Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 10, November 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 11-Nov-20 10:08PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.53 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WOLFE (JPN) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Novellist / Peace of World
2 2 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Galway
3 1 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 1.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
4 3 PRIMITIVO John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Classic Quest
5 4 PRINCE SIX Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 5.5 0 N/A   Fiorente / Reachin' Out
6 5 TREVELYAN Stephen O'Halloran Keagan Latham 6.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Dandesha

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.47 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Makfi / Tia Kia
2 5 LAILA DE VEGA John Thompson Chris Williams 4 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Always Loyal
3 6 SPANISH PEAKS (NZ) Brooke Somers Keagan Latham 11.3 0 N/A   Zacinto / In The Mood
4 4 FORTALEZA Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 15.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Midnight Oil
5 3 DUCHESS OF RUTLAND (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 19.7 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Best of All
2 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Raja Lane

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.00 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Your Song / Hoss Amor
2 7 TRISKANA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brandon Griffiths 0.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire
3 2 COLONEL Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 1.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peron
4 6 SPROUT WINGS Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 3.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Sprout
5 1 BERGEN John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 4.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Moti
6 8 ZENARDINI Les Bridge Chris Williams 4.6 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zenith
7 4 OUR GIRL SNITI Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 6.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Chintz
8 3 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 9.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady of Spain

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.98 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIG PARADE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Deep Field / Crystal Rock
2 3 INSTANT ATTRACTION John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 2.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dream Date
3 2 FIERY RED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Stacey Metcalfe 3 0 N/A   Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
4 5 MISS SURE SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 4.6 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Grand Daughter
5 6 OREGON Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Canyonville
6 8 WHITCHETY GRUB Matthew Vella Brandon Griffiths 7 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ice Creme
7 4 LA GRISA (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 10.5 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Miss Scarlatti
7 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.02 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
2 5 PITCHFORK John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Music Review
3 4 MAGGIE MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 1.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rekindled Glory
4 8 YANGARRA ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Vibrant Rouge
5 6 RED BERYL John Thompson Chris Williams 2.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Decoree
6 1 BULLET MASTER Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 4.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / My Only Hope
3 FILL OF FUN Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Party Hard
2 CANTON KID Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Malasun

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.51 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
2 8 MISS SPITEFUL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
3 1 ALCHERMES Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 4.7 0 N/A   Excelebration / Zuccotto
4 7 MERLINITE John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 4.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Street Groove
5 2 BRAZENPINE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.3 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Johannapine
6 4 DIVINE ELEVEN Matthew Dunn Joshua Parr 9.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Gold Fortune
7 6 KAHAYLAAN Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 14.5 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Magic Nera
3 COMMANDER Stephen O'Halloran Keagan Latham 0 N/A Pierro / Ephemera

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.85 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LA FORET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Deep Field / Najaah
2 1 CORRELATE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Hollow Bullet
3 8 POCKET GODDESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Karuta Queen
4 9 WARMTH Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Fever
5 4 LIGHT UP MY WORLD John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 5.3 0 N/A   Toronado / Readings
6 5 MATERNAL GIFT Matthew Vella Koby Jennings 5.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Street Secret
7 6 MIA ZOI Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 5.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Star Meteor
8 2 KUNG FU MUSHU Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 7 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Miss Mushu
9 7 MYSTIC REBEL Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 7.2 0 N/A   Dissident / Mesmereyeser

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.61 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CALIFORNIA SKY Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Peggy Jean
2 3 DETTORI (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Bobby El-Issa 0.5 0 N/A   Ego / Pursuit of Joy
3 1 ARCTIC ROVER Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 1 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Antarctic Dream
4 6 WRITTEN STATEMENT Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 1.6 0 N/A   Press Statement / Optical
5 5 STACKABLE John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 3.4 0 N/A   Press Statement / Stacked
4 LONDON SKIES (NZ) Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Dalghar / Georgia Blues

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.85 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEEPOUR Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Exosphere / Misshiraz
2 4 DIFFERING Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Dissident / Wake
3 2 CALIFORNIA VANTURE Jim & Greg Lee Regan Bayliss 2.7 0 N/A   Vancouver / Irish Dream
4 5 EYES OF DUBAI Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Dizzy Diva
5 6 KING OF HEARTS Craig Carmody Ms Winona Costin 4.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Eloping
1 CALIFORNIA LYNX Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Fastongrass

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.92 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZENSATIONAL Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A   Choisir / Zenith
2 3 LAMA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Battle Line
3 6 NATANYA Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 1 0 N/A   Pierro / Shania Dane
4 1 COBIA David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dashie Diva
5 9 TODWICK Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 4.1 0 N/A   Adelaide / Star Meteor
6 4 LEGEND HAS IT Les Bridge Koby Jennings 4.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Joy Ride
7 2 HAFEZ Craig Carmody Ms Winona Costin 5.5 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Zeta
8 8 SEND ME WILD Ron Quinton Benjamin Osmond 6 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Wildesong
9 7 RIZZO Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 15.5 0 N/A   Turffontein / Sassy Sister
5 LENNON Les Bridge 0 N/A Shamus Award / Tragic Moment

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.37 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VOLCANIC ROCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Heat of the Fire
2 2 GHOST HUNTER Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1.5 0 N/A   Super One / Rose of Lonhro
3 1 AROUND TOWN Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 3.3 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Been Scene
3 HARLEY STREET Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Avenue

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:45.26 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GIN MARTINI (NZ) John Sargent James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Tanqueray
2 8 SUMMERBEEL (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Summer School
3 5 HEALTHY BEAUTY John Sargent Ms Alysha Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Maurice / Sunday Lady
4 6 MIRRA VIEW Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Mirrasalo
5 7 NEOMA Ron Quinton Bobby El-Issa 3.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Purespeed
6 9 ULTRA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Extremely
7 1 ABBEY BRIDGE (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 11.2 0 N/A   Tavistock / Kilfenora
3 FINN’S FORTUNE John Thompson Chris Williams 0 N/A Real Impact / Infinite Fortune
2 COLLIER BAY Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Capitalist / Joy of Flight

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.22 Last 600m: 0:33.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LILLEMOR John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Polar Success
2 4 PLAGUE STONE David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Giggleswick
3 7 ROVER Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 1.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Princess
4 3 OUR BELLAGIO MISS Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Miss Canny
5 6 REQUITED Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 2.6 0 N/A   Vancouver / Secret Silence
6 8 SWEEPING BROOK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Deverra
7 5 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Alysha Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
8 1 CICERO FIELD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 5.9 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ubiquity

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.25 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUCHESS Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tenant's Tiara
2 1 BROKEN ARROWS David Pfieffer Koby Jennings 0.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Extremely
3 4 LAKIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Arabian Gold
4 7 WAR MEMORIAL Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
5 2 CHARRETERA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Chula Vista
6 5 NOTABADBET (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Bobby El-Issa 4.6 0 N/A   Alamosa / Brela Belle
7 6 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Ms Alysha Collett 6.5 0 N/A   Camelot / Poste Restante

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.52 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PASSISTAS Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Exosphere / She Goes to Rio
2 3 DOPPELPUNKT (NZ) John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0.8 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Que Sera
3 6 WINDSWEEP Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Alysha Collett 1.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lazumba
4 7 ZOU DE MOON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 1.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Moon De French
5 1 AMUNGEE Stephen O'Halloran Keagan Latham 1.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Gamba
6 2 CABARITA Richard & Michael Freedman Robbie Dolan 3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Avenue
7 4 INVINCIBLE JEWEL Richard & Michael Freedman Koby Jennings 5.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Cajou

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.32 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Good Deed)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HURT MONEY Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zingaling
2 6 PACIFIC OCEAN John Thompson Chris Williams 0.2 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / My Goodness
3 5 JIMMY’S DREAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 2.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / May's Dream
4 7 ZOHAN John Thompson Robbie Dolan 3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Circus Olay
5 1 DENILIQUIN John Thompson Ms Alysha Collett 3.4 0 N/A   Adelaide / So Sydney
6 3 GUARD Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 4.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Alert Princess
SB 2 GOOD DEED Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Denman / Conclude