Racing NSW Logo


Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Sunday 15, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Nov-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17
Trials Finalised 15/11 - 8:55am
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.62 Last 600m: 0:33.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 IN DE SUN IWILCOME Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Island Pago
2 8 RIVER MAC Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 0.34 0 N/A   All Too Hard / River Chloe
3 3 GREEN LEO Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 3.8 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Powerful Light
4 9 WOODBRAID LAD Aaron Clarke Ms Nyssa Burrells 5.72 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Appear
5 2 DRAGONS BREATH Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 7.01 0 N/A   Sepoy / Lady Concord
6 1 BOOM DAZZLER Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 8.51 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Grawlix
7 5 HASLER Joseph Ible Brock Ryan 8.6 0 N/A   Free Eagle / Third Day
8 6 HUTCHEE Aaron Clarke Ms Maddison Wright 9.35 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Lady Mercury
9 4 GROSSES PLAIN Norm Gardner Teaghan Martin 22.73 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Ponder


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.23 Last 600m: 0:33.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KATTEGAT Natalie Jarvis Ms Maddison Wright 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Itameri
2 3 BLACKHILL KITTY Kevin Cassidy Richard Bensley 1.52 0 N/A   Ready for Victory / Bad Kitty
3 2 ANTILLES (USA) Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 4.55 0 N/A   War Front / Wonder of Wonders
4 1 ANIMALIA Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya 4.6 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Hold to Ransom
5 4 FLAME Terry Gibson Ms Amy McLucas 6.79 0 N/A   Master of Design / Detail
6 7 TEN BELLS Scott Collings Blaike McDougall 6.94 0 N/A   Nicconi / Decibeel
7 6 SOVIET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Teaghan Martin 8.76 0 N/A   Stratum / Inchita
8 8 THE NOTORIOUS Greg Stephens Mr Todd Bailey 13.09 0 N/A   Stryker / Pywacket