Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Sunday 21, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1400m-400m; Cutaway; +4m Remainer
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track downgraded from Heavy 9 to Heavy 10 @ 8:05am following a further 6mm of rain
Results Last Published: Thu 25-Jun-20 6:24PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.11 Last 600m: 0:39.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CHOCCY GAF Joe Cleary John Kissick 4 55
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Shamus Award / Command More
2 1 BIG DAY OUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Blaike McDougall 1.59 2 60 N/A $1.80F Delago Deluxe / Hot Show
3 4 PROPOSE A TOAST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Adrian Layt 1.86 9 56 N/A $5.50 Excelebration / Proposing
4 9 EASTERN BREEZE Peter Clancy Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 2.21 7 55 N/A $17 All Too Hard / Pergram
5 8 COME GET ME Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 4.71 3 55 N/A $9 Fighting Sun / Aelia Capitolina
6 3 MR MAHARAJ Todd Smart Simon Miller 12.03 1 57 N/A $7.50 Iffraaj / Unforgivable
7 2 LE MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Petrovic Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 14.75 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
8 5 SKAIFEE Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 15.61 8 56 N/A $21 Zebedee / Thismist
9 6 MORE TO SEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 19.11 6 55.5 N/A $31 More Than Ready / See the Music
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:29.14 Last 600m: 0:39.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SEFTON Jade McDonald Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 7 55 N/A $3.40 Zoffany / Concentration
2 8 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Simon Miller 1.63 5 55 N/A $11 Dawn Approach / Rule the Waves
3 11 SUPALUX Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 4.07 6 55 N/A $5.50 Delago Deluxe / Level
4 9 MOGARTO Tom Wilson Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.55 1 55 N/A $11 Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
5 6 AHADI FARASI Peter Maher Brendan Ward 6.2 3 55 N/A $3.10F Anacheeva / Disturbingthepeace
6 5 NOT CERTAIN Michelle Russell Aaron Sweeney 7.8 4 55.5 N/A $31 Danerich / Acertaindee
7 2 ALLOUT STROPIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Ms Winona Costin 8.97 2 57 N/A $10 Albrecht / Courtney's Luv
8 7 BIG TEDDY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 17.05 8 55 N/A $11 Choisir / Blazonry
1 WITHOUT EQUAL Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Curata Storm / Our Prezier
4 KING TAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Sidestep / Ta Ta Tatiana
3 JUST BUSINESS Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 0 N/A Shrapnel / Natural Time
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 2:11.52 Last 600m: 0:40.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 5 60.5
(cd 57.5)
65 $5.50 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
2 4 ROLAND GARROS Adrian Corboy Nick Souquet 1.95 6 59.5 63 $5.50 Helmet / Radha Rani
3 3 HILLTOP HOOD Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 2.41 1 59.5 63 $3.20F Poet's Voice / Mighty Lion
4 8 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Simon Miller 6.15 8 55 43 $26 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
5 5 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 7.27 4 58 60 $10 Haradasun / Miang
6 7 KARAOKE EXPRESS Andrew Dale Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 7.68 9 55 43 $26 Bullet Train / Oh What a Song
7 2 SUBURBIA (NZ) Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall 9.14 7 60 64 $3.70 O'Reilly / Metropolitan
8 6 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 10.04 2 55 47 $26 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
9 9 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 21.54 3 55
(cd 53)
41 $41 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:42.67 Last 600m: 0:39.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BLAZING ZONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 3 58.5 53 $4 Eurozone / Blazing Dragon
2 3 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 0.86 2 60
(cd 57)
60 $9 Zariz / Marie Rambert
3 11 STEELCAPSTILETTOS Andrew Dale Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3.44 1 55
(cd 53)
42 $19 Stryker / Margiela
4 9 MAKARETU BOY Stephen Aldridge John Kissick 4.54 5 56.5 49 $26 Elvstroem / Gold Change
5 2 DHIAGA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David O'Prey Blaike McDougall 4.63 8 61.5 59 $3.40F More Than Ready / Madam Devine
6 7 KIPE David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.49 4 57.5 51 $16 Helenus / Colour Wheel
7 12 METRO MISSILE Neil Osborne Simon Miller 7.09 6 55 41 $14 Smart Missile / Sydney's Quest
8 8 DEPARTING BULLET Jade McDonald Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 7.26 9 57 50 $5 Bullet Train / She's Ready
9 6 DOTTLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 15.09 7 58 56 $8.50 Zariz / Dawn Recital
1 TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 0 60 Octagonal / Tudor Flame
5 LYGIA Michael Lynch 0 57 Manhattan Rain / Magical Mist
10 CANFORD CALLING Mick Smith Nick Souquet 0 48 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:15.07 Last 600m: 0:39.50 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 7 58 52 $4.40F Krupt / Rayanui
2 2 HAPPY LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 0.46 5 61.5 59 $5 Epaulette / Montreal Gold
3 5 CRIMSON HOFFA Peter Clancy John Kissick 1.61 1 59 54 $10 Bon Hoffa / Switch to Diamonds
4 10 ONYA MARKS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.63 4 57.5 55 $7 Helmet / Get Set
5 3 LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 3.7 6 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $6 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
6 7 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.3 9 58.5 57 $9.50 Zoffany / Miss Johann
7 13 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 6.72 2 55
(cd 53)
42 $14 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
8 14 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Jordan Mallyon 8.04 3 55 43 $41 Dash for Cash / Raffin
9 12 RUBINO VELOCE Norm Loy Blaike McDougall 12.74 8 57 50 $6.50 Sebring / I Love Rubies
10 15e CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner Brendan Ward 14.74 10 55 36 $41 Love Conquers All / Chasing Kisses
16e DESTINATION ROCKS Andrew Dale 0 50 Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
4 TWO SEAS Graeme Murray Adrian Layt 0 60 Sebring / Earthsea
1 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 0 63 Dane Shadow / Portside
6 DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 0 53 Wilful Default / Miss Direct
11 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 0 50 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
8 MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 0 57 Ilovethiscity / Hannabah
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:00.02 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PLEASANT Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 2 61 81 $2.70F Snitzel / Dream Beauty
2 2 WHYCATCHIM Luke Pepper Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 4.69 5 61
(cd 58)
81 $16 Magnus / Jacara
3 13 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.15 1 55
(cd 53)
64 $5 California Dane / Public Profile
4 9 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Ms Winona Costin 6.22 10 56 71 $8.50 Lope de Vega / Emily's Keeper
5 7 THISTLEDO David Blundell Shaun Guymer 6.27 6 57 73 $4.40 Zariz / Comeback Queen
6 8 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 9.79 3 56.5 72 $61 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
7 6 FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 11.15 8 57.5 74 $11 Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
8 11 IGGY THE MOOCHER Tim Donnelly Brett Fliedner 12.63 4 55 66 $14 Choisir / Hudoo
9 16e BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 12.98 9 55 58 $26 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
10 15e DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 18.56 7 55 60 $91 Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
14 FARTHING WOOD Trevor McIlrick Simon Miller 0 61 Hinchinbrook / Andromache
4 RAFHA’S CHOICE Graeme Murray Adrian Layt 0 78 I Am Invincible / She's Choice
3 FLASH FIBIAN Graeme Murray Nick Souquet 0 79 Ready's Image / Langfibian
10 POLAR STAR Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 69 Lonhro / Polar Success
5 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 0 77 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
12 POLYXENA Rob Potter 0 65 Master of Design / Bang Goes Lang
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:21.73 Last 600m: 0:40.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DEZZY Denise Wise Ms Winona Costin 8 55.5 51 $15 Clang / Nuclear Breeze
2 2 KAIPAKI (NZ) Rodger Waters Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 0.84 10 58.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $3.40F Shamexpress / Scattercat
3 10 WAR BLUES Ron Steiner Brendan Ward 2.08 12 55 51 $14 Shrapnel / Lazula
4 4 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 3.24 9 57.5 59 $7.50 Krupt / Shezout
5 3 HELCOLORE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 7.94 3 58 56 $4.80 Helmet / Tricolore
6 9 AWADHI David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.68 13 55 51 $18 Dream Ballad / Shirmal
7 17e WILLYBEAFACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Aaron Sweeney 9.73 14 55 41 $81 The Factor / Mysteries
8 11 DESTINATION ROCKS Andrew Dale John Kissick 10.94 11 55
(cd 56)
50 $13 Walking or Dancing / Circus Rock
9 8 COWBOY HOUR George Dimitropoulos Shaun Guymer 11.28 6 55
(cd 56)
52 $101 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
10 7 COVES Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 11.86 2 55
(cd 55.5)
53 $8 Duporth / Hambleton Hall
11 5 FEVER TREE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 13.02 4 56.5 53 $13 Ferlax / Gin Swing
12 16e EMPIRES COLLIDE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 14.08 7 55
(cd 52)
42 $41 Charm Spirit / Invisible Coin
13 13 PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald Bradley Vale 19.93 1 55 46 $151 Artie Schiller / Belong to Peri
14 12 FREE LUNCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 22.57 5 55 50 $21 Sepoy / Absolute Dream
18e ASTIR Russell Hogan Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 0 41 Real Saga / Dara Seans
1 SEEL THE DEEL Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 58 Dundeel / Acqua de Parma
14 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 44 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
15e CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers 0 43 Aussie Rules / Magill Road