Racing NSW Logo


Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 03, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 12-Nov-20 5:47PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 35
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.19R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OUR MATE CHUCKLES Craig Martin Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $2.20F Fast 'n' Famous / Kiss 'n' Tale
2 1 FIELDS OF RED Troy O'Neile Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 0.89 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $2.50 Deep Field / Enshraah
3 7 DUAL ASPEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 4.11 1 55.5 N/A $2.50 Nicconi / Farazzle
4 10e O’BELLA BAI Jeremy Sylvester Jeff Kehoe 8.19 4 57 N/A $15 O'lonhro / Konia
5 9e STREET VISION Terry Wicks Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 10.69 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $10 Street Boss / Top Sight
6 5 ANNAROSE Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 18.36 5 57 N/A $21 Pluck / Princess Rage
7 6 OUTDARE Jacob Perrett Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a4/50kg) 18.67 6 57
(cd 53)
N/A $6 Pluck / Solista
4 SMALL CALIBRE Melanie Bolwell Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 N/A Money or the Gun / Acquisito
3 SKYDIVER Melissa Dennett Shane S Arnold 0 N/A Nicconi / Panama
8 STRELITZIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason 0 N/A Albrecht / Hariata
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 1:35pm to retrospectively include Race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TRUMPS IN Jeremy Sylvester Jeff Kehoe 4 56.5 45 $5 Golden Archer / Amazing Heart
2 5 BELLA’S CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a4/50kg) 0.14 2 56
(cd 52)
48 $6 Conleys Choice / Kristabella
3 1 TRELISE Craig Martin Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 0.65 5 59
(cd 56)
54 $1.70F Dream Ballad / Noella
4 3 TIME FOR DON Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 0.93 7 58.5 49 $3 Time for War / Patricia Joan
5 7 FONDA Les Roberts Shane S Arnold 1.16 1 55 42 $12 Zoffany / Serenity Jane
6 2 SOLVENCY Robert Bandy Scott Sweedman 2.81 3 58.5
(cd 59)
53 $4 Unencumbered / Real Desire
7 6 LITTLE CAESAR Terry Vidler Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.97 6 55.5 43 $15 Salade / Whist
8 8 ONE MORE LEGEND Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 14.49 8 55 42 $26 Onemorenomore / Zazie
10e REBEL LILLY Mark Cross 0 45 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
9e PINEAPPLE BOOM Jeremy Everson Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 34 Reward for Effort / Impossibleprincess
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record. Late Scratching (Day Dreamin') $10, Deductions in $; 0c Win & 6c Place for 1st, 5c Place for 2nd, 4c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BAIANDBAI Melanie O'Gorman Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 2 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $4 Pride of Dubai / Graskop
2 5 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 1.25 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3 Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
3 7 YOU LITTLE BEAUTY Troy O'Neile Luke Cumberland 4.25 6 57 N/A $2.50F Commands / Dynamic Flyer
4 1 AMBIGUOUS Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a4/50kg) 5.4 4 59
(cd 55)
N/A $3 Star Witness / Remind Me
5 2 NATURE BOY (NZ) Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 10.9 5 59 N/A $5 Ocean Park / Elusive Elle
6 6 PRINCESS CONSORT Terry Wicks Shane S Arnold 17.43 3 57 N/A $4 Monaco Consul / Haughty
SB 8 DAY DREAMIN’ Jeremy Sylvester Jeff Kehoe 0 55.5 N/A $10 Domesday / Vision of Hope
4 SIDEWALK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills 0 N/A Sidestep / Aussie Secret
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.59R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ONE OF THE KIND Sue Bigg Vad Bolozhinskyi 6 59.5 47 $8 Reset / Commands a Smile
2 4 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Luke Cumberland 3.22 5 58.5 45 $3.50 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
3 6 CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 3.37 7 56.5
(cd 56)
41 $3F Star Witness / Exhibit
4 1 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 5.4 3 62.5
(cd 59.5)
53 $3.20 Stratum / Azwa
5 9e THE EQUINATOR Lea Selby Jeff Kehoe 6.58 1 55 38 $4.40 Equiano / Sans Lee
6 2 SADLER’S REST Craig Martin Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 7.26 2 62
(cd 60)
52 $4.60 Bryannbo's Gift / Vee for Victory
7 8 KING KESTREL Les Roberts Shane S Arnold 8.8 4 55 38 $12 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
8 7 DIXIE BELLE Robert Bandy Scott Sweedman 15.94 8 56
(cd 57)
44 $4.60 Ready As / Cape Belle
11e EPAULETTE PRINCE Glen Milligan 0 49 Epaulette / Dance Class
12e TOAST Bob Milligan 0 44 Purrealist / Three Cheers
5 GET THE CASH Natasha Hall-Antonio 0 42 Artie Schiller / Silent Cash
10e SPEED WITH EASE Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 0 34 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Inside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:57.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 1 58
(cd 55)
43 $2.50EF Husson / Salix Caprea
2 1 LUCK IN RUNNING Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 3.38 5 59 45 $2.50EF Good Journey / Hutt's Image
3 5 YESIDO Robert Knight Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 4.93 2 57
(cd 55)
41 $3.50 So You Think / Fanfares
4 6 MORWELLA Rodney Northam Jeff Kehoe 5.51 3 56.5 44 $2.80 Myboycharlie / Sutton Princess
5 7 APROPROS Adam Vine Rasit Yetimova 7.95 6 55 34 $21 Americain / National
6 2 APAILANA Robert Bandy Scott Sweedman 10.94 4 58 47 $8 Astronomer Royal / Keisha
4 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister 0 45 Red Element / Sienna