Racing NSW Logo


Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Wednesday 08, July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 09-Jul-20 1:17AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 40
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.72 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JESTA DIVA Neville Layt Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jesta Sweetie
2 2 CAPALISE Keith Dryden Ms Ellen Hennessy 2.41 0 N/A   Nicconi / Shahdaroba
3 4 CRUCIAL WITNESS Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 2.83 0 N/A   Star Witness / Tohaveandtohold
4 3 CARRION HAWK Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright 5.42 0 N/A   Headwater / Wings of Prey
5 1 ASTROBLEME Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.91 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Miss Meteor
6 7 MITTATA Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas 6.03 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Akoonah
7 8 PANDERING Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 7.15 0 N/A   Zebedee / Sellout
8 9 PARTY ALL NIGHT Nick Olive Billy Owen 9.76 0 N/A   Excelebration / All Giving
5 GARRATT ROAD Scott Collings 0 N/A Smart Missile / Octantis


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIFFERENT TIME Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 0 N/A   Albrecht / Exciting Time
2 3 FOXY ROSE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.65 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Sister Rose
3 2 FANGELA Keith Dryden Billy Owen 1.81 0 N/A   The Factor / Angel of Avalon
4 9 THETIS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse 2.94 0 N/A   Sizzling / Bendaree Hera
5 8 SWEET LEICA Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas 5.15 0 N/A   Battle Paint / Leica Honey
6 6 OUT OF EUROS Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 5.71 0 N/A   Eurozone / Winged Medusa
7 4 GOLD GASSELLE Neil Osborne Ms Belinda Wright 5.77 0 N/A   Deep Field / La Boisselle
8 7 QUACHITA Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 13.43 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Talimena
5 KEEP IT DOWN Norm Gardner Ms Ellen Hennessy 0 N/A Pluck / Shout It Out


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REDICON Neville Layt Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A   Deep Field / Royal Babe
2 2 BISCARA Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 0.32 0 N/A   Rubick / Liza
3 3 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Richard Bensley 3.07 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Joleur
4 4 GEM DEALER Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse 3.36 0 N/A   Dundeel / Anniversary Jewel
5 5 JULIAN ROCK (FR) Jean Dubois Nick Heywood 3.81 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Soneva
6 8 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Guntis Lukss Ms Ellen Hennessy 4.69 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Sugar Bay
7 1 AXION Garry Kirkup Billy Owen 6.17 0 N/A   Lonhro / Chantilly Tiffany
8 6 PAULDRON Wayne Hudd John Kissick 7.54 0 N/A   Epaulette / Orcym


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DELIGHTFUL DREAM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Deelites
2 3 DEBIT CREDIT Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas 1.82 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Catwalk Beauty
3 1 CELESTIAL WARRIOR Garry Kirkup Billy Owen 2.14 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Legcut
4 6 MISS INTELLIGENT Mick Barton Ms Jody Hughes 9.28 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Mambo Flyer
5 5 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible John Kissick 10.64 0 N/A   Skilled / Sublime Lass
6 7 THE GUN SON Luke Pepper Nick Heywood 13 0 N/A   Your Song / Sea Gypsy
7 2 DALKEY POINT Frank Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy 13.29 0 N/A   Rubick / Rose Red
8 8 VELORAAD Tom Wilson Ms Kayla Nisbet 14.69 0 N/A   Al Maher / Novita Flash


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FOXY KIM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Kimash
2 2 JOPHIEL (NZ) Garry Kirkup Billy Owen 1.17 0 N/A   Dalghar / Priscilla
3 6 MERC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse 2.52 0 N/A   Knight Exemplar / Mercury Lady
4 4 LOAFING (NZ) Keith Dryden Ms Jody Hughes 3.06 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chilled Out
5 7 OLMETO Jean Dubois Nick Heywood 3.58 0 N/A   Snitzel / Orion Love
6 3 KID YOU NOT Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.01 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Kidding Around
7 5 MAGPIE CHORUS Bernie Fraser John Kissick 5.33 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Bayoonah
8 8 PROMESA Joseph Ible Ms Ellen Hennessy 16.48 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / New Page