Racing NSW Logo


Kempsey: Kempsey Race Club Inc. Friday 06, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-Nov-20 10:52AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:03.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZELLYMAY Allan Kehoe Luke Rolls 3 55 58 $5 Lope de Vega / Queen Of The Creek
2 1 URBINO (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.53 8 60 66 $2.60F Dansili / Novellara
3 7 BLINKIN SNAZZY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tom Higgins Ms Belinda Hodder 5.48 5 55 45 $13 Big Brown / Nazzuca
4 5 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.23 2 55 52 $9.50 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
5 6 TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Jodi Worley 6.52 6 55
(cd 56)
47 $18 Tickets / Youthful Edition
6 3 REPOSITION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Greg Preston Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 8.31 4 59
(cd 57.5)
64 $4.40 So You Think / Sun Song
7 8 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Amelia Denby 8.67 7 55 45 $21 Red Element / Sienna
8 2 BULLET SHOT John Shelton Ben Looker 20.9 1 59.5 65 $13 Redoute's Choice / Rendzina
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:31.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DON’T TELL DION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Belinda Hodder 2 55.5 N/A $4.40 Denman / Djel D'amour
2 7 ROYAL DELIGHTS Paul Grills Jodi Worley 1.87 5 57 N/A $18 Lago Delight / Royal Astra
3 3 BONCHEVO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Luke Rolls 2.09 3 57.5 N/A $7.50 Bon Hoffa / Year of the Dragon
4 5 POETRY IN MOTION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.39 7 57 N/A $2.60F Declaration Of War / First Look
5 4 GLENBURN HOTEL Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 3.89 6 57.5 N/A $9 Rothesay / Sagacious Miss
6 6 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 5.56 4 57 N/A $10 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
7 1 SHORTAZ Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 8.89 1 59 N/A $7 Verrazano / Let's Get Famous
2 ALASTOR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Spill the Beans / Countess Bathory
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:31.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PARTY HOST Joel & Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 3 59 62 $6 Host / Haumea
2 5 NEPTUNE’S WINK Barry Ratcliff Kirk Matheson 0.5 6 55 52 $2.60F Star Witness / The Artist
3 8 BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts Darryl McLellan 4.5 4 55 44 $31 Ad Valorem / De Laroche
4 6 BURN’M Karen Owen Serg Lisnyy 5.7 5 55 51 $5 Bernardini / Crash'm
5 7 SUNDAYINMANHATTAN Damien Lane Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.5 2 55
(cd 53.5)
49 $18 Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
6 3 OH SO HOT Ross Stitt Luke Rolls 10.5 1 55.5 59 $3.20 Sizzling / Tale of Love
7 9 MONUMENT Stephen Quintano Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 15 7 55 38 $101 Snippetson / Double O'roc
2 CHARMMEBABY (NZ) Bob Milligan 0 64 Charm Spirit / Lithe
4 MY DESIRE Kristen Buchanan Ben Looker 0 57 Sidestep / I Want You
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BLACK JACAMAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 8 55.5 N/A $1.90F Dream Ahead / Festinate
2 2 LITTLE ARCHIE Peter Eggleston Aaron Bullock 0.8 6 59 N/A $4.80 Albrecht / Little Emily
3 10 XENANIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 0.89 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Nicconi / Xena
4 5 OUR VERA Dale Wagstaff Ben Looker 1.34 4 57 N/A $26 Ad Valorem / Love And Fear
5 1 BILBAO John Sprague Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 2.31 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $3.70 Written Tycoon / Beach Front
6 9 JADE’S DESTINY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen Owen Matthew Bennett 5.01 3 55.5 N/A $31 Denman / Lea Tonde
7 3 OFF TO GILLI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 9.33 1 57.5 N/A $31 The Factor / Laguna Lass
8 8 CHELSEA MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Luke Rolls 9.39 2 55.5 N/A $21 Polarmore / White Sprite
4 DISCO DIVA John Bannister Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0 N/A Dissident / Seeking Sunshine
6 ALEXEYEVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Dissident / Borobodur
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:16.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 TAWFIQ LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7 55 N/A $2.40F Press Statement / Tawfiq Valley
2 13e CANDY PANTS Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 1.15 10 55 N/A $19 Excelebration / Alli's Aria
3 1 FOUR EGOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 2.05 12 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $7.50 Casino Prince / Bingo Rose
4 8 LUCK APLENTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Luke Rolls 4.9 8 55 N/A $14 Polarmore / Luck And Fun
5 14e FERGUS EN MARCHE Brett Bellamy Kirk Matheson 6.6 9 55 N/A $81 Zoffany / Rose Mandarin
6 9 POLARISER Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 6.88 6 55 N/A $15 Polarmore / La Timesta
7 11 RUGER ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 7.31 4 55 N/A $61 Shooting to Win / Inis Rose
8 5 AMELIKA Tracey Bartley Luke Cumberland 12.23 5 55 N/A $51 All American / Shepishir
9 4 MEYDAN LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 12.33 2 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $3 Pride of Dubai / Calvados
10 6 HOFFY’S DREAM Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 12.53 1 55 N/A $16 Holy Roman Emperor / Danaupair Starlet
11 10 RIVER DARL Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 12.72 11 55 N/A $151 Home On the Grange / Ma Bijou
12 2 NEW YORK POET Joel & Wayne Wilkes Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 12.84 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Verrazano / Poet's Dream
7 HONORED VOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A The Factor / Fulfilled Promise
3 ZODIACUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Kermadec / Gemini Miss
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:17.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Lobban Hood) $13, Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 7c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BEAR THE CROWN Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 7 58.5 57 $3.70 Olympic Glory / Mosscedes
2 12 FAIRY BEAST John Bannister Ms Amelia Denby 0.21 6 55 50 $31 Toorak Toff / Hampton Rover
3 14e GYPSY QUEEN Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 3.53 9 55
(cd 55.5)
46 $8 Ad Valorem / Bedizened
4 11 MISTER MAKER Catherine Inwood Luke Cumberland 4.87 8 56 48 $101 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
5 2 STANDING BEAR Tony Ball Aaron Bullock 5.18 3 61 58 $3.60F Smart Missile / Airways
6 9 FLYING MOJO Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 5.62 5 57 50 $14 Uncle Mo / Pointed
7 8 FIRST TIME LUCKY Brad Munro Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.31 2 57 50 $4.80 Hinchinbrook / Dahleah
8 3 KOTINOS Nick Mitchell Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 13.18 4 60
(cd 58.5)
56 $61 Congrats / Kalamata
9 5 SPANISH MISSILE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 18.2 1 59.5 55 $9.50 Smart Missile / La Rambla
SB 1 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 0 61.5 63   Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
13e MEDELLIN Damien Lane 0 47 Eurozone / Categorical
4 PINK BEAU Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 62 Brazen Beau / Pink
10 YULONG MONOCEROS Jay Hopkins Kirk Matheson 0 54 Squamosa / I'm Taken
6 MOONHAWK Paul Smith Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 0 54 Moonlark / Ritzy Gal
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:29.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Prima Stella) $51 Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 2c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Luke Rolls 6 57.5 71 $7 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
2 1 CHAMISAL John Sprague Raymond Spokes 2.55 5 60.5 77 $8 Helmet / Chaparra
3 10 CAMPARI SODA Barry Ratcliff Kirk Matheson 3.69 11 55 65 $8 Dream Ahead / Chitraka
4 11 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 4.3 10 55 56 $21 Mastercraftsman / Condover
5 5 EDITORS Ross Stitt Andrew Gibbons 5.64 3 57.5 71 $8 Street Cry / Harpers
6 6 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Matthew Bennett 5.77 4 57.5 71 $21 Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
7 3 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 6.88 9 59 74 $3.20F Duporth / Madame Medusa
8 12 SUNNY ST CLOUD Dale Wagstaff Ben Looker 9.31 8 55 58 $31 Monaco Consul / Susie Jane
9 4 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 10.14 1 58.5 73 $5.50 Uncle Mo / No Comment
10 2 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Ms Belinda Hodder 10.66 7 60 76 $101 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
11 9 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Jessica McCusker Luke Cumberland 15.43 2 56 68 $31 O'Reilly / Fireside
SB 8 PRIMA STELLA Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Darryl McLellan 0 57 70   Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
14e PARTY HOST Joel & Wayne Wilkes 0 62 Host / Haumea
13e SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins 0 45 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GANGIKA Jim Jarvis Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 9 62.5
(cd 61)
73 $3.30F Sepoy / River Woman
2 7 MORE PATASI Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.76 3 59.5 63 $41 More Than Ready / Patasi
3 8 STAR RAIDER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.81 2 59.5 63 $4 Star Witness / Charge At Dawn
4 12 SPIRIT IN THE SKY John Sprague Raymond Spokes 0.9 5 56.5 57 $16 Spirit of Boom / Otimo
5 14e JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 1.03 10 55 45 $31 Sizzling / Final Star
6 13e MAKUBA Tony Ball Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 4.09 8 55
(cd 53)
52 $17 Red Element / Stop And Stare
7 5 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 5.09 4 60.5 65 $19 Monashee Mountain / Rose General
8 11 NAPOLI David Callaughan Luke Cumberland 6.39 7 57.5 59 $101 Snitzel / City of Song
9 1 FAIR DINKUM Ross Stitt Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 8.17 1 63.5
(cd 60.5)
71 $3.70 Strategic Maneuver / Technology
10 6 TOBASCO John Shelton Ben Looker 9.67 6 60 64 $8 Sequalo / Areeba Areeba
4 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 0 66 Tickets / Alameda
10 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 61 Zoustar / Princess Layla
9 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe 0 65 Toorak Toff / Aadelaidee
3 COCKY ROCKY Ned Coldbeck 0 68 Moshe / Gregoria