Racing NSW Logo


Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 18, March 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 19-Mar-20 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 20
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.57 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KIBOSH John Thompson Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   So You Think / Keenness
2 3 STAGECOACH MARY Robert & Luke Price Jay Ford 0.3 0 N/A   Vancouver / Deringer
3 5 YEE HING PRINCESS Richard Butler Shaun Guymer 3.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Koi
4 4 WATER DANCER Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 4.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Jalsah
5 2 PIRATE BIRD Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 5 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Miz Riocee

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.13 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 O’TARTAN LASS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Press Statement / Glasgow
2 2 NOBLE SOLDIER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 2 0 N/A   Time for War / Princess Fiorella
3 5 THARI Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 3.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Tiersamo
4 4 REELCLASS Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 3.4 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Reeltop
5 1 AREEBA SPIRIT Richard Butler Shaun Guymer 4.4 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Areeba Areeba

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.31 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPRING SECRET Paul Niceforo Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A   Pluck / Miss Gladiator
2 6 STOLE MY HEART Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.1 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Falling in Love
3 1 CAT TWO Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 4.6 0 N/A   Rubick / Carmen Over Baby
4 2 FLYING FIRST Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 4.7 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Fly Me
5 3 MOST DEADLY KISS Brett Lazzarini Jake Hull 6.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Kissable
4 OBJECTIVE Edward Cummings 0 N/A Zoustar / Lucky Country

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.02 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FAT GECKO Danielle Seib Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Magnus / Safety Pin
2 5 WHAT A CONCEPT Kerry Parker Jay Ford 1.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Miss Conception
3 4 SHAPUR Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 2.8 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zaroyale
4 2 GOOFY MICK Brett Lazzarini Jake Hull 3.8 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Mick's Chick
5 3 REELWAVE Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 4.6 0 N/A   Evasive / Reeltop