Racing NSW Logo


Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Friday 02, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 03-Oct-20 6:07PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.33 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SIDEARM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Jeff Penza 1 56.5 N/A $1.45F Smart Missile / Air of Mystique
2 2 NAMARARI Kurt Goldman Adrian Layt 1 6 59 N/A $5 Wandjina / African Rain
3 3 PERSIAN FRONT Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 1.1 5 59 N/A $16 The Factor / Sminker
4 5 RICKY BOBBY Daniel Robinson Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.2 3 59 N/A $8.50 Choisir / Talapega
5 1 ICKSTA Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 3 8 59 N/A $26 Unencumbered / Bang On
6 9 SCHINIA Greg Backhouse Blaike McDougall 4.3 4 57 N/A $31 Monaco Consul / Always Loyal
7 11 LENNY’S LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic Bobby El-Issa 5.1 9 56.5 N/A $19 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
8 4 RANGARUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 5.4 7 59 N/A $151 Declaration Of War / Cymaron
9 10 LE MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Petrovic Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 11.4 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $61 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
6 TACTICAL PLOY Steven Cummins Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Foxwedge / Symileo
7 AUNTY Anthony Cummings Brodie Loy 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Delyara
8 GOLDEN ECLIPSE Daniel Robinson Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Sebring / Exceed Expectation
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.87 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Danzadel) $31 Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 3c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AHEAD START BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Brodie Loy 2 56.5 N/A $4.20 Dream Ahead / Opulence Start
2 12 WIJDAAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 2.8 7 55 N/A $10 Fastnet Rock / Wickedness
3 5 GRAND LUSITANO Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 8 56.5 N/A $2.40F Benfica / Palace
4 1 INTUITIVE Greg Backhouse Blaike McDougall 3.2 3 57 N/A $14 All Too Hard / Pretty Uncanny
5 11 SEELIE QUEEN Paul Murray Quayde Krogh 4 4 55 N/A $71 Fighting Sun / Slavenska
6 13e AREEBA SPIRIT Richard Butler Shaun Guymer 4.8 10 55 N/A $41 Spirit of Boom / Areeba Areeba
7 2 THE TAPSTER John Marzol Jeff Penza 4.9 5 57 N/A $20 Holy Roman Emperor / Harvest Start
8 10 LINDEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari (a4/51.5kg) 5.4 1 55
(cd 51.5)
N/A $7 Pride of Dubai / Corsa Rosa
9 9 GRAND PALAZZO (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 6.7 11 55 N/A $11 All Too Hard / Palazzo Pitti
10 7 BLUE GLASS Michael Gatty Michael Travers 9.7 9 55 N/A $81 Glass Harmonium / Amicable Agreement
11 14e MISS ANARCHY Greg Backhouse Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 10.7 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Dissident / Aliberani
SB 8 DANZADEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 0 55 N/A   Adelaide / Danzability
15e RUBY FACTOR Michelle Ritchie Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A The Factor / Anaruby
16e CALL ME ARTIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Change Channels
6 SONNY Anthony Warren Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Fasuka
4 DOM TYCOON Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Hautvillers
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.21 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DELACOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 3 55 61 $5.50 Magic Albert / Canon Law
2 4 KING’S TRUST Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 0.2 10 58.5 63 $31 Hinchinbrook / Rose Tinted
3 1 EL MAGNIFICENCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0.7 2 59 64 $1.65F Magnus / Eliza Dream
4 6 SKARA BRAE Kelly Gooch Shaun Guymer 1.5 8 55 58 $6.50 Kuroshio / Isle of Skye
5 9 MICHEAL OSCAR Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1.6 4 55 53 $21 Dream Ahead / Rabia
6 10 QUIDEEM John Marzol Jeff Penza 1.9 1 55 46 $151 Equiano / Demasheen
7 3 DINNER LAKE Emma & Lucy Longmire Rory Hutchings 2.3 5 58.5 63 $41 Sebring / Sorellina
8 2 LAUGHING OR CRYING Greg Backhouse Blaike McDougall 2.8 7 59 64 $11 Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
9 8 LOOSE WIRE Wade Mathie Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.3 9 55 55 $61 Zariz / Marelyn's Image
10 7 PHYSICALITY Warren Ganderton Quayde Krogh 6.6 6 55 56 $51 Reward for Effort / Jack's Girl
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.51 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPECTROMETER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Lee Magorrian 8 56.5 N/A $3.60F Exosphere / Sensitive
2 13 KIMBERLEY RAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 0.8 7 55 N/A $6.50 Wandjina / African Rain
3 4 ARCHIE’S A STAR Graeme Murray Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.3 9 57.5 N/A $17 Wilful Default / Kasalingi
4 18e POST FREE Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 2.6 6 55 N/A $21 Olympic Glory / Jarilee
5 6 THINK RUSH Michael Gatty Scott Pollard 5.1 11 57.5 N/A $5.50 So You Think / So Sydney
6 9 DANCERS OF DELPHI Lynda Bundy Ms Melinda Kinny 5.2 12 56 N/A $31 Monaco Consul / Delphic Dancer
7 12 APHRODOTTI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 5.4 13 55 N/A $10 Olympic Glory / Chaplet
8 5 PLUCKY DAN Thomas Lyttle Brodie Loy 5.5 2 57.5 N/A $91 Pluck / Kelconi
9 2 SUNDELAGO Paul Murray Jeff Penza 6.3 3 59 N/A $14 Fighting Sun / Special Mention
10 7 HERE COMES KERMIT Frank Cleary Adrian Layt 6.8 1 57 N/A $31 Wanted / We've Got Issues
11 3 DRACONIS Gwenda Markwell Rory Hutchings 7.8 4 58 N/A $101 Zoustar / Etoile Fille
12 14 YEE HING PRINCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Butler Brendan Ward 10.1 14 55 N/A $41 Stratum / Koi
13 10 FOREVEREDE Steven Cummins Ms Jess Taylor 11.6 5 56 N/A $15 Tickets / Country Skies
14 1 SIX ATEE ATE Danny Williams Nick Heywood 22.9 10 59 N/A $7 Turffontein / Bluelake
17e THE BANJO Allan McRae 0 N/A Helmet / Sleeque
11 STORM CURRENT Scott Collings Aaron Sweeney 0 N/A El Nino / Possum Pie
15e GWYN ARTHUR Lauren Davies 0 N/A Dr Doute's / Kelsea Patrika
16e KARLAINA Danny Williams 0 N/A Squamosa / Zonhro
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.56 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HEAVENLY THUNDER Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 58.5 53 $8 Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens
2 8 SARZANA Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 0.2 6 56.5 49 $8 Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
3 9 GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty Scott Pollard 1.2 5 56 48 $9.50 Smart Missile / Bondarenko
4 2 LADY TYCOON Daniel Nickson Shaun Guymer 1.7 2 59 54 $5 Written Tycoon / Winsome's Pride
5 4 SHOW TICKETS (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 3.5 7 58 52 $3.60F Showcasing / St J'Adore
6 1 TALIHINA Danny Williams Nick Heywood 4.5 3 62 60 $4 Not a Single Doubt / Talimena
7 7 NEWTOWN BELLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Lee Magorrian 6.3 1 56.5 49 $10 Show a Heart / Tender Truce
10 SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0 48 Casino Prince / Exceed Us
5 DESTINY’S DEE DAY Todd Blowes Aaron Sweeney 0 51 Reward for Effort / Set Dayan
6 RIVERINA DEMAND Greg Backhouse Jeff Penza 0 51 All American / Hyperinflation
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.32 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HARD REALITY Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 6 57 56 $8.50 Walking or Dancing / Military Queen
2 1 WILD CHAP Brett Lazzarini Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 1.5 4 61.5 65 $3.50F Toronado / Pipkin
3 3 WE’RE OFF Paul Murray Jeff Penza 3.5 7 59 60 $4.40 Lope de Vega / Sadler's Gem
4 8 BOOM AND ZOOM Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 4.5 8 55 56 $5.50 Spirit of Boom / Molly's Fault
5 4 AUBURN BOY Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 4.8 2 58 58 $10 Bon Hoffa / Slippery Sal
6 9 TRIBBIANI Matthew Dale Aaron Sweeney 5 1 55 52 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Joie
7 11 SHRUG Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 5.1 12 55 49 $18 Written Tycoon / Sellout
8 2 CLEVER MAN Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 6.4 11 59 60 $14 Dundeel / Pennacchio
9 10 KENTUCKY AWARD Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 6.9 3 55 50 $15 Shamus Award / Intergalactic
10 6 CHICANSALADE Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari (a4/51.5kg) 7.9 5 56.5
(cd 52.5)
55 $21 Salade / No Chic Leica
11 13 PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 9.2 10 55
(cd 53)
42 $151 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
12 12 ROY JOHN John L Morrison Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 9.4 9 55
(cd 52)
43 $201 Congrats / Not a Tully
7 BUZZ ’N’ JOE Lauri Parker 0 54 Dissident / Larenco
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.06 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LIVEINTHEFASTLANE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 8 57.5 63 $7 Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
2 4 PETALUMA Danny Williams Nick Heywood 1.3 1 61 70 $5 Pierro / Sonoma
3 5 CLERGYMAN Lauren Davies Jeff Penza 3.1 3 60 64 $11 Mossman / A Little Prayer
4 7 ALL TIARA Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall 3.2 6 59 66 $3.10F All Too Hard / Tiarazou
5 9 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Brodie Loy 3.3 4 58 60 $17 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
6 2 IZZY LOOKING GOOD Thomas Lyttle Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 4.6 9 61
(cd 59)
66 $16 Zariz / Looksgoodinblack
7 11 CLEVER MISSILE Anthony Warren Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.8 10 57 58 $7 Smart Missile / Dreams And Desires
8 3 PAULDRON Wayne Hudd Rory Hutchings 5.3 5 61 66 $14 Epaulette / Orcym
9 6 CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens Robbie Brewer 5.8 7 59.5 63 $71 Myboycharlie / Collodi
10 8 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Lee Magorrian 6 2 58 60 $14 Ad Valorem / Angalreem
12 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 0 56 Krupt / So Excited
1 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 0 69 Barbados / Flinders Island
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.70 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 NOBLE SOLDIER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50kg) 1 58.5 58 $5.50 Time for War / Princess Fiorella
2 8 VENDOME (NZ) Edward Cummings Lee Magorrian 0.5 4 59.5 55 $31 O'Reilly / Volkrose
3 13 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.6 6 57.5 51 $61 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
4 11 RENASCENCE Robert & Luke Price Brodie Loy 1.9 2 58.5 53 $11 Lucas Cranach / Eliza Dream
5 10 REFIRE Danny Williams Blaike McDougall 2 3 58.5 53 $20 Epaulette / Up State
6 6 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Jeff Penza 2.2 11 59.5 55 $5.50 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
7 7 PEPPINO Shaun Coady Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3 9 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $21 Pierro / Corton Charlemagne
8 4 VIBRANT KNIGHT Danny Williams Nick Heywood 3.2 8 62 60 $3.60F Snitzel / Wonderlandbynight
9 15e LEGISLATION Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 3.4 7 56 48 $6.50 Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
10 1 BLACK CHILLI Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari (a4/51.5kg) 4.7 5 65
(cd 61)
66 $9 Alert / Seesaw
11 3 AMERICAN GENIUS Steve Stephens Robbie Brewer 6.7 10 62 60 $26 All American / Gibraltar Moon
16e EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic 0 45 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
18e PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty 0 42 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
17e ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy 0 44 Zariz / Golden Freeze
2 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) John Thompson Rory Hutchings 0 61 Jakkalberry / Errant
5 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic 0 57 California Dane / Cannshe
12 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella 0 53 Shrapnel / Twin Spirit
14 DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 50 Magic Albert / Goldam