Racing NSW Logo


Warren: Warren & District Jockey Club Monday 22, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 25-Jun-20 6:24PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:27.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 PEPITA Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $17 Star Witness / Super Blue
2 9 FIVEASH Terry Fulwood Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 0.98 8 57 N/A $12 Casino Prince / Royal Wit
3 2 GODFREY PARK (NZ) Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 2.79 12 59 N/A $4.60 Roc De Cambes / Fidgette
4 11 LUCKY LUCIA Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 3.24 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4.40 Nicconi / El Mansura
5 3 JOINT FACTOR Karen Lunn Michael Heagney 4.14 1 59 N/A $101 The Factor / Red Fever
6 12 ON THE FLOOR Sally Torrens Brooke Stower 4.66 7 57 N/A $31 Sepoy / Cloud Song
7 6 SOLDIER POY Bruce Parker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6.33 11 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $15 Sepoy / World Of Gold
8 10 GLAM TIME Michael Lunn Anthony Cavallo 10.68 6 57 N/A $31 Big Brown / Star Attire
9 14 SWEET APRIL LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 13.96 2 57 N/A $7 Delago Deluxe / Lounge
10 4 PRIVATE POET Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a3/51kg) 16.98 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $4.20F Poet's Voice / Slippin the Booty
11 5 SMART IDEA Karen McCarroll Jake Pracey-Holmes 19.77 13 59 N/A $31 Bel Esprit / Shireen
12 8 CINDERS Allan Prisk Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 20.39 14 57
(cd 54)
N/A $19 Bernardini / Direct Flight
13 1 ARRAIGN Karen Lunn Rasit Yetimova 33.05 9 59 N/A $71 Duporth / In Arrears
14 7 BATTLE ANGEL Karen Lunn James Rogers 45.59 10 57 N/A $71 Brazen Beau / Seattle Lass
17e GEOTECH JACK Garry McCarney 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Zibiza
16e MOSAYALONG Garry McCarney 0 N/A Mosayter / Movealong
15e COUNT ON CONFLICT Michael Lunn 0 N/A War / White Countess
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMY’S SHADOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $1.70F Dane Shadow / Opera's Aim
2 11 RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 3.55 2 55.5 N/A $9 Poet's Voice / Ondine Belle
3 8 MAGIC STAN Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 5.67 6 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $17 Magic Albert / Caiseal
4 12 SKY TOUCH Sally Torrens Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6.15 5 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Excelebration / Quality Touch
5 10 MY SHIROMI Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 7.42 12 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $10 Skilled / Penina
6 5 APRICOT Bryan Dixon Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 8.36 9 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $81 Artie Schiller / Afraah
7 15e HIDDEN POTENTIAL Connie Greig Brooke Stower 8.78 1 55.5 N/A $61 Pendragon / Splint Decision
8 4 LORD OF HELICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 11.9 4 56 N/A $13 Excelebration / Star of Helicon
9 6 BIG TALK Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 13.41 11 55.5 N/A $13 Snippetson / Dual Rock
10 14 STURGEON MOON George Wright Jnr Jake Pracey-Holmes 13.43 7 55.5 N/A $31 Moshe / Beautiful Fantasy
11 13 SMALL DREAM Rodney Robb Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 13.48 14 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $41 Dr Doute's / Dashing Trois
12 9 MISS CRAN Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 14.08 8 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Lucas Cranach / Zoff Lea
13 2 LANRIZZ Gayna Williams Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 17.58 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Zariz / Lantash
14 3 DAME ROUGE Michael Lunn Michael Heagney 21.69 13 56.5 N/A $101 Testa Rossa / Joffa Rose
17e MENDONSA KISS Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Military Kiss
16e STELLA’S STAR Darren Hyde 0 N/A Excites / Friends Venture
7 KRISSY KRYSTYNA Alison Smith 0 N/A Supreme Class / Krystyna Bertolini
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Liam Blanch (a3/51kg) 2 59.5
(cd 56.5)
47 $6.50 Runs to Win / Fairweather
2 9 SWIFTLY MANGO Sally Torrens Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0.42 1 55.5
(cd 54)
39 $7 Al Samer / Degustation
3 7 NAOKO Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 1.42 3 56.5 41 $41 Excellent Art / Magic World
4 2 MATTER OF FACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 1.63 4 61.5
(cd 58.5)
51 $2.20F The Factor / Sippa Bubbly
5 11 RED ROCK STELLA Greg O'Neill Anthony Cavallo 1.78 5 55 37 $18 Redente / Fast Impulse
6 6 FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 4.93 6 57.5
(cd 54.5)
43 $13 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
7 5 SQUARED Connie Greig Brooke Stower 6.42 7 58.5 45 $7.50 Strada / Allates
8 10 TINYBELLA Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 8.2 9 55
(cd 54)
38 $31 Redente / Fastessa
9 12 MISS CLEO Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 13.51 10 55
(cd 53.5)
36 $151 Von Costa de Hero / Bon Vacance
10 1 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 15.7 8 61.5 51 $8.50 Magic Albert / Constitute
8 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon 0 41 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
3 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Greg Ryan 0 50 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a3/51kg) 3 59
(cd 56)
46 $2.45F Starspangledbanner / Rosemont Flyer
2 8 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1.66 6 57.5
(cd 56)
43 $8 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
3 3 JONDY DES Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 1.86 1 59
(cd 57)
46 $41 Tycoon Ruler / Little Missie
4 11 KADARCHI Garry Bignell Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 3.87 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
41 $26 Instinction / Mighty Vixen
5 1 BEAU ZARIZ Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 4.45 8 60
(cd 57)
48 $17 Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
6 13 COASTING Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 4.81 11 55 34 $101 Ad Valorem / Coasters
7 12 RUN THE RED George Wright Jnr Anthony Cavallo 6.83 4 55 36 $101 Danzero / Red Ivory
8 5 SEAWATCH Brad Draper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9.24 5 58.5 45 $12 Harbour Watch / Gooniwiggal
9 9 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 10.05 9 57.5
(cd 56)
43 $26 Zizou / Foilissio
10 7 RUFIO Clint Lundholm Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 10.35 7 58
(cd 55)
44 $8.50 All American / Lohan
11 10 DRUMMED OUT Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 11.48 10 57 42 $14 Commands / Defrock
12 6 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 13.41 13 58 44 $6.50 Shellscrape / Imtops
13 4 PULLMAN BROWN Garry Bignell Michael Heagney 17.38 12 58.5 45 $20 Big Brown / Miss Fascinator
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ALL HOLLYWOOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 3 59
(cd 56)
58 $1.90F All American / Meghalaya
2 5 MISS HUGO A GOGO Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 0.71 1 57 54 $5.50 Canford Cliffs / Oratrice
3 9 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton James Rogers 1.9 4 55 45 $21 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
4 4 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 3.32 7 57.5 55 $31 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
5 2 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Liam Blanch (a3/51kg) 4.18 9 62
(cd 59)
60 $18 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
6 11 ZOUZOOM Bruce Parker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5.88 6 55
(cd 53.5)
42 $81 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
7 6 MUSIC MISS Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 8.69 2 55.5 51 $4.20 Your Song / Pricey
8 10 LITT UP Tim McIntosh Brooke Stower 9.03 8 55 43 $26 Star Witness / Assertively
9 1 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.31 5 63.5 63 $14 Shaft / Babassu
7 FEVERISH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Ken Dunbar 0 48 Sizzling / Exciting to Win
8 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig 0 47 Runs to Win / Fairweather
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith Rasit Yetimova 12 55 37 $15 Snippetson / El Chickie
2 8 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Ken Dunbar 0.06 1 57.5 43 $5 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
3 9 OCEAN HERO Michael Lunn Michael Heagney 2.7 2 57.5 43 $16 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
4 6 NEVADA SUNRISE Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a3/51kg) 2.76 5 59
(cd 56)
46 $13 Fighting Sun / Selma Spur
5 5 GORN HOFF Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 6.72 4 59.5 47 $3.60F Bon Hoffa / Stralara
6 14 DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig Brooke Stower 6.84 10 55 37 $41 Mossman / Mal de Mer
7 10 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.91 9 57 46 $16 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
8 17e JAWSOME Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 9.63 3 55
(cd 53.5)
36 $101 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
9 3 CLEVER MISSILE Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg) 9.95 11 61
(cd 58)
50 $9 Smart Missile / Dreams And Desires
10 11 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 10.67 6 56
(cd 54)
40 $11 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
11 12 WHAT DIDDY SAY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/54kg) 10.97 13 56 40 $41 Shrapnel / Diplome
12 4 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Bruce Parker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 13.85 8 60.5
(cd 59)
49 $9 Helmet / Raaheeya
13 13 ULTIMATE QUEST Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/54kg) 14.71 7 55
(cd 54)
40 $31 Testafiable / Crown Quest
14 2 WILBURGLEN Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 23.04 14 61.5 51 $13 Dalakhani / Notable Mention
18e CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig 0 47 Runs to Win / Fairweather
7 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde 0 45 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
1 SOUFFRANT Roy L McCabe 0 58 Sebring / Suffer in Silence
15e DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young 0 37 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking