Racing NSW Logo


Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 19, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.16
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 20-Jun-20 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:04.37 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STREET CRED Mick Smith Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3 59
(cd 57)
50 $5.50 Poet's Voice / Street Spirit
2 6 DREAM MAIDEN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.22 1 57 61 $4.60 Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
3 2 LORD DESANIMAUX Terry Robinson Blaike McDougall 0.49 4 59 57 $1.65F Dalakhani / Jewelled Gate
4 4 PRIDE OF KALARU Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.11 5 59 52 $10 Denman / Zanus
5 3 OPPOSITE Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 8.51 2 59
(cd 57.5)
43 $19 Helmet / As Different As
8 CIRCUS BOUND Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Astounded
9 KIPPAX Mark de Montfort Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Tavistock / Millenium Star
1 CELEBRATOR Brooke Somers Chad Lever 0 52 Husson / Carolyn's Star
7 MICK AN’ NICKS Peter Robl 0 N/A Denman / Choicical
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.05 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POLIZIOTTA John Bateman Blaike McDougall 1 57 N/A $5.50 Shamus Award / Tonza Rossa
2 8 FATTORE STELLA Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 1.38 8 55.5 N/A $19 The Factor / Amber Waves
3 5 REBEL LADY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 2.7 6 57 N/A $12 Dissident / Lady Millions
4 2 BIZOU John O'Shea Chad Lever 2.79 9 57 N/A $5.50 Zoustar / Dutch Romance
5 9 ONE STEP Tommy Wong Shaun Guymer 3.15 7 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $7.50 Sidestep / Our Abbey
6 10 SWAHILI MAI Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 3.43 2 55.5 N/A $6.50 Kinshasa No Kiseki / Mai Gluck
7 6 BARGING TESS David Pfieffer Jay Ford 3.96 4 56 N/A $2.80F Testa Rossa / Barjas
8 11 THE BIG GUY Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 11.38 10 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $81 Knight Exemplar / Storyland
9 7 DEJAKKAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 11.57 5 55.5 N/A $51 Jakkalberry / Techno Charged
10 1 SCOTT’S DREAM Trevor McIlrick John Kissick 16.06 3 58.5 N/A $101 Dream Ahead / Ashraqat
3 MISS KEIRA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Smart Missile / Shakeira
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.64 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FENECH Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 3 59 N/A $2.20F Redoute's Choice / National Colour
2 4 JACK THE BRUMBY Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0.32 4 59 N/A $5 Equiano / Transcending
3 1 BOXING Rob Potter Simon Miller 3.31 1 59 N/A $81 Written Tycoon / Many Facets
4 15e TRUST THE GUT Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 3.4 14 57 N/A $61 Trusting / Gorgeous Dancer
5 9 HOYSTRYKE Natalie Jarvis Blaike McDougall 3.41 13 57 N/A $19 Stryker / Hoybell
6 2 FARAGE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.75 7 59 N/A $26 Eurozone / Abba
7 11 LUVUMATE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.91 12 57 N/A $71 Anacheeva / Just Pete
8 14 NAVALHA Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 4.02 6 56.5 N/A $9 Sebring / Afiado
9 8 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Travis Wolfgram 4.05 2 57 N/A $41 Starcraft / Collodi
10 7 EARP Kurt Goldman Ms Winona Costin 6.42 9 57 N/A $7 Shooting to Win / Exabelle
11 10 JAILBIRD JAYJAY Mark Gee Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 8.49 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Al Aseel / Karentheboss
12 13 LOCH RIVER Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 10.28 5 56.5 N/A $12 Vancouver / Fine Bubbles
13 6 DUTCH DELIGHT (NZ) Jade McDonald Jordan Mallyon 10.33 8 57 N/A $201 Keeper / Pulcinella
14 5 SIZZLING FRIDAY Tommy Wong Chad Lever 12.75 10 59 N/A $151 Sizzling / Casual Friday
17e CIRCUS TRAIN Kristie George Michael Heagney 0 N/A Bullet Train / Circus Rock
18e DOBROYDE Allan McRae 0 N/A Pellizotti / Tell the Story
12 SERB ALERT Mick Miladinovic Jeff Penza 0 N/A Alert / Princess Dani
16e WOODSON Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Lambeau
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.93 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MOTIME Gratz Vella Simon Miller 5 55 47 $9 Uncle Mo / My Thousand
2 1 KATIE DID IT Joe Cleary Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 0.16 6 65
(cd 62)
72 $6 Congrats / What Katie Did
3 13 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 0.6 1 55 41 $16 Haradasun / Sharise
4 6 HIGHLY DECORATED Kurt Goldman Adrian Layt 0.94 11 58.5 55 $9.50 Epaulette / Lolavie
5 2 FOX BEAT Luke Pepper Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 1.62 3 63
(cd 60)
64 $14 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
6 9 GIOCOSO Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 2.23 8 55.5 53 $5 Delago Deluxe / Music Class
7 4 JUDICATOR Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 2.57 10 61.5 61 $7.50 Fighting Sun / Sun Galaxy
8 10 GOLDEN CREEK Tommy Wong Chad Lever 3.91 7 55.5 49 $101 Teofilo / Min River
9 11 MY LITTLE RACER Peter D Green Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 4.26 2 55.5 53 $26 Eavesdropper / Zaracer
10 14 RED HOT TANGO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 4.58 12 55 39 $201 Alert / Tangerine
11 3 DORTMUND Daniel Nickson John Kissick 5.03 9 61.5 61 $41 Snitzel / Single Rose
12 5 EUROSAY Todd Smart Nick Heywood 8.76 4 60.5 59 $3.70F Eurozone / Magsaya
7 JONJO’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 0 51 Tickets / Fabulash
8 ONYA MARKS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0 55 Helmet / Get Set
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.77 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NIECES AND NEPHEWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 12 58.5 60 $6 Zariz / Mrs Macquarie
2 1 RENALOT David Pfieffer Koby Jennings 0.95 4 62 71 $9.50 Camelot / Kvarena
3 11 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 1.01 6 56.5 60 $9.50 Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
4 13 CASINO TIME Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.93 11 55 51 $5.50F Monaco Consul / Exciting Time
5 6 ROSEBANK Luke Pepper Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 2.96 3 59
(cd 56)
65 $9.50 Helmet / Eliza Park
6 7 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Mathew Cahill 3.14 10 59 61 $12 Epaulette / Lajoie
7 4 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 4.26 5 59 61 $21 Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
8 2 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 4.41 1 61.5
(cd 59.5)
70 $21 Dane Shadow / Lucrezia
9 9 COLESBERG Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 5.32 9 58 59 $10 Congrats / Purrpurrlena
10 3 GARROS Greg Stephens Blaike McDougall 5.53 2 59.5 62 $8 Lope de Vega / Funzero
11 5 HELLO CHINA Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 7.13 8 59 61 $19 Artie Schiller / Beijing Bound
12 14 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Brodie Loy 7.94 7 55
(cd 56)
50 $12 Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
10 COLLECTIVELY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0 63 Foxwedge / Optimist
12 KIMMYLEE Clare Cunningham Ms Alysha Collett 0 57 Star Witness / Bellalicious
Of $30,000.1st $16,930, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.58 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 POLAR STAR Nick Olive Jeff Penza 2 60.5 69 $3.30F Lonhro / Polar Success
2 1 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 0.1 1 64.5
(cd 61.5)
77 $26 Alert / Yorked
3 6 NICCONITA John Bateman Nick Heywood 0.23 5 60 72 $11 Nicconi / Kuitpo Crystal
4 7 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden Richard Bensley 1.49 3 59.5 71 $41 Statue Of Liberty / Pray to God
5 12 FLORA BEL Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 1.72 12 57.5 67 $8 Bel Esprit / Florento
6 8 PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 1.91 8 59.5 67 $9.50 Denman / De Prima Ballerina
7 9 CALESCENT Matthew Dale Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 2.42 6 59
(cd 56)
70 $5.50 Sizzling / Pimlico Girl
8 2 KISS MY SWISS (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3.51 7 62
(cd 60)
76 $7 Swiss Ace / Regal Kiss
9 10 MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella Jay Ford 4.05 11 59 70 $41 Time Thief / Mixed Up Miss
10 11 SWEET KNUCKLE Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 4.32 4 58.5 69 $31 Duke of Marmalade / Knucklemania
11 3 HAY BALE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 5.28 9 61 70 $13 Canford Cliffs / La Lady
12 4 MANZANA Joseph Ible Ms Winona Costin 8.89 10 60.5 69 $16 Pendragon / Envy
16e MANDALONG NICKO Peter Flood 0 62 Great Hall / Queensgate
17e FARTHING WOOD Trevor McIlrick Simon Miller 0 61 Hinchinbrook / Andromache
18e EL NIETO Luke Pepper Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 60 Nicconi / Brookton Flash
13e BALONNE Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 0 66 Casino Prince / Muppets
14e POLYXENA Rob Potter Koby Jennings 0 65 Master of Design / Bang Goes Lang
15e NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive 0 64 Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,650, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.83 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FACT OR FABLE Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 55 52 $3.50F Street Boss / Country Fable
2 1 DUCHESS MARIZZA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0.31 9 59.5 62 $4 Deep Field / Princess Marizza
3 7 LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman Adrian Layt 5.02 11 56 51 $7 Snitzel / Red Dress Marley
4 2 SAY GOODBYE Anthony Warren Aaron Sweeney 5.38 8 59.5 58 $51 Exceedingly Good / Hover
5 13 RARE GEM (NZ) Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.52 13 55 51 $7 Smart Missile / Golden Sparkle
6 5 TERZO MILLENNIO Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 5.73 10 56.5 52 $26 Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
7 10 I AM GRANDE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 6.92 5 55 52 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Grande Annee
8 16e MOSOLINO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 6.93 3 55 46 $81 Bearcat / Oakfield Diamond
9 18e MY BOY LUBBY Frank Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 7.66 12 55
(cd 53)
43 $151 Eurozone / Wannabe Grand
10 17e MAHJONG ROSE Guntis Lukss Jay Ford 8.52 6 55 44 $81 Snitzel / Rose of Montana
11 15e LUCID KISS Rex Cole Ms Winona Costin 9 14 55 47 $31 Dream Ahead / Kissable
12 14 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 9.52 1 55
(cd 53)
38 $81 Bearcat / Poppy
13 11 DALMATINKA Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 11.75 7 55 51 $51 Bon Hoffa / Windows
14 8 PINCH MEMORY Daniel Nickson Blaike McDougall 14.12 4 56 51 $13 Denman / Noesis
6 HEZA GENTLEMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 0 51 Nicconi / Silk Spun
19e MOP THE FLOOR Skye Wansey Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 39 Golden Snake / Maximum Storm
20e BILLY BUTTONS Skye Wansey 0 39 Mosayter / Leica Mirage
3 SYBELLA Peter & Paul Snowden 0 60 Snitzel / Sprung
12 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 51 Swiss Ace / Ballyalla
4 FEVER TREE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0 53 Ferlax / Gin Swing