Racing NSW Logo


Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Friday 02, October 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 03-Oct-20 6:08PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.43 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Oakfield Queen
2 4 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.17 0 N/A   Pluck / Oomaroo
3 2 DOMED Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 2.02 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chile
4 3 HIT THE HIGH NOTE Mark Minervini Luke Cumberland 2.58 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jokes N Jazz
5 1 CHAPAL Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 3.43 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Bombay
6 6 SKI MISSILE Aiden St Vincent Ms Louise Day 4.66 0 N/A   Smart Missile / De Lago Lass


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.37 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
2 4 MY ROSE MY KINGDOM Tanya Randell Aaron Bullock 1.89 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Beyond the End
3 6 TRAJECTION Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 3.09 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
4 1 ANCHOIS Aiden St Vincent Ms Louise Day 3.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Princess Nemo
5 2 LUCITOR Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 6.38 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Capacitor
6 3 MARRIED TO THE MOB Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.76 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pfeiffer
7 5 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 7.03 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Hollywood


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.15 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHIEF IRONSIDE (GB) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Lawman / Moment Of Time
2 1 BATTLE GUARDIAN Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 1.44 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Devils Arcade
3 4 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.72 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / No Comment
4 6 WICKED WENCH (NZ) Adam Duggan Ms Kacie Adams 3.14 0 N/A   Dalghar / Our Black Pearl
5 3 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 3.5 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
5 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Above Perfection


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.04 Last 600m: 0:33.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Miss Spoken
2 2 GREAT NEWS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.18 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Wonderful News
3 5 PETROLOGY Nathan Doyle Ms Louise Day 2.53 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Romantic River
4 3 NEVER TALK Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.82 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Palace Talk
5 1 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.98 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Solanas
6 4 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 3.82 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Oakfield Beauty


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.73 Last 600m: 0:32.97 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPIRIT OF VALOR (USA) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   War Front / Stone Hope
2 3 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.04 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Monashee
3 1 GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle Grant Buckley 4.33 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy
4 6 USHINDI Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 5.14 0 N/A   Ready for Victory / Freetoair
5 5 THINK FREE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 5.71 0 N/A   So You Think / Gratis
6 2 LUNA MIA Paul Messara Christian Reith 6.09 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Luna Bella

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.60 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TRIPLE ACE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Helmet / Sexy Siren
2 1 BLACK JACAMAR Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.03 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Festinate
3 5 JUPITER’S PEAK Angela Davies Luke Cumberland 3.34 0 N/A   Kermadec / Strong Mountain
4 4 FALSE STEP Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.39 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Impetuous
5 2 CARTOGRAPHY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.61 0 N/A   Press Statement / L'amoureuse
6 6 OAKFIELD CHEROKEE (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Darryl McLellan 6.33 0 N/A   Savabeel / Staryn Glenn
7 3 DANSK HAVN Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 6.49 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Danes Image
8 7 SIR PICCOLO Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 7 0 N/A   Real Saga / Sirindhorn

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.79 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EARL OF SANDWICH Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magic in Motion
2 6 RAR RAR Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 0.6 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Colourful Moments
3 5 LUMBER DREAM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.73 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lights of Heaven
4 7 SHEN GUI Luke A Thomas Ms Marina Morel 2.12 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rose Pattern
5 1 BELDEVILE Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith 2.47 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Let's Begin
6 8 SURF Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.44 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Tide
7 4 LADY SAMURAI Jeff Englebrecht Qin Yong 5.48 0 N/A   Real Impact / Battle Line
8 2 DUNARA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Cuban Star

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.12 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RALPH’S FOLLY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Vital Mist
2 1 CONFESSED Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.78 0 N/A   Press Statement / Absolvent
3 7 TAWFIQ LASS Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.04 0 N/A   Press Statement / Tawfiq Valley
4 2 FOX POWER Nathan Doyle Grant Buckley 2.55 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Powerful Light
5 8 TREATIES Paul Messara Christian Reith 4.05 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Saralago
6 5 REALLY FICKLE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.33 0 N/A   Real Impact / Love is Fickle
7 3 OWNED UP Jason Deamer Aaron Bullock 8.9 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Ihaveaconfession
8 6 TANGALLE Kristen Buchanan Darryl McLellan 11.4 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Villa Splendido

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.20 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SERENATA Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Serenade Lily
2 5 VITTORIANO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.24 0 N/A   Star Turn / Vittoria
3 2 LAN KWAI FONG (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 0.26 0 N/A   Rageese / D J Lightning
4 4 SOLAR SUCCESS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.31 0 N/A   Nicconi / Danish Express
5 1 ELITE QUALITY Allan Kehoe Serg Lisnyy 0.84 0 N/A   Cluster / Bellevue Lady

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.89 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ICONIC STAR Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Order Me
2 2 FLYING SCOTSMAN Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 1.08 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Paisley
3 4 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.21 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
4 7 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies Qin Yong 1.26 0 N/A   Wanted / More Than Acracker
5 6 RIVA CAPRI (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.71 0 N/A   Atlante / Chaparella
6 5 MISTERZEE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.54 0 N/A   Zoffany / Zazparella
1 DOUBTLAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Miss Sharapova

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.17 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FROZEN IN TIME Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Husson / Suspended Time
2 5 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees Christian Reith 2.02 0 N/A   Domesday / Sexy Siren
3 6 POWER BELLS Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.12 0 N/A   Husson / Bellahro
4 7 ROMANELLA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.62 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Elle
5 3 ENCOSTAR GLORY Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 6.21 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Encostar
6 2 DALTORO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.17 0 N/A   Toronado / Dalaniwave
1 CAMP RIFLE Tony Newing 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Mead

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEDAZZLE Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Super One / Crystal Diamonds
2 6 PANDANO Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0.73 0 N/A   Dundeel / Milanesa
3 4 LONGBOTTOM Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.76 0 N/A   Sidestep / Orphrey
4 5 MAGIC PALACE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.38 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Laurinel Argie
5 1 APICIUS Jeremy Smith Mathew Scorse 3.62 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Vanilla Princess
6 3 DARLEB Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.94 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Shamtastic
7 7 ZANSHIN Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.85 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Judaea

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.09 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALWAYS ON SHOW (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Showcasing / Forever And Ever
2 2 EQUESTRIS Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 2.97 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Spirit of Pompeii
3 8 RUGER ROSE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.84 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Inis Rose
4 3 GLOWING RED Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.27 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Hell It's Hot
5 7 MCNAIR (NZ) Allan Denham Darryl McLellan 6.3 0 N/A   Sidestep / Star Class Eagle
6 4 INTERVIEWED Dale Wagstaff Ms Kacie Adams 6.83 0 N/A   Press Statement / Cheyne Walk
7 5 LORD NOVA Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 7.08 0 N/A   Vancouver / Impressive Eagle
6 MARKWELL DREAMER Joseph Burges 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Ballerina Girl

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.25 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EMPOWERMENT Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / She's a Storm
2 2 FREE DAWN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.26 0 N/A   Snitzel / Trafalgar Miss
3 4 KATAWAY Angela Davies Qin Yong 2.31 0 N/A   Direct Charge / Katniss
4 3 HONORED VOW Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.12 0 N/A   The Factor / Fulfilled Promise
5 5 LA MIA BELLA ROSA Paul Perry Grant Buckley 4.71 0 N/A   Kermadec / Sotela
6 6 PROUDLY Jeremy Smith Mathew Scorse 5.42 0 N/A   Choisir / Pretty Proud
7 7 TICKLE ME SCARLETT Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 7.96 0 N/A   Snitzel / Scarlett Lady

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.08 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS BALTIMORE Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Invited
2 5 MISS KOJIKI Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 0.13 0 N/A   Real Impact / Tell Tale
3 6 SO COMMANDING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.41 0 N/A   So You Think / Commanding Secret
4 3 JUST LIKE LISA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 1.7 0 N/A   Choisir / Princess Tyla
5 1 BOOM STORM Aleacia Bennett Luke Cumberland 4.06 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Grawlix
6 2 ENDORPHINS Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 4.51 0 N/A   Sebring / Kidnapper
7 7 THAILAND Allan Denham Darryl McLellan 6.36 0 N/A   Adelaide / Aziani

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.36 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SWEET JAMAICA Paul Perry Mr Melvyn Maseyk 0 N/A   Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
2 1 BUCHANAN RUFUS Louisa Roberts Luke Cumberland 1.09 0 N/A   Shaft / Youcanhaveher
3 4 QUARRY’S END Kellie Nicholls Serg Lisnyy 2.15 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Cuddly Miss
4 2 FLUTTERSHY Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 2.66 0 N/A   Zoffany / Easytodyefor
5 3 MR SENSIBLE Jeremy Smith Mathew Scorse 2.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sensasis