Racing NSW Logo


Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Saturday 28, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.32
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-Mar-20 7:41AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ANGIE EMM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 5 56.5 N/A $9.50 Eurozone / Skullas Sister
2 8 SHAZZA Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.23 2 57 N/A $11 Stryker / Shibby
3 5 KYUSHU Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 5.56 8 57 N/A $4.20F More Than Ready / Kawanishi
4 1 ARRAIGN Karen Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5.77 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $61 Duporth / In Arrears
5 11 IMA BULLET Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 6.7 1 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $4.60 Bullet Train / Madam Lush
6 4 KOHINOOR ROAD Andrew Molloy Michael Heagney 7.42 9 57 N/A $5.50 Zoffany / Ourkohinoor
7 2 OURTHEO Luke Morgan Anthony Cavallo 9.37 12 59 N/A $7 Lights of Paris / Savona
8 15e MOSS ’N’ DIAMONDS Peter Sinclair Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 10.58 14 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 Mossman / Cinderelasmotabike
9 3 CINDERS Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 10.7 11 57 N/A $51 Bernardini / Direct Flight
10 9 THE LAST JEWEL Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 13.95 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Zoffany / Dane's Jewel
11 12 LAIALLI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 15.73 10 56.5 N/A $9 Shamus Award / School Blue
12 16e TELLHIMHESDREAMING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Ms Winona Costin 15.81 13 56.5 N/A $101 Dream Ahead / Dawndane
13 14 VALEM Garry Bignell Andrew Banks 17.64 4 56.5 N/A $91 Ready As / Stone the Crows
14 6 MISS CRAN Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 20.21 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Lucas Cranach / Zoff Lea
13 RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Ondine Belle
7 RAINBOWS NIGHT Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Chat Up Line / Games Night
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Direct Vision) against 1st (Medellin) - DISMISSED, Dead heat for 5th.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MEDELLIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 57.5 N/A $2.10F Eurozone / Categorical
2 7 DIRECT VISION Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 0.1 12 56 N/A $10 Direct Charge / Joy Division
3 2 STROKE OF MIDNIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0.62 5 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $12 Trusting / Midnight Fling
4 11 MISS MONTE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.07 3 56 N/A $6.50 Fighting Sun / Miss Alberta
5 8 DUSKTILLDAWN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 1.55 7 56 N/A $8 Dawn Approach / Antipode
5 5 BLACK FERN Melanie O'Gorman Anthony Cavallo 1.55 8 56 N/A $11 Snippetson / All Black Girl
7 10 LEXXISTAR Garry Bignell Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 8.93 11 56 N/A $21 All American / Leximadeleine
8 6 COUNTY TIPPERARY Justin W Stanley Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 11.4 1 56 N/A $21 Artie Schiller / Assertiveness
9 12 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 17.48 6 56 N/A $101 Keeper / Hi Queen
10 1 DOUBELL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Winona Costin 22.27 4 58.5 N/A $13 Olympic Glory / Covertly
11 13 THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman James Rogers 23.66 10 56 N/A $101 Authorized / Nimue Moon
12 9 IZZONSONG Catherine L Chapman Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 27.25 9 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $201 Zariz / Songcatcher
4 ARKAM ASYLUM Rodney Robb 0 N/A Pierro / Her Diamond Rock
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:20.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Anthony Cavallo 7 55 42 $3.70 Sebring / Take Heart
2 5 GOOD HOST Janelle Galea James Rogers 0.64 4 55 45 $18 Host / Lotus Blossom
3 1 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.36 3 61.5 59 $5.50 Captain Sonador / In Lights
4 2 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 3.92 6 57.5 51 $4.40 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
5 4 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 4.28 5 55
(cd 54)
49 $2.60F Red Element / Sienna
6 7 SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 10.08 1 55 35 $18 Power of Destiny / Coasters
7 8 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 17.51 2 55 30 $61 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
3 CATALANIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Winona Costin 0 51 Medaglia d'Oro / Catalan Bay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) @ 2.05pm prior to Race 4.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 AYETEEM Peter Sinclair Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 10 55
(cd 53.5)
37 $12 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
2 3 YAWKYAWK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Winona Costin 0.34 14 58 54 $5 Wandjina / Spooked
3 5 ALASKAN AURA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 1.7 11 57 48 $8.50 Oratorio / Lady Alaska
4 4 ADMIT ONE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1.9 13 57 47 $31 Tickets / Elcarim
5 6 EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.31 6 55.5 48 $4.40F Authorized / Empress Regnant
6 1 THINK OF LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 2.94 4 59 51 $11 So You Think / Spire
7 7 SHADESMAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Bannister Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.3 12 55
(cd 54)
45 $10 Zoffany / West of Katrina
8 12 STAR OF MOSHE Garry Lunn Andrew Banks 3.81 1 55 39 $31 Moshe / Celebrity Times
9 14 DAZZLING GREY Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 4.51 8 55
(cd 52)
37 $61 Red Dazzler / Brave Words
10 10 JUST ON SPEC Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 4.94 3 55 43 $19 Moshe / Gemabaa
11 2 READY SET GO Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 5.29 7 58.5 50 $7.50 Fast 'n' Famous / Very Ready
12 8 UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon James Rogers 8.97 9 55 45 $21 Mulaazem / I'm All Class
13 9 VONNEGUTESQUE Robert Lane Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 9.46 2 55
(cd 53)
45 $17 Von Costa de Hero / Blooming Luck
14 11 ANY LOOSE CHANGE Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.67 5 55 42 $41 Longhorn / Rosslyn Chapel
16e MISTER BURGESS Myron Cooper 0 32 Bradbury's Luck / Red Green
15e EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig 0 36 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 55 49 $8.50 Magic Albert / Constitute
2 11 MATTER OF FACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 0.61 10 55 48 $7.50 The Factor / Sippa Bubbly
3 7 CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 2.06 7 56 46 $2.70F Epaulette / Crown Princess
4 9 REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 2.28 8 55.5 49 $10 Dr Doute's / The Lot
5 2 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Bruce Parker Andrew Banks 3.56 12 58.5 51 $17 Helmet / Raaheeya
6 5 HEAD ON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ken Dunbar 4.17 11 57 49 $10 I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
7 8 BOOMSHAKE THE ROOM Garry Bignell Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 4.34 9 55.5 45 $19 Spirit of Boom / Semisyn
8 17e SIKUM Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.64 5 55 41 $31 Alert / Koninderie
9 1 NICCOLON Wayne Collison Michael Heagney 4.91 1 59 52 $9.50 Nicconi / Long Shadow
10 16e BOWIE’S BOY Graeme Brooker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5.48 13 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $26 Nicconi / Pamargo
11 14 MARPENNY Greg O'Neill Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.33 3 55 37 $81 Alert / Marqueen
12 13 SHE’S SIZZLING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 11.71 4 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $51 Sizzling / Spirit of the Nile
13 12 RED RUSSIAN Michael Lunn James Rogers 17.03 6 55 44 $17 Wicked Style / Vice Anglais
18e COASTING Bryan Dixon 0 40 Ad Valorem / Coasters
3 PALACE STREET John Bannister Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 50 Denman / Edgeton
4 SUPREME TIMES Rodney Robb Anthony Cavallo 0 49 Supreme Class / Rare Subject
6 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Billy Cray 0 48 Starspangledbanner / Rosemont Flyer
15e LEILADANE George Wright Jnr 0 43 California Dane / Leiluna
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CATCHA CROWN Wanda Ings Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $8 Beautiful Crown / Catcha Rising Star
2 14 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 1.18 6 55 41 $13 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
3 6 GORN HOFF Clint Lundholm Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 1.64 9 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $7 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
4 10 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 2.2 5 55 44 $21 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
5 7 WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.89 4 56 48 $11 Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
6 1 ANOTHER PLAN Garry Bignell Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 3.98 13 61.5 59 $13 Trusting / Newborn
7 12 GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith Ms Winona Costin 4.05 2 55 41 $12 Snippetson / El Chickie
8 16e DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 4.14 1 55 40 $51 Mossman / Mal de Mer
9 13 PUREST Connie Greig Billy Cray 4.26 14 55 41 $41 Stratum / Chaste
10 9 THE REVEREND DEMON Justin W Stanley Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 5.2 3 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $9 Hinchinbrook / Bronislava
11 5 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 5.51 10 57 50 $4.60F Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
12 8 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm James Rogers 6.76 8 55 50 $21 Ready's Image / Journalise
13 2 MANGO LISTON Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 7 11 61.5 59 $6.50 Shellscrape / Camp Dawn
14 11 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 14.06 12 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $51 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
18e BENTLEY GOLD Greg O'Neill Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 31 Dr Green / Golden Success
17e BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig 0 37 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
3 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 57 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
15e EMO GIRL Connie Greig 0 40 Amalfi / Black Powder
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 57.5 43 $12 Shellscrape / Imtops
2 7 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 2.42 5 59.5 47 $7 Dubleo / Meriwether
3 6 SATAN DA Karen Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.51 13 60
(cd 58.5)
48 $16 Bel Esprit / Investment Grade
4 3 BENSAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 3.44 6 60 53 $8.50 Benfica / So Choisay
5 10 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 4.05 12 58 48 $5.50 Runs to Win / Fairweather
6 5 POLICY Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 4.57 11 60 48 $5F Exceed And Excel / Doctrine
7 9 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.87 8 59
(cd 57)
46 $9 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
8 1 BRAY (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 6.63 10 61 50 $19 O'Reilly / Ziya
9 2 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 7 14 60.5
(cd 59)
49 $41 Zizou / Foilissio
10 13 ADVENTURE QUEEN Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 7.22 3 57
(cd 55.5)
46 $15 Walking or Dancing / Dubawi Dancer
11 8 SNIPPETY SIP Michael Denison Ken Dunbar 8.48 2 59.5 47 $11 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
12 14 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Andrew Banks 8.53 9 55 40 $31 Amalfi / Black Powder
13 11 WORK AND CHAT Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 12.21 4 58 44 $31 Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
LR 4 LUCKENBACH TEXAS Melanie O'Gorman Anthony Cavallo 1 60 48 $41 Gonski / Gen And Tonic
17e COASTING Bryan Dixon 0 40 Ad Valorem / Coasters
18e FELICETTE Connie Greig 0 40 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
15e LEILADANE George Wright Jnr 0 43 California Dane / Leiluna
16e VONNIDA Allan Prisk Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 42 Von Costa de Hero / Gur