Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Wednesday 11, November 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m 1000m - W/Post
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 12-Nov-20 9:16PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.83 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
2 4 SHAMAMOUR Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 0.27 0 N/A   Shamus Award / La Bellamour
3 5 VILLARRICA Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong 1.99 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lapse
4 3 SESAR Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 2.63 0 N/A   Sebring / Sarthemare
5 2 ROCKABILL (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.75 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tebee

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.28 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane Chris Williams 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bally Aura
2 8 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0.14 0 N/A   Zoustar / Princess Layla
3 6 SAFFIANO Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 1.83 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Black Prada
4 9 WILD ABOUT HER Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 2.39 0 N/A   Big Brown / Once Were Wild
5 1 BROOKWYN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4.47 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Midnight Wine
6 5 ONEMORE SAPPHIRE Tracey Bartley Qin Yong 7.1 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Sapphire Moon
7 7 STARGIRL Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 7.18 0 N/A   Choisir / Jasminka
8 3 EGO DANCER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.76 0 N/A   Al Maher / Chammelle
9 2 CAN’T REMEMBER Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 11.12 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Sachariste

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.13 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 UNDERBOSS Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Lobster
2 2 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 0.71 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / La Praline
3 1 BRAVIO Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 2.42 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Senorita de Lago
4 7 TEMPRADO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 3.32 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
5 3 PATRINA Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 4.05 0 N/A   Pierro / That's How I Roll
6 6 SHE’S SMART Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 4.44 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Snippety Day
7 4 PIRATE BEN Damien Lane Qin Yong 6.05 0 N/A   New Approach / She's a Pirate
5 SELICA (NZ) Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Makfi / Western Star

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.63 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NELSPRUIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Zoustar / Too Discreet
2 4 ESSOESS Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 4.16 0 N/A   Choisir / Splash of Moet
3 7 OAKFIELD WARPAINT Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 6.48 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Oakfield Royalty
4 2 BLUE VELVET Scott Singleton Billy Cray 9.26 0 N/A   Husson / Blue Garter
5 5 MAHOMES Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 9.95 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
6 3 BUCKIN’ BULL Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 10.06 0 N/A   Bull Point / Just Incredible
7 1 AZAN Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 10.3 0 N/A   Helmet / Erato

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.49 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EVOLUTIONARY Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quaintly
2 7 TINKA’S LAD Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.24 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Princess Tinkabell
3 4 NOUVELLE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.64 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lolapalooza
4 6 RISE’N’SHINE Tracey Bartley Ashley Morgan 3.71 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Rose Red
5 3 JINGXI Damien Lane Grant Buckley 5.91 0 N/A   Dissident / Carlton Show
6 5 OPAL GLORY Scott Singleton Billy Cray 6.03 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Halimeda
7 1 CONSEQUENCES Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 7.13 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Remerged

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.89 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MILITARY MAMA Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Time for War / Oh My Papa
2 6 WANMEI (NZ) Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 0.68 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fasline
3 2 DEEL STREET Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Street Queen
4 3 LASTING GRACE Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 1.06 0 N/A   Direct Charge / Dix
5 5 SIR DIAMOND (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 1.77 0 N/A   Tavistock / Love Diamonds
6 1 DEALTADEEL Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 10.93 0 N/A   Dundeel / Passiflora

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.54 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ISLAND LASS David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Press Statement / Miss Elba
2 1 ASKEBAR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.57 0 N/A   Astern / Key Bar Nights
3 2 AVATEA Annabel Neasham Ms Louise Day 0.71 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / A La Luna
4 5 TOLDYAS I’M LUCKY Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 2.72 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Toldyas
5 3 HARLEM GROOVE Paul Perry Grant Buckley 7.44 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Harlem Shuffle

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.86 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WONDER MISSILE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Wonderful News
2 2 PIPPEN Paul Perry Grant Buckley 3.05 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Classique
3 3 SHAKEOUT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.07 0 N/A   Shalaa / Define
4 1 ARTIEBE Scott Aspery Luke Cumberland 4.63 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Rafaela's Aim

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.66 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ICONIC STAR Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Order Me
2 4 REMLAPS GEM Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0.01 0 N/A   Rubick / La Remlap
3 2 HEAD SPINS Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 2.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Spinalong
4 6 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Qin Yong 3.91 0 N/A   Sepoy / Further
5 5 REUBEN JAMES Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 4.89 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Astonish
6 1 ARMINA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 7.11 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rich Man's Girl

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.37 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RIFLES Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Senora
2 2 DAME KIRI Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 2.86 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ilze
3 4 MISS FOX Adam Duggan Joshua Parr 2.95 0 N/A   Mossman / Fox
4 6 STOOGE Paul Perry Grant Buckley 5.26 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Awe Inspiring
5 3 ILLECEBROUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.53 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Riva Del Mar
6 1 COOL MISSILE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 8.23 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Cool Gal

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.47 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Perfection
2 5 STAR CROSSED Phillip Atkins Ms Louise Day 0.54 0 N/A   Starcraft / Purring Flyer
3 4 SACRED SWORD Brett Partelle Qin Yong 1.06 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Episode
4 3 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Grant Buckley 5.37 0 N/A   Choisir / Pure Intent
5 1 ELEGANT GRACE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.52 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Valour

Class 1, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.18 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SKYE BANNER Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Balloons
2 3 MENDOORAN Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 1.64 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Loveday
3 2 GREENHEART (NZ) David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 2.61 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Callitris
4 1 ANANAGRAM (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 4.97 0 N/A   Proisir / Ana Dubawi

Class 1, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.06 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NO LAUGHING MATTER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Exosphere / Laughing
2 1 DOMINANT LADY Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 1.55 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady
3 3 MISS JULELINDA Julie Holloway Ms Stacey Metcalfe 4.1 0 N/A   Denman / Julelinda
4 6 SIENNA BLAZE Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 5.99 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Alysiana
5 2 HEWANN Aleacia Bennett Ms Amelia Denby 10.82 0 N/A   Husson / Jimmy Says Yes
6 7 SINPOINT Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 20.73 0 N/A   Bull Point / Sunday Sinners
4 MOORABINDA GINGER Scott Singleton 0 N/A Sepoy / Coniston Gem

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.09 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SETHLANS Allan Denham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0 N/A   Lonhro / Hestia
2 1 DEITRA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0.63 0 N/A   So You Think / Triple Tiara
3 3 FIELDS OF LOVE Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 0.64 0 N/A   Deep Field / Love Commands
4 4 JUSTITIA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.02 0 N/A   Husson / Solar Verde
5 2 DRAGONS’ FINALE Dianne Lumsden Shane S Arnold 2.55 0 N/A   Benfica / Beauty's Choice