Racing NSW Logo


Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Saturday 27, June 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 28-Jun-20 1:51PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:10.46 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FLING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 10 57 N/A $4.60 All Too Hard / Kryptelon
2 11 SOMETHING FANCY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darrell Burnet Nick Heywood 3.32 1 57
(cd 58)
N/A $1.70F Krupt / Draw the Sweep
3 12 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) Luke Pepper Simon Miller 6.38 3 57 N/A $21 Reliable Man / Dance Of The Sea
4 10 QUEEN OF WAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Blaike McDougall 6.87 9 57 N/A $51 The Brothers War / Grail Queen
5 1 JARJAXEL Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 8.54 11 59 N/A $13 Shrapnel / Bunyarra
6 6 AVACHATNOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 9.95 2 57 N/A $15 Krupt / Fuente
7 5 TURF TIGER Aaron Clarke Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 11.32 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $21 Turffontein / Pris de Jur
8 3 RAMACHANDRA Joe Cleary John Kissick 11.98 5 59 N/A $21 Canford Cliffs / Nimue Moon
9 13e WITCHBLADE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 12.32 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $19 Tavistock / Push The Boat Out
10 9 O’BELLA BAI Kerry Weir Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 12.78 7 57 N/A $101 O'lonhro / Konia
11 8 MISSPLACED FAITH Ron Stubbs Nick Souquet 13.51 4 57 N/A $26 Keep the Faith / Miss Barravore
4 SMOOTH MOTION Jenny Hoy 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Sweet Nikki
2 NIMMITY JIMMITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke 0 N/A Zariz / Don't Cross Mary
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.76 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e IT’S A DREAM Aaron Clarke Nick Heywood 8 58 N/A $5EF Dreamscape / Vamps
2 11 KENELEM Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.03 10 55 N/A $5.50 Nicconi / Ajawaan
3 2 FLASH BREW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michelle Russell Richard Bensley 2.17 1 59 N/A $31 Prince Arthur / Miss Espresso
4 15e RHINO ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Brendan Ward 2.27 2 55 N/A $15 Delago Deluxe / Wilful Kate
5 16e CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Simon Miller 3.27 11 57 N/A $5EF Cluster / Dena
6 7 TOLOLI (NZ) Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 4.2 7 57 N/A $14 Swiss Ace / Show Exhibit
7 13e CLIFF LOVER Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 5.33 3 58 N/A $5EF Canford Cliffs / Delovely Yve
8 9 EPAULLO CREED Todd Blowes Michael Heagney 6.24 5 56 N/A $17 Epaulette / Arms Wide Open
9 4 SUNDANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Blaike McDougall 6.62 9 58 N/A $6.50 Hallowed Crown / Sundaze
10 1 BOURIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 9.23 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Strada / Fell Top Assessor
11 5 DAH’S SPIRIT Richard Coulton Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 12.37 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Miss Shebring
8 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) Matthew Dale 0 N/A Raven's Pass / Mine Inning
3 OAMANIKKA Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 0 N/A Oamaru Force / Sinikka
10 DYNAMIQUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Charge Forward / Real Spur
12 MONGA LANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke 0 N/A Panzer Division / Gaily Mill
6 STAR SO BRIGHT Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 N/A Zoffany / Cloudy Morning
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:58.78 Last 600m: 0:38.78 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MAHSINGER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 9 55.5 51 $4.40 Al Maher / Torchsinger
2 6 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Michael Heagney 1.3 10 57 43 $6 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
3 11 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir John Kissick 2.94 7 55
(cd 56)
N/A $7.50 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
4 4 SHE’S SUREEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Blaike McDougall 3.17 12 57 50 $2.90F Dundeel / Can't Hackit
5 13e MISS VERNE Luke Pepper Simon Miller 5.66 6 55 N/A $16 Ocean Park / Authoress
6 16e DIAMOND AFFAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 6.15 1 55 N/A $31 Star Witness / Al Julhara
7 7 CURIOSO David Blundell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.22 4 56.5 N/A $21 I Am Invincible / Doagain
8 3 STEELCAPSTILETTOS Andrew Dale Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 9.58 5 59 45 $12 Stryker / Margiela
9 15e THINK MUSIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 10.59 2 57 43 $19 So You Think / See the Music
10 8 DEJAKKAL (NZ) Doug Gorrel Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 14.19 8 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Jakkalberry / Techno Charged
11 2 OPPOSITE Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 14.87 11 59
(cd 57.5)
43 $17 Helmet / As Different As
12 14e THE BIG GUY Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 16.43 3 56.5 N/A $51 Knight Exemplar / Storyland
1 KARAOKE EXPRESS Andrew Dale 0 43 Bullet Train / Oh What a Song
9 RULER OF ALL Aaron Clarke 0 N/A Skilled / Castles
12 MOGARTO Tom Wilson Mathew Cahill 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
5 WRIGGLES Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0 47 Shrapnel / Bettagetawriggleon
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.00 Last 600m: 0:37.61 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I AM GRANDE Joe Cleary John Kissick 3 59.5 51 $9 I Am Invincible / Grande Annee
2 10 POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 1.79 4 56.5 45 $4.40F Poet's Voice / Foila
3 11 MAHJONG ROSE Guntis Lukss Mathew Cahill 2.11 7 55.5 43 $18 Snitzel / Rose of Montana
4 9 KEEP ME POSTED Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 3.35 2 57 42 $14 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
5 6 EILLOD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 4.3 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $9 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
6 2 ALQAAB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Cattell Blaike McDougall 5.06 11 61 50 $6 Epaulette / Taghrooda
7 3 TORMUND Brooke Somers Jordan Mallyon 6.88 9 60 48 $11 Stryker / Cranleigh
8 1 INTERCONTINENTAL (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 7.45 5 62.5
(cd 59.5)
53 $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Oasis Rose
9 5 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 7.54 6 59
(cd 56)
50 $17 Astronomer Royal / Decryption
10 8 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Scott Pollard 7.88 12 57.5 43 $8 Aussie Rules / Magill Road
11 7 JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 9.18 10 58 48 $101 Bon Hoffa / Hostess Grace
12 12 CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 9.85 8 55 35 $41 Love Conquers All / Chasing Kisses
13e LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 30 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.33 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper Simon Miller 12 56 44 $4.80 Hinchinbrook / Snow Queen
2 3 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 1.2 2 60
(cd 57)
48 $10 Zariz / Golden Freeze
3 11 SKYSCHILLER Russell Steiner John Kissick 1.21 1 55
(cd 56)
39 $21 Artie Schiller / Skywonkie
4 4 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Belinda Wright (a2/53kg) 2.09 11 59.5
(cd 57.5)
47 $8.50 Krupt / So Excited
5 6 GEILEIS Andrew Dale Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 2.82 10 58 48 $11 Casino Prince / Skibo Castle
6 5 STATO Bruce Cross Scott Pollard 3.35 8 59 46 $17 Dubleo / Secret Quest
7 7 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5.36 6 58 48 $10 Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
8 2 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 5.69 5 61
(cd 58)
50 $16 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
9 1 MISS FARLOO Todd Smart Blaike McDougall 5.92 7 62 56 $3F Zizou / Prodigal Miss
10 9 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Michael Heagney 6.6 9 56.5 41 $41 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
11 8 MY BOY LUBBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Frank Cleary Nick Souquet 7.42 3 57.5 43 $26 Eurozone / Wannabe Grand
12 12 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Jordan Mallyon 8.27 4 55 38 $41 Arlington / Ease Louise
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.24 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 2 59 52 $9.50 Zariz / Snipperette
2 12 OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 0.02 9 55
(cd 52)
36 $13 Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
3 3 ONE LAST FIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary John Kissick 0.29 7 58.5 55 $4.40 Snitzel / Kylikwong
4 10 WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1.28 8 55 48 $14 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
5 8 SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll Richard Bensley 1.87 3 55.5 49 $12 Reset / All Going Well
6 5 MOSOLINO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 2.42 5 56 46 $41 Bearcat / Oakfield Diamond
7 6 STRAPPING CONQUEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Kelley Aaron Sweeney 4.15 1 56 50 $8 More Than Ready / Le Havre
8 13e BLINKIN NOODLES Nick Olive Brendan Ward 4.53 6 55 41 $3.40F Denmarket / Momentous Ride
9 11 NESSLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 5.38 4 55 46 $51 Magnus / Dawn Recital
10 1 COOLGARDIE Anthony Warren Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 33.39 10 62.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $5.50 Fighting Sun / Sinuous
14e WILL SHE EVER Darryll Kell 0 37 Zariz / Snazzy
4 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke 0 47 Shaft / Kohinoor Crown
7 DESHAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barry Wall Mathew Cahill 0 45 Zoffany / Monchelle
9 SISTERS ESTEEM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Blaike McDougall 0 49 The Brothers War / Belle Esteem
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.08 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 11 62
(cd 59)
52 $5 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
2 11 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0.89 10 59 50 $3.90F Arlington / Questessence
3 6 STORM FORCE Anthony Warren Aaron Sweeney 1.23 4 60 48 $14 Fastnet Rock / Saywaan
4 12 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 1.5 5 58
(cd 55)
48 $7 Enemy of Average / Arisara
5 7 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Jordan Mallyon 1.78 6 59.5 47 $16 Byblos / Sonatina
6 4 ALL ABOUT ME Todd Smart Blaike McDougall 2.35 2 60.5 53 $7 Dreamscape / Sinequanon
7 3 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 2.63 12 62
(cd 59)
56 $7 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
8 13e LADY MINER Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 3.84 8 57 46 $19 Shaft / Katellie
9 9 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.86 1 59 46 $31 Foxwedge / Trumps
10 8 SMOKEY EYE Debbie Prest Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.16 9 59.5
(cd 58)
47 $41 Zariz / Baby Cino
11 10 ROSECRAFT Scott Collings John Kissick 6.09 7 59 50 $26 Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany
12 5 CUNNINGAR LASS Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 8.23 3 60 52 $16 Dubleo / Bechwat
15e ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Tyler Schiller (a0/49kg) 0 43 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
16e ORIENTAL GIFT David Kelley Richard Bensley 0 41 Street Boss / Oriental
1 MISS AMELIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly 0 63 More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
14e ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy 0 44 Sidereus / Glass Heart