Racing NSW Logo


Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 24, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 25-Jan-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 24
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.84 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RADIOHEAD Mick Smith Ms Ellen Hennessy 0 N/A   Verrazano / Street Spirit
2 4 HOT ’N’ HAZY The Championships Contender Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 1.17 0 N/A   Snitzel / Radiant Angel
3 3 DIFFERENT TIME Gratz Vella Simon Miller 2.65 0 N/A   Albrecht / Exciting Time
4 6 SUNRISE RUBY Mitchell Beer John Kissick 2.82 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Scarletta
5 2 ASTROBLEME Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.11 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Miss Meteor
6 7 SUPERNACULUM Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 7.74 0 N/A   Choisir / Mambo Flyer
7 1 ANNUAL Mike Petrovic Aaron Sweeney 8.78 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / El of a Time
8 8 TIMARU Terry Gibson Brendan Ward 12.53 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Detail


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.67 Last 600m: 0:33.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FREAKY FRECKLES Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Al Maher / Ruby Love
2 1 ANTONIO Garry Kirkup Brodie Loy 4.71 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tropicana Girl
3 7 SERB ALERT Mick Miladinovic Simon Miller 5.93 0 N/A   Alert / Princess Dani
4 4 GHOST TOWN Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 7.11 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Assertive Guest
5 8 TABLE FORFOUR Rob Potter Damon Budler 7.14 0 N/A   Duporth / Tabletop
6 5 IMPRESSION Melissa Harrison John Kehoe 8.65 0 N/A   Arena / Fairy Palace
7 2 DALKEY POINT Frank Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy 9.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Rose Red
8 6 NIMMITY JIMMITY Aaron Clarke John Kissick 11.84 0 N/A   Zariz / Don't Cross Mary
9 TEMOIN CHAUD Nick Olive 0 N/A Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.01 Last 600m: 0:33.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HANGER (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Ellen Hennessy 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Do Ra Mi
2 1 COUP DE MAIN Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 0.04 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Remarkable Girl
3 7 ROSY DAWN Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 1.27 0 N/A   Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
4 6 PERFECT ILLUSION (GB) Mitchell Beer John Kissick 1.36 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Chicita Banana
5 3 INTREPID ANGEL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.9 0 N/A   Stryker / Cha Cha's Angel
6 4 MACI TESS Todd Smart Simon Miller 1.93 0 N/A   Strada / Prawn Biscuit
7 8 SHANAYA Tash Burleigh Blaike McDougall 2.48 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
8 5 NEW KING (GB) Matthew Dale Billy Owen 9.61 0 N/A   Frankel / Marine Bleue