Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 19, June 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 20-Jun-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.18 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SO WICKED (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Street Cry / So Pristine
2 5 SAMBRO Chris Waller James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
3 1 BAZOOKA David Payne Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Valerina
4 3 PEACE OF MIND Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 2.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Sweet Corn
5 2 OUR FUN Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 4.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Funzero
4 POLLY GREY (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Azamour / Allanah


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.48 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MUSHAIREB (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Hidden Brief
2 4 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0.3 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Glass Half Full
3 1 FIELDS OF YULONG (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Galileo / Honour Bright
4 5 SATONO RASEN (JPN) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.3 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Toupie
5 2 HERENGAWE (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   Zed / Vim


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.93 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZELL Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Viennese Lass
2 4 DANCING GIDGET Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 0.1 0 N/A   Al Maher / Little Surfer Girl
3 9 SUPER LONGLEA Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 1.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Longlea
4 5 DREAM CIRCLE David Payne Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
5 1 BLAZING Lee Curtis Adam Hyeronimus 2.8 0 N/A   Sizzling / Cattalo
6 8 SNITZINNATI Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 3.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Soiree Girl
7 3 COMPATRIOT Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 4.4 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Tahnee Tango
8 7 SAINT AMBROSE Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 6.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Rose of Scotland
6 PERIGORD Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Belves
2 CATWALK Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Foxwedge / Runway Runaway

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.46 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WILD WIND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Your Life Style
2 6 RUBAMOS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Oriental Ruby
3 5 READAPT Gerald Ryan Nash Rawiller 6.2 0 N/A   Reset / Inca Lagoon
4 1 BYRON Lee Curtis Adam Hyeronimus 9.8 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Mrs Post
5 7 SKEBENGA David Payne Jason Collett 10.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Kapcher
6 3 KIRKEBY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 11 0 N/A   Kermadec / Oriental Lady
7 2 GRAND CRU Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 17.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Vinavion
4 PRIVATE WEAPON Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Vancouver / Private

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.05 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CARNEGIE SONG Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Your Song / Princess Carnegie
2 2 BAXTER Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 1.3 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Miss Bax
3 5 CASTLECOMER Chris Waller James McDonald 2.6 0 N/A   Outreach / Barcelona Girl
4 3 BYTACT Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 3.1 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Career
5 7 PALACE HOUSE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.2 0 N/A   Frankel / Main Chance
6 6 COBIA David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 3.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dashie Diva
7 8 ROCKOVER Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 4.7 0 N/A   Vancouver / Born to Rock
1 APOLLATE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Longport

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.17 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHILOBA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Deep Field / Abolish
2 4 SEVERITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 2.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Ready As Elle
3 3 MAGIC RULER Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 2.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Another Superior
4 6 SOLAR APEX Chris Waller James McDonald 3 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Aspen Summit
5 8 WAR WEAPON Gerald Ryan Glen Boss 4.1 0 N/A   Time for War / Sunbrella
6 1 GAME ROYAL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Vocalise
7 2 GO TROPPO David Pfieffer Jason Collett 5.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Set to Skelter
8 7 STRIXEN Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 8.4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Wall Street Vixen

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NAJMAH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Snitzel / Najoom
2 4 MY GIRL RUBY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Ruby Ring
3 9 SIX AGAIN David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dorky
4 10 TRACKALONG Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Shalimar Sky
5 1 AMERICAN ANTHEM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 5.1 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Pachelbel's Song
6 2 BETCHA BABY Chris Waller James McDonald 5.6 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / We Betcha
7 7 RAYARA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Mae Gone West
8 6 PRUSCINO Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 8.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Chateau Margaux
9 8 SANDOVER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 10.8 0 N/A   Vancouver / Miss Mossman
10 3 CLAREZA Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 18.9 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / If I Do

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.13 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GIOVANNA RUN Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Press Statement / Giovanna Bella
2 2 EASIFAR (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Storm Fronts
3 1 DIVINE FUTURE Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 1 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Future Reward
4 8 NAMOI Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 3.6 0 N/A   Vancouver / Prairie Star
5 7 MONTEFILIA David Payne Glen Boss 3.7 0 N/A   Kermadec / Bana Wu
6 9 SHEER TREASURE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cariad
7 6 JOY AT LAST Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Absolute Joy
8 5 GREATEST JOY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sunday Joy
9 10 LUMERAI Edward Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 9.2 0 N/A   Wandjina / Graceful Devil
3 EGAO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Outreach / Al Sahra

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.54 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rinnova)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GREEN KUDOS Matthew Dunn Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Pierro / Fimatino
2 4 KAPTIVE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Allez Gal
3 6 KINGSHEIR (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.1 0 N/A   Kingman / Rose Memory
4 8 RADIANT CUT Gerald Ryan Glen Boss 2.3 0 N/A   Rubick / Calibre Cut
5 2 DREADNOUGHT Chris Waller Ms Casey Waddell 3.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Red Tracer
6 7 NAVY COMMANDER Gerald Ryan Robbie Dolan 4.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Academy Idol
7 1 ARLANDRIA (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 6.2 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Diagonal
8 5 KATRESHA Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 10 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mennetou
SB 9 RINNOVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Renascent