Racing NSW Logo


Cowra: Cowra Jockey Club Saturday 21, November 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 22-Nov-20 11:14AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 36
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GAMETIME Garry Kirkup Simon Miller 7 57 N/A $2.40 Rubick / Sierra Vista
2 4 SHINY AGENT Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.33 3 59 N/A $5 Zariz / Zahbowe
3 8 NEON MOON Dean Mirfin Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 2.08 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $1.70F The Factor / Operetta Rocks
4 2 DORBEEN Joe Cleary Michael Heagney 3.34 4 59 N/A $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Sunday Too Far
5 5 TIGER KING Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 7.47 6 57.5 N/A $10 Shaft / Zartiki
6 3 DUSTOFF Sarah Murray-Leslie Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.69 2 59 N/A $8 Toorak Toff / Yorked
7 7 BOONGARRA LASS Gayna Williams Richard Bensley 11.27 1 55.5 N/A $8 Al Maher / Gypsy Googol
1 BOURIS Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 0 N/A Strada / Fell Top Assessor
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Smokey Eye) $18, Deductions in $; 0c Win & 3c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, 4c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 7 61 50 $3 Husson / Coppereight
2 1 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 0.19 5 62
(cd 58)
52 $2.80 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
3 5 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 2.03 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
47 $4 Written Tycoon / Scantily
4 9 SAM Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 2.45 3 55 35 $18 Congrats / Gobbledegook
5 8 RED HOT TANGO Garry Kirkup Akira Kajiya 2.53 4 55 38 $15 Alert / Tangerine
6 6 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Kylie Kennedy Simon Miller 2.61 1 57 42 $31 Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
7 3 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 2.85 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
53 $2.60F Street Sense / Running Jeans
8 7 TILLY’S ALL CLASS Barry Gleeson Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.93 8 55.5 43 $3.20 Dubai's Choice / Lady Buccaneer
SB 4 SMOKEY EYE Debbie Prest Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0 57.5
(cd 55.5)
43   Zariz / Baby Cino
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RAMACHANDRA Joe Cleary Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 59 N/A $4 Canford Cliffs / Nimue Moon
2 1 ALPHA LANE Doug Gorrel Jordan Mallyon 1.85 1 59 N/A $1.70F Scintillo / Judy
3 2 BYCROMAC John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 2.45 2 59 N/A $17 Strada / Princess Canny
4 8 LITTLE WAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Simon Miller 3.4 5 55.5 N/A $4.40 Wandjina / Telegraph Gal
5 7 ZENYASA Rodger Waters Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 4.75 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.20 Eurozone / Vinyasa
6 4 BELLA CHICA Sharon Jeffries Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 7.03 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4.40 Sizzling / Balmoral Baby
7 5 KATIE’S MOET Kristie George Michael Heagney 8.29 3 57 N/A $31 Rubick / Elegant Rush
6 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) Luke Pepper 0 N/A Reliable Man / Dance Of The Sea
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:48.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OPPOSITE Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1 57.5
(cd 56)
43 $3.50 Helmet / As Different As
2 4 THE TOWERS John Higgins Michael Heagney 0.25 7 59 46 $4 Choisir / French Elle
3 5 WITHORN Maddison Collins Simon Miller 0.84 5 58.5 45 $3F Star Witness / La Rambla
4 1 GEORGE TWO John Rolfe Michael Travers 0.9 4 61 50 $3.50 Strada / Princess Canny
5 2 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 1.04 2 61 50 $4 Equiano / Chloe Rose
6 9 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.24 6 55
(cd 53.5)
39 $5 Excellent Art / Magic World
7 8 WISHING AND HOPING Roy L McCabe Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 11.08 3 57
(cd 55)
46 $5 Shaft / What a Lady
3 THE CHAPLAIN Gary Colvin 0 46 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
7 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 0 42 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DANETREE BELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 4 55
(cd 53)
44 $10 California Dane / Cedar
2 7 MY BOY LUBBY Frank Cleary Richard Bensley 0.24 1 55
(cd 55.5)
38 $17 Eurozone / Wannabe Grand
3 1 SECRET EMBRACE Janelle Galea Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 0.34 2 59
(cd 55)
52 $2EF Helmet / She's Gifted
4 3 MILLIME Scott Collings Simon Miller 2.23 3 58 50 $5 Danerich / Loving Me
5 2 TIZ WAR BRO Paul Facoory Michael Heagney 2.82 6 59 48 $2EF The Brothers War / In a Tiz
6 4 RHYTHMO George Hoy Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 6.63 7 56.5
(cd 55)
43 $6 Uncle Mo / Girls Got Rhythm
7 6 MENDONSA KISS Kristie George Ms Ellen Hennessy (a1.5/51.5kg) 7.65 5 55
(cd 53.5)
39 $17 Von Costa de Hero / Military Kiss