Racing NSW Logo


Albury: Albury Racing Club Friday 06, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 07-Nov-20 10:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.63 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASHTRAIN Dan McCarthy John Kissick 0 N/A   Oamaru Force / Bel Franc
2 3 FARAMONDO Gordon Yorke Ms Teighan Worsnop 3.53 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Costa Grande
3 10 UNDISTURBED Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 7.83 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Wildcat Strike
4 8 TAX INVOICE Gordon Yorke Ms Fiona Sandkuhl 8.59 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Marscay Image
5 2 CARIDI Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 10.11 0 N/A   So You Think / Our Duchess
6 9 THE GREAT MAN Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.55 0 N/A   Magnus / Lady Von Costa
7 4 LUDO Donna Scott Simon Miller 12.98 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Salsamer
8 5 MAGPIE PHIL Rob Wellington Michael Heagney 14.11 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Mayneda
9 7 STELLA SIREN David O'Prey Richard Bensley 14.62 0 N/A   Shaft / A Little Alert
10 6 PRIMAL FIRE Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott 15.23 0 N/A   Primus / She's a Knockout


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.48 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs Ms Amanda Masters 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Lindt
2 7 PURE PHYLIS Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott 0.54 0 N/A   Kaphero / Rulable
3 6 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Nick Souquet 1.25 0 N/A   California Dane / Public Profile
4 4 HALO WARRIOR Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 1.31 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Halo Halo
5 1 BELL’S INNOCENT Gordon Yorke John Kissick 1.51 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / She's Innocent
6 9 WYANGLE Gordon Yorke Hannah Williams 2.38 0 N/A   Oratorio / Erona
7 3 EDUCATE Gordon Yorke Ms Fiona Sandkuhl 2.66 0 N/A   Master of Design / Posnet
8 2 CHEEVA GRANDE Gordon Yorke Ms Teighan Worsnop 3.84 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Costa Grande
5 MATSUMOTO Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Shigeru Sendan