Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 16, June 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 17-Jun-20 10:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.14 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
2 1 DAMBULLA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 5.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Temple of Peace
3 8 RAYQUAZA Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 5.4 0 N/A   Kermadec / Besant
4 6 MOCIAL CHIEF Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 6.9 0 N/A   Press Statement / Total Response
5 3 HAPPY CANDY Mark Newnham Ms Alysha Collett 7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Walkway
6 9 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hairpin
5 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
2 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Galileo / Grey Lilas
4 MAGIC OVER THE BAY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A Magic Albert / Toulon Bay


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:12.16 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 INDIVIDUALIST Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dissident / Barinka
2 7 LINDEN TREE Jason Coyle Glen Boss 1.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Loulinda
3 3 RAPID RELOAD Paul Cave Ms Kacie Adams 2.3 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Daydream Express
4 4 VINTAGE MOOCHI Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 3.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Vintage Drop
5 5 WELCOME KING Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Prettyfamous
6 9 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 4.9 0 N/A   Trusting / Weekend in Paris
7 6 TITANIUM POWER Joseph Pride Jay Ford 9 0 N/A   So You Think / Dalkeith
8 2 MISS FOTHERINGILL Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 9.9 0 N/A   Americain / So Detached
8 MANDALORIAN Jason Coyle 0 N/A Va Pensiero / Mari Pintau


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.52 Last 600m: 0:33.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WANDER Richard Litt Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mayfield
2 1 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Seeking Attention
3 4 LITTLE RED SHOES Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.2 0 N/A   Henny Hughes / Belle of New York
4 2 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Parker Koby Jennings 5.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Seaside Home
7 TONSOR Matthew Smith Glen Boss 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse
9 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A Trusting / Weekend in Paris
3 INTERLOCUTER (USA) Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Kiss
5 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A Denman / Coolroom Candidate
6 SOUL STAR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Brave Soul


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:42.93 Last 600m: 0:32.43 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIME TO REIGN Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Time for War / Courgette
2 7 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 2.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Bianca Jewel
3 3 FIRST READING Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 5.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mandalina
4 1 CANYONERO Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 6.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Rosnaree
5 5 TESSERA Richard Litt Ms Louise Day 9.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
8 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A Star Witness / Hairpin
2 CLIFF’S ART (IRE) Matthew Smith Glen Boss 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Saldenart
4 RADIPOLE (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Rock of Gibraltar / Just Little

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.13 Last 600m: 0:33.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JOVIALITY Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Limbo Down
2 10 ZABAVNO Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 1.5 0 N/A   Exosphere / Casilda
3 6 LADY SIMONE Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Here de Joy
4 2 BORSALINA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 3.3 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Trilione
5 9 TEMPLATES James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Teofilo / Copy
6 7 SHE CAN TALK Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 4.4 0 N/A   I'm All the Talk / Stormvielle
7 5 KANSAI BLOSSOM Marc Conners Jason Collett 10.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Kawanishi
1 AMERICAN ANTHEM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / Pachelbel's Song
3 CAN’T GET ENOUGH Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Crystal Rock
8 SIX AGAIN David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Dorky

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.89 Last 600m: 0:33.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SYMO’S GIRL Mark de Montfort Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Star Witness / Star Pass
2 6 IN AWE OF ME David Pfieffer Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Humble
3 4 CONTESSA Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 2.6 0 N/A   Headwater / Swaane
4 7 MEZZALUNA Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Louise Day 3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Isibaeva
5 3 CATHAY Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 3.2 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cathay Lady
6 5 DEEP VALUE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miss Antaeus
7 2 BIFROST Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 4 0 N/A   Rubick / Sky Risks
8 10 ZILVA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / La Silva
1 ASSERTING Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Super One / Angora
8 ROCK THE DREAM Matthew Smith Glen Boss 0 N/A Deep Field / Rock Dreaming

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.40 Last 600m: 0:33.11 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HARMONY FIRE David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Ms Mazetti
2 3 HAJIME NAOKI Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 1.5 0 N/A   Time for War / Stella Di Paco
3 2 GRAVINA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Metastasio
4 8 UNRELENTING Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 3.1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Zero Tolerance
5 6 ONCHAO Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 5.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Grand Daughter
6 1 GOOD SOLDIER Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 10.1 0 N/A   Office Bearer / El Nafis
5 LINDEN TREE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Loulinda
7 TITANIUM POWER Joseph Pride 0 N/A So You Think / Dalkeith

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.92 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OSCAR ZULU Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 0 N/A   Epaulette / Ininthree
2 4 MANDALORIAN Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0.3 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Mari Pintau
3 2 CIRCULARITY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Glen Boss 3.6 0 N/A   Time for War / Hard to Hold
4 1 CALL ME GRUMPY David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 4.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Imperial Lass
5 8 SO WHAT NOW Marc Conners Jean Van Overmeire 4.8 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Queen Esprit
6 6 PONTE PIETRA Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 6.1 0 N/A   Harbinger / Magistra
3 GO TROPPO David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Set to Skelter
7 SCARLET MENARWEE Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Exosphere / Scarlet Charge

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.16 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HEADS WILL ROLL Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Dissident / Headsup
2 8 TEARS OF EFFORT David Pfieffer Glen Boss 0.1 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Tears of Argentina
3 7 SETANTA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Legally Bay
4 5 MYHORSE CHARLIE Ron Leemon Adam Hyeronimus 1.9 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Marie de Guise
5 6 RIBEAUVILLE Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 2.6 0 N/A   Helmet / Mandel Set
6 1 CONTRADEEL Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Arcadia Delight
4 MURUNTAU Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Deep Field / Magical Belle
2 COOGEE BAY Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Alcina

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.97 Last 600m: 0:33.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAN’T DUCH DIS Lauri Parker Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Dissident / Miss Middleton
2 6 MYSTIC VEIN Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Wandjina / Bloodline
3 8 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 3.8 0 N/A   Al Maher / Confidential Queen
4 2 EVIL TOBY (NZ) Jason Coyle Jason Collett 7.7 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Toastofbroadway
5 7 NEARLY FINE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 9.3 0 N/A   Exosphere / Shemakhan
4 KING CHARMING (NZ) David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0 N/A Charm Spirit / St Germaine
5 MARCHER SUR C’EAU Robert Quinn Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Press Statement / Gipsy Countess
3 INTO THE FIRE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Unearthly

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.74 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INNISBROOK Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Redhandedjill
2 1 DERBARI Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Swan River
3 6 POCKET MISSILE Lauri Parker Koby Jennings 1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pocket Power
4 7 SNIPPY FOX Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 1.1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Snippet Street
4 KIARIA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A Sebring / Shanzero
2 HIT THE RIM Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A Unencumbered / Zumbarina
5 OVERTHINK Steve Englebrecht 0 N/A So You Think / Holy Moly

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.05 Last 600m: 0:33.22 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE IRISH YANKEE Graham Brown Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Ms Proud Destiny
2 6 ROSE TO VICTORY Clarry Conners Sam Clipperton 3.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jessica Rose
3 3 EL COHETE (NZ) Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 3.5 0 N/A   Super Easy / Lycme
4 2 BELLARINE Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 3.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Walker's Gal
5 5 MOETTA Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 3.9 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Hairy
6 4 FLASH POINT Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.1 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Miss Pelear
7 1 ATTESTAR David Pfieffer Koby Jennings 5.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Streetcar Stella
8 9 VINTAGE FASHION Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 11 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Fashion Note
7 SCHILL BE A STAR Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Sidrah

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.37 Last 600m: 0:33.11 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NO COMPLAINTS Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Dundeel / Savannah's Choice
2 7 SAIGON Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Saigon Tea
3 3 LIBERTY FIELDS Gary Portelli Ms Louise Day 0.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Freedom Belle
4 8 STARGIRL Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 0.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Jasminka
5 1 FARAWAY JEWEL Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Princess Narine
6 2 KINSHIP Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Pinezero
4 MAGICAL ANGEL (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Per Incanto / Real Angel
6 PACIFIC OCEAN Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A Shooting to Win / My Goodness