Racing NSW Logo


Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Saturday 20, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 21-Jun-20 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.15 Last 600m: 0:37.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pixme) $151, Deductions in $; 0c Win & 0c Place for 1st, 1c Place for 2nd, 1c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DR COPPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Luke Cumberland 3 59 N/A $1.80F Sizzling / Gymea Lily
2 10 CHARLIE FLYER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Ben Looker 0.71 2 57 N/A $5 Myboycharlie / Lyka Flyer
3 8 TIGER ON FIRE Dianne Lumsden Shane S Arnold 1.87 8 59 N/A $101 Where's That Tiger / Silverada
4 9 BON RUBY Melissa Dennett Brooke Stower 1.91 9 57 N/A $8.50 Bon Hoffa / Precious Jewel
5 12 MISTRESS ROSETTA George Woodward Geoffrey Snowden 4.7 10 57 N/A $12 Lope de Vega / Papier Mache
6 6 RECORTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.92 11 59 N/A $51 Polarmore / First Land
7 11 HOT DREAMER Pat Farrell Billy Cray 5.45 12 57 N/A $101 Time Thief / Hot'n'dreamin
8 4 LE ROCHER Nick Mitchell Jake Hull 5.95 5 59 N/A $101 Monaco Consul / Lexical Ambiguity
9 3 GOLDEN BOY Stirling Osland Kirk Matheson 6.24 4 59 N/A $19 Medaglia d'Oro / Mani Bhavan
10 15e MISTER OWE Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 7.5 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Arlington / Blackbutt Girl
11 1 CALM THE FIRE (GB) Cameron Crockett Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 7.6 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $21 Nathaniel / Mama Rocco
12 7 STEVEN Nick Mitchell Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 7.71 13 59 N/A $81 Annenkov / Unbridled Secret
13 5 LESLIE JAMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 8.59 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $12 All American / Star Pass
SB 13 PIXME Anita Rossiter Anthony Cavallo 0 57 N/A   Octagonal / Dawn Dance
16e NEW YORK NEW YORK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cassandra Stummer 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Llanga
14 WHITEFIELDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Deep Field / True Blonde
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.67 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GET THE CASH Natasha Hall-Antonio Jake Pracey-Holmes 12 58 N/A $4.20 Artie Schiller / Silent Cash
2 9 FUSED MAGIC Steve Hodge Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 0.03 10 57 N/A $20 Magic Albert / Defuse
3 7 UNFORGETTABLE David Atkins Luke Cumberland 1 11 58 N/A $2.60F Your Song / Gymea Lily
4 1 COMEDY DEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 1.27 13 59
(cd 57)
N/A $20 Dundeel / Comedy On the Run
5 2 GALAXY ROCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Ben Looker 2.27 7 59 N/A $7 Stratum / Cosmic Debris
6 14 WALBUNDRIE (NZ) Catherine L Chapman Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 4.2 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Iffraaj / Vermillion
7 5 NEW YORK NEW YORK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cassandra Stummer Jake Hull 6.7 4 58.5 N/A $7.50 Manhattan Rain / Llanga
8 13 PORZ Nicole Hudson Ms Alena Skerritt 7.47 8 57 N/A $31 Fast 'n' Famous / Prime Possum
9 12 POLAR REIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 7.58 9 57 N/A $31 Polarmore / Crownalot
10 3 FOREIGN BROTHER George Woodward Anthony Cavallo 7.76 3 58.5 N/A $51 The Brothers War / Foreign Secretary
11 8 CRAZYAIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Billy Cray 9.09 1 57 N/A $41 Zoffany / Cash Crazy
12 10 HOT SISTER Mark Mason Daniel Northey 10.02 2 57 N/A $31 Tickets / Almaren
13 4 MY TIME AGAIN George Woodward Geoffrey Snowden 11.05 14 58.5 N/A $81 Zariz / Born Again
14 11 MURDLE COURT Leigh Desreaux Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 11.83 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Murtajill / Melodic
15e INKERI Adam Vine Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Rebel Raider / Fartoo Flashy
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.31 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WALLACE STREET Melissa Dennett Jake Hull 3 57.5 53 $4.60 Written Tycoon / Hill Street Blues
2 6 MAUI PRINCESS Luke A Thomas Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.07 9 55.5
(cd 54)
53 $18 Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
3 10 THE EQUINATOR Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.67 8 55 38 $101 Equiano / Sans Lee
4 5 KENSINGTON KID Zach Hatch Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1.18 6 56 50 $2.25F Your Song / Vonzelle
5 9 MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 1.45 5 55 38 $151 Poet's Voice / Remotely
6 1 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.15 10 58.5
(cd 57)
55 $11 Stratum / Azwa
7 7 SAMPHIRE HOE Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 4.09 7 55.5
(cd 52.5)
53 $11 Dawn Approach / Naeb
8 8 TIME IN RAASAY Jim Gleeson Daniel Northey 6.01 4 55 49 $101 Time Thief / Rasay Mist
9 2 MYMILL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 6.08 2 58.5 59 $5 Dream Ahead / Giselle's Choice
10 3 ARMINA David Atkins Luke Cumberland 7.83 1 58 58 $10 Epaulette / Rich Man's Girl
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.00 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EXCELSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Luke Cumberland 9 61 56 $5.50 Eurozone / Princess Tyla
2 4 JONESY Melanie Bolwell Kirk Matheson 0.13 5 57 48 $26 Mulaazem / Al Manara
3 6 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 1.32 7 56.5 47 $7.50 Perfectly Ready / Censitive
4 7 QUEEN’S SONG Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 2.4 4 56.5 51 $3.30F Camelot / Pan's Flute
5 3 PRINCE OF TROY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.97 1 59 52 $3.80 Sepoy / Venassas Jig
6 9 LIGHTS OF COMO Natasha Hall-Antonio Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.77 10 55 43 $21 Alamosa / Frilly Filly
7 10 BAYENDI Robert Bandy Anthony Cavallo 4.56 11 55 42 $13 Onemorenomore / Rose of Malmaison
8 12 SHAYE’S TRUST Leigh Desreaux Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4.73 8 55
(cd 53.5)
37 $71 Trusting / Shaye Spice
9 5 PAPA JOHN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 6.77 2 57 48 $20 Verrazano / Oh Barbie
10 11 LUNAR LUSTRE Maree Hopkins Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 7.95 3 55
(cd 52)
37 $101 Husson / Moon Glitter
11 2 BROKEN WINDOWS Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 14.82 6 59
(cd 56)
52 $12 Charge Forward / Wald
8 REBEL LILLY Mark Cross Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 0 49 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:41.57 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BULLETSON Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 6 61
(cd 59)
50 $3.60F Bullet Train / In Other Words
2 1 PALAMEDES Stirling Osland Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 3.58 11 63
(cd 60)
54 $9.50 Equiano / Amarynthia
3 7 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Luke Cumberland 4.42 2 58.5 49 $11 Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
4 12 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Anthony Cavallo 5.12 5 55 37 $31 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
5 10 EMVEPEE John McLachlan Geoffrey Snowden 5.81 9 56.5 41 $31 Husson / Virgin Snow
6 5 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Brooke Stower 7.47 12 59.5 51 $7.50 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
7 9 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane Ben Looker 8.87 13 58 44 $4.80 Zabeel / Eloa
8 2 FULL DIAMOND Adam Vine Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 10.17 7 62
(cd 59)
52 $41 Monaco Consul / Izajazzar
9 6 GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Kirk Matheson 11.38 10 59 46 $11 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
10 8 ELAVADA Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 11.45 1 58 48 $12 Arlington / Fool's Ride
11 4 SILENT JACK (NZ) Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 11.77 14 60 48 $20 Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
12 13 DAZZLE EM SID Adam Vine Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 13.76 4 55 36 $51 Sidereus / Dazzling Beauty
13 14 SMART AGENT George Woodward Daniel Northey 16.7 3 55 33 $101 So You Think / Vertefeuille
14 11 DAZZLE STREET Joseph Craig Jake Pracey-Holmes 36.61 8 55 39 $31 Street Sense / Dazzerdame
15e SURPRISE Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 0 30 Animal Kingdom / Ready Magic
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.88 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CRIMSON TICKET Mark Ostini Luke Cumberland 4 58 55 $19 Tickets / Crimson Joy
2 4 MOSH VAIN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.69 5 57 49 $8 Moshe / Zuzao
3 1 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 0.79 13 59
(cd 56)
57 $2.90F Strategic / Tully Flame
4 8 SOORI Dean Macaskill Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.62 8 55 49 $21 Albrecht / Winifred
5 7 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.4 12 55
(cd 53)
49 $6 Snippetson / Exabaa
6 5 BLESS IT BE Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 3.55 7 55.5 50 $11 Zebedee / Bless Me Katie
7 12 P’ARTIE TOWN Maree Hopkins Paul Payne 4.39 3 55 40 $51 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
8 6 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Anthony Cavallo 5.15 11 55.5 46 $8.50 Excellent Art / Woona
9 10 MOCK SONG Craig Clegg Geoffrey Snowden 5.9 9 55 45 $15 Your Song / Mocks
10 2 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Ben Looker 6.46 10 58.5 52 $12 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
11 14 LITTLE EFFORT Catherine L Chapman Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6.99 6 55
(cd 53.5)
34 $101 Reward for Effort / Sister Livia
12 13 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 9.89 1 55 38 $41 Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
13 11 INSTITUTION Ian Cook Kirk Matheson 10.68 2 55 43 $15 Nicconi / Solvini
9 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 48 Enemy of Average / Arisara