Racing NSW Logo


Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Friday 26, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 27-Jun-20 6:45PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 116
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.18 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 4 57 N/A $8.50 Raven's Pass / Mine Inning
2 1 BONHOMIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Nick Heywood 1.5 7 59 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
3 11 LITTLE KRAKATOA Joe Cleary John Kissick 2.8 10 56.5 N/A $15 Epaulette / Pentacity
4 10 WILFUL SOUL Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 3 11 57 N/A $4.60 Wilful Default / Spirit Soul
5 14e SERB ALERT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic Simon Miller 3.2 1 57 N/A $20 Alert / Princess Dani
6 8 SIFU Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 3.5 8 57 N/A $2.45F The Brothers War / Rocken Laura
7 12 MONGA LANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Jay Ford 6.3 9 54.5 N/A $10 Panzer Division / Gaily Mill
8 9 TOFF Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6.8 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Zoffany / Basima
9 7 RED KANZI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.3 5 57 N/A $6 Pluck / Talons Shown
10 13e CRIBBAGE Frank Cleary Nick Souquet 15.1 2 57 N/A $91 Eurozone / Euchre
11 3 PROSPECT HILL Frank Walden Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 19.3 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Congrats / Spurhill
15e KURRIMINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Kartini
16e NUCLEAR GAZE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Intergaze / Shaker
2 IT’S A DREAM Aaron Clarke 0 N/A Dreamscape / Vamps
4 TIZ WAR BRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Facoory Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0 N/A The Brothers War / In a Tiz
5 MISS ANARCHY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Backhouse 0 N/A Dissident / Aliberani
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.64 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SIR EAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 6 58 N/A $2.90F Choisir / Wedgetail Eagle
2 2 WOODSON Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0.2 1 57.5 N/A $4.80 Fighting Sun / Lambeau
3 10 GLAMOURUSH Michael Gatty Ms Jess Taylor 2.5 8 55 N/A $21 Toorak Toff / Goodbye Norma Jean
4 7 SILICA SAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Frank Cleary Blaike McDougall 2.6 11 55.5 N/A $15 Deep Field / Roman Sandals
5 12 RUSSIAN MISSILE Greg Stephens Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3.1 9 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $10 Smart Missile / Russian Classic
6 14 TRUST THE GUT Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 3.9 3 55 N/A $5.50 Trusting / Gorgeous Dancer
7 6 SIDE CUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 4.8 10 56 N/A $21 Albrecht / Rocket Lady
8 13 THE BOOMERANG Lynda Bundy Richard Bensley 5 13 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 Sebring / Marsawra
9 5 NUCLEAR GAZE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 5.2 5 56
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Intergaze / Shaker
10 3 NIMMITY JIMMITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 5.4 14 57 N/A $41 Zariz / Don't Cross Mary
11 9 EASY MOVER Matthew J Stephens Travis Wolfgram 6.2 12 55 N/A $11 Starcraft / Collodi
12 4 DOBROYDE Allan McRae John Kissick 6.4 2 56 N/A $151 Pellizotti / Tell the Story
13 11 GULLEN GLORY Danielle Seib Ms Winona Costin 6.9 4 55 N/A $31 Laguna de Bay / Grand Expectations
14 8 DANZURE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jay Ford 15.8 7 55 N/A $81 Danbird / Cakewalkin
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.01 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VIBRANT KNIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Nick Heywood 12 58 N/A $1.85F Snitzel / Wonderlandbynight
2 2 ALAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.5 5 57 N/A $3.90 Zoffany / Faziyah
3 3 JUNGLE RUSH Michael Gatty Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3.5 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 Animal Kingdom / Perfect Tempo
4 6 DANCERS OF DELPHI Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 3.6 10 55.5 N/A $17 Monaco Consul / Delphic Dancer
5 4 JUST A PEARL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 3.7 6 56
(cd 54)
N/A $15 Supreme Class / Oyster Bell
6 10 ICKSTA Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 3.9 1 55 N/A $8.50 Unencumbered / Bang On
7 7 CIRCUS TRAIN Kristie George Michael Heagney 4 13 55 N/A $71 Bullet Train / Circus Rock
8 8 DUSTOFF Sarah Murray-Leslie Blaike McDougall 4.4 4 55 N/A $71 Toorak Toff / Yorked
9 11 KURRIMINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke Scott Pollard 4.5 3 55 N/A $71 Hinchinbrook / Kartini
10 13 SMOOTH MOTION Jenny Hoy Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5.5 7 55 N/A $81 Uncle Mo / Sweet Nikki
11 14 SPACE COMET Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 6 2 55 N/A $26 Shrapnel / Commands Space
12 12 SIXPENNY FAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.8 9 55 N/A $51 Shrapnel / Ebony Fair
13 9 HE IS LUCKY John Marzol Aaron Sweeney 6.9 8 55 N/A $81 Shamus Award / Just Been Lucky
5 SERB ALERT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic 0 N/A Alert / Princess Dani
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.45 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 BLUE MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michelle Ritchie Ms Jess Taylor 13 55.5 49 $8 Smart Missile / Mehter
2 10 ENDYMION John Marzol Simon Miller 0.2 5 56 50 $18 Exceed And Excel / Brilliance
3 5 LEGISLATION Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0.3 9 57 52 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
4 4 FANTINI Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney 0.5 7 57 56 $2.10F Supreme Class / Dignity Lady
5 13 GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty Scott Pollard 1.3 8 55 50 $51 Smart Missile / Bondarenko
6 8 HEZA GENTLEMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 1.8 4 56.5 51 $17 Nicconi / Silk Spun
7 1 AUBURN BOY Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 2.3 12 60.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $15 Bon Hoffa / Slippery Sal
8 15e ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Jay Ford 2.8 1 55 45 $31 Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
9 2 LUCAND LAD Terry Robinson Mathew Cahill 4.1 14 60 58 $11 Squamosa / Lucand Star
10 16e SIR WINZALOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Shaun Coady Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 4.3 11 55 44 $151 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
11 14 DART STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Winona Costin 4.4 3 55 37 $71 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
12 12 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Wade Mathie Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5.4 6 55 51 $21 Swiss Ace / Ballyalla
13 7 FULL OF FIRE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 5.9 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
51 $26 I Am Invincible / Lustful
14 3 SHISHAQ Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 7.7 10 59 56 $51 Delago Deluxe / Danagall
18e TITIAN STORM John Marzol Michael Heagney 0 43 Nicconi / Expediency
17e PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty 0 44 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
6 TURFEZE Scott Collings Blaike McDougall 0 56 Turffontein / Virginia Breeze
9 LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman 0 51 Snitzel / Red Dress Marley
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.05 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Moss the Boss) against 1st (Starliv) - DISMISSED
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 STARLIV BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 9 55 53 $2.80F Star Witness / Absolutely Livid
2 13 DELUDE Tash Burleigh Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0.1 12 55
(cd 53)
50 $31 Delago Deluxe / Society Barber
3 7 MOSS THE BOSS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Blaike McDougall 0.2 8 57.5 56 $9 Mossman / Successful Lass
4 14 MR DREAMY Lynne Morrison Brendan Ward 0.4 4 55 48 $71 Dream Ballad / Grand Strike
5 3 DORTMUND Daniel Nickson John Kissick 1.4 2 59 59 $41 Snitzel / Single Rose
6 12 TREASURE THE LOVE Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 1.5 10 55 51 $51 Hard Spun / Moments I Treasure
7 9 WHO’S SHOUT Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 1.7 11 57 55 $6 Dreamscape / Shout It Out
8 2 VALLAURIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 2.2 5 60 61 $7.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Virago
9 10 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3.7 1 55.5 56 $8 Zariz / Cannshe
10 1 ROMAN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 3.8 7 61 63 $5.50 Roman Emperor / Mercury Lady
11 18e GRAND AWAKENING Dennis D'Arcy Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.3 6 55
(cd 53.5)
40 $101 Niello / Fawaakeh
12 15e GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 9.3 3 55 46 $51 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
16e ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke 0 45 Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
17e MAHJONG ROSE Guntis Lukss 0 43 Snitzel / Rose of Montana
4 HAVADUEL (NZ) Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 0 58 Savabeel / Formal Combat
5 WICHITA WARRIOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden 0 58 All Too Hard / Panipique
8 HIGHLY DECORATED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 0 55 Epaulette / Lolavie
6 BELLEISTIC LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 56 Albrecht / She's Belleistic
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.33 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE UNKNOWN FACTOR Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 8 59.5 55 $6 The Factor / Mixed Up Miss
2 8 LOOSE WIRE Wade Mathie Blaike McDougall 1 2 58 56 $8 Zariz / Marelyn's Image
3 11 RAPIDITY Steven Cummins Ms Jess Taylor 1.3 4 56 52 $41 Duporth / Wolfsburg
4 2 EL NIETO Luke Pepper Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 2.6 9 62
(cd 59)
60 $7 Nicconi / Brookton Flash
5 10 EURO RHYTHMIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 2.8 6 56.5 53 $20 Eurozone / Sweet Chimes
6 6 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3 11 58
(cd 56)
56 $19 Street Sense / Running Jeans
7 1 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis Akira Kajiya (a2/53.5kg) 3.4 5 64
(cd 62)
68 $6 Helmet / Diamondi
8 4 OUR FINVARRA Ron Weston & John Nisbet John Kissick 3.6 12 61.5 59 $15 Krupt / Shelly Sue
9 7 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Nick Olive Nick Heywood 3.8 7 58 56 $10 Delago Deluxe / Strategic Miss
10 9 THORN BROOK Terry Robinson Mathew Cahill 4.2 3 58 52 $4.60F Hinchinbrook / Wanton Rose
11 13e VALACHI Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 4.4 1 55 48 $26 Star Witness / Butterfly Theory
12 12 SARZANA Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.7 10 55 49 $14 Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
15e SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke 0 47 Shaft / Kohinoor Crown
16e ORIENTAL GIFT David Kelley 0 41 Street Boss / Oriental
3 COOLGARDIE Anthony Warren Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 0 59 Fighting Sun / Sinuous
14e BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn 0 47 Byblos / Sonatina
Of $20,000.1st $10,250, 2nd $3,510, 3rd $1,900, 4th $990, 5th $650, 6th $500, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.56 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17e SHRUG Natalie Jarvis Blaike McDougall 14 55 48 $7.50 Written Tycoon / Sellout
2 7 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 1.8 13 58.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $12 Poet's Voice / Luanda
3 4 ADMIT IT Graham Brown Scott Pollard 2 2 59 54 $5F Zaha / Royal Covet
3 10 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 2 12 58
(cd 56)
52 $12 Stratum / Inchita
5 3 ICE GIRL Matthew Dale Jay Ford 2.2 1 61 62 $5.50 Bel Esprit / Titanic Jill
6 16e JONJO’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Koby Jennings 2.3 8 57.5 51 $10 Tickets / Fabulash
7 13 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.8 4 56 52 $19 Unencumbered / Smily
8 11 QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 3 9 57 54 $10 Equiano / Undolla
9 6 JOEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.8 10 59 54 $19 Real Saga / All About Soul
10 12 TUSCAN LIGHT Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 4.6 7 56.5 53 $81 Scintillo / Moments I Treasure
11 8 UZBEKISTAN Joe Cleary John Kissick 4.8 3 58.5 57 $7 So You Think / Secover
12 2 TUDOR PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a3/49kg) 4.9 11 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $17 All Too Hard / Allez Wonder
13 9 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Shaun Guymer 5.4 6 58 56 $81 Trotamondo / Accademia
14 5 INCH PERFECT John Peiti Akira Kajiya (a2/53.5kg) 7.4 5 59
(cd 57)
58 $81 Hinchinbrook / Chosen
18e ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy 0 48 Zariz / Golden Freeze
1 DREAM RUNNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden 0 63 Wilful Default / Sweet Submission
14 ESTAVERDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 0 51 So You Think / Persian Star
15e TREASURE THE LOVE Michael Sparrow 0 51 Hard Spun / Moments I Treasure
Of $24,500.1st $12,700, 2nd $4,590, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,235, 5th $765, 6th $520, 7th $450, 8th $450, 9th $450, 10th $450, Equine Welfare Fund $245, Jockey Welfare Fund $245.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.98 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CACCINI Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 3 55 71 $17 Nicconi / Symphorosa
2 3 PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens Nick Souquet 0.1 2 58.5 79 $4F Carlton House / Doubtful Choice
3 11 HARD CORE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 1.4 5 55 67 $10 All Too Hard / Rusalka
4 5 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 1.6 13 56 74 $5 Postponed / Symphony
5 14 PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 2.6 6 55 66 $21 Denman / De Prima Ballerina
6 12 POWER LIFT (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Travis Wolfgram 3.6 14 55 67 $18 Power / Highflying
7 16e EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.7 9 55 61 $21 Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
8 2 GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 4 1 60
(cd 57)
86 $17 Mossman / Miss Midas
9 13 BALONNE Keith Dryden Jay Ford 4.5 8 55 66 $6 Casino Prince / Muppets
10 7 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden Richard Bensley 5.5 10 55
(cd 55.5)
71 $26 Statue Of Liberty / Pray to God
11 9 IRISH LUCY Richard & Luke Clarke Shaun Guymer 5.7 4 55 69 $41 West Quest / Diotra
12 1 ROMAN SON Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 5.9 7 62.5 87 $21 Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
13 10 HAY BALE Natalie Jarvis Aaron Sweeney 6.9 11 55 68 $8.50 Canford Cliffs / La Lady
14 8 BELFAST BELLA (FR) Matthew Dale Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 7.1 12 55 70 $71 Manduro / Beringold
4 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman 0 78 Bullbars / Starnet
15e OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 0 65 Bernardini / Rosnaree
Of $29,000.1st $14,645, 2nd $5,230, 3rd $2,750, 4th $1,555, 5th $910, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $290, Jockey Welfare Fund $290.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.90 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Greg Backhouse Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 7 55
(cd 53)
65 $12 Commands / Redaluca's Gaze
2 11 ROSEIRRO Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 1.8 3 55 64 $16 Pierro / Rosnaree
3 5 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden Jay Ford 2.2 8 55.5 72 $4.80 Shamexpress / Lady Kipling
4 1 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 3.5 2 59.5
(cd 56.5)
80 $21 Dubawi / Rovos
5 2 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall 4.8 5 58.5 78 $3.50F Zariz / Bureaucratese
6 12 COLLECTIVELY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 5 12 55 63 $14 Foxwedge / Optimist
7 4 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.1 9 57.5 76 $101 Sea The Stars / Evensong
8 7 CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens Brendan Ward 7.9 6 55 71 $81 Myboycharlie / Collodi
9 3 JARRETT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 10.9 4 58 77 $7 Harbour Watch / Katushka
10 10 NIECES AND NEPHEWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 12.4 1 55 64 $6.50 Zariz / Mrs Macquarie
11 8 SPECTRE Robert & Luke Price Travis Wolfgram 21.2 11 55 68 $31 Testa Rossa / Miss Stratophonic
12 6 KATIE DID IT Joe Cleary John Kissick 23.5 10 55
(cd 56)
72 $11 Congrats / What Katie Did
14e SUGAR BAY LEONARD Guntis Lukss 0 45 Encosta de Lago / Sugar Bay
13e OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup 0 62 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle