed Mofeed / Angela's Dream
3 4 SHIPWAY Jenny Hoy Brendan Ward 2.22 1 57.5 51 $10 Bon Hoffa / Unfixable
4 5 FLYING YANKEE Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 5.15 5 57 54 $5.50 All American / Who's There
5 10 SPINHER Chris Hensler Scott Pollard 6.97 3 54.5 49 $21 Casino Prince / Very Bright
6 9 CASINO TIME Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 7.81 7 54.5 48 $81 Monaco Consul / Exciting Time
7 7 LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 8.71 9 56.5 53 $15 Written Tycoon / Winsome's Pride
8 8 PONT DE CIROU Neville Layt Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 9.3 4 55
(cd 54.5)
46 $14 Animal Kingdom / Languedoc
9 6 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke Jordan Mallyon 9.51 8 57 50 $26 Shaft / Kohinoor Crown
10 3 MAD AS ZARIZ Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.85 6 58 52 $9.50 Zariz / Golden Freeze
13e TEARS HE CRIED Rodney Bailey 0 45 Uncle Mo / Cheval Noir
14e GLOWING CAT John Rolfe 0 44 Bearcat / Always Glowing
11e PHILIP Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams 0 45 Foxwedge / Xaar's Jewel
12e MINER Jack Van Duren Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 0 45 Shaft / Fiducia
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:39.19 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KATIE DID IT Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 8 61
(cd 58)
62 $1.85F Congrats / What Katie Did
2 4 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 0.02 6 57.5
(cd 54.5)
55 $6.50 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
3 7 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Blaike McDougall 3.62 4 57 50 $4.80 Zariz / Golden Freeze
4 11 ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 5.39 2 54
(cd 52)
43 $31 Dangerous / Miss Henry
5 8 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.43 3 56.5 49 $17 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
6 5 ILLINOIS GURU Paul Facoory Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.31 5 57 50 $14 Arlington / Sassy Guru
7 9 SAVE A MATCH Trevor McIlrick Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 6.9 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $10 Elvstroem / Calista
8 10 ARTESANO (NZ) Melissa Harrison Simon Miller 20.95 7 54
(cd 54.5)
44 $41 Mastercraftsman / Platinum Blond
12e BADGE OF GAMENESS Mike Cattell 0 45 Sebring / Always Discreet
2 ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella 0 59 Zariz / Bush Sense
3 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim Shaun Guymer 0 53 Pendragon / Northbourne Avenue
6 UZBEKISTAN Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 0 57 So You Think / Secover
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.47 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TUSCAN LIGHT Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 5 57 N/A $26 Scintillo / Moments I Treasure
2 5 SUPA HONG KONG Greg Stephens Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 2.67 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $8 Dreamscape / Desert Choice
3 2 DEJAKKAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.94 3 59 N/A $4.20F Jakkalberry / Techno Charged
4 7 VISAVIS Garry Kirkup Simon Miller 4.07 7 59 N/A $11 Domesday / Love And Emotion
5 1 DAREDEVILNEVIL Wayne Austin Scott Pollard 4.89 8 59 N/A $26 Ilovethiscity / Cinderelasmotabike
6 3 DUSKTILLDAWN Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 4.99 11 59 N/A $4.80 Dawn Approach / Antipode
7 9 SASSY SNOW STORM Melissa Harrison Shaun Guymer 6.66 2 57 N/A $6.50 Primus / Kinsale
8 8 BECOMING SCARLETT Keith Cowley Blaike McDougall 7.23 4 57 N/A $12 Illustrious Blue / Filly Elliot
9 11 FLYING FIRST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jean Dubois Andrew Banks 8.58 10 55.5 N/A $6 Uncle Mo / Fly Me
10 6 THE DIGGINGS Georgie Boucher Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 8.76 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $21 Zariz / Miss Henry
11 4 OUR BOY LEVI Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 33.2 9 59 N/A $61 Eavesdropper / Finish the Quest
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.56 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 REBELLIOUS MISS Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 4 55 N/A $17 Rebel Raider / Goodeheremanners
2 8 SMART PROMISE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.94 6 55.5 N/A $6 Smart Missile / Certain Promise
3 3 PRETORIUS Garry Neale Brodie Loy 1.61 1 59 N/A $1.85F Exceed And Excel / Zauberflote
4 5 PECUNIARY INTEREST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 3.13 3 57.5 N/A $7 Excelebration / Tubawi
5 6 BELLA TAROUGA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 4.23 9 55.5 N/A $26 Delago Deluxe / Bella Lago
6 2 JARJAXEL Darryl Rolfe Ms Belinda Wright (a2/52kg) 4.28 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $51 Shrapnel / Bunyarra
7 10 REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 4.53 8 55 N/A $16 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
8 12e SHARTAY Georgie Boucher Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 9.84 7 55
(cd 52)
N/A $61 Uncle Mo / No Caviar
9 4 EXCEEDINGLY BRISK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke Scott Pollard 10.52 2 57.5 N/A $7 Exceed And Excel / Brisk
1 CESAM Gratz Vella Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 0 N/A All American / Psyche
11 SHORES OF AVALON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden 0 N/A The Factor / Angel of Avalon
7 FRONT MONEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Charge Forward / Mosoru
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.20 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 4 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $5 Alert / Peaceful Sky
2 6 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.32 5 55 46 $5.50 Moshe / Deciphered
3 7 MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane Blaike McDougall 1.11 6 55 50 $4.60F Decertare / Viscondesa
4 4 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 1.73 1 57.5 51 $5.50 Animal Kingdom / Graskop
5 9 EURO RHYTHMIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 2.31 2 54.5 52 $6.50 Eurozone / Sweet Chimes
6 1 QUIETLY BRILLIANT Stephen Izzard Ms Amy McLucas (a3/52kg) 3.73 8 64
(cd 61)
64 $14 Alert / Princess of Love
7 5 FANTASY BELLE Tash Burleigh Ms Jess Taylor 5.26 7 55.5 51 $6 Danerich / Scores
8 11 RUNNING BROKE John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 7.59 3 54 41 $31 Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
3 DANGEROUS BREEDING David Kelley 0 58 Wanted / Discretionary
10 NOT SO WILD John Rolfe 0 45 Champions Gallery / Bevagna
8 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley 0 46 Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen