Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 03, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +9m 1400m-W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 16-Oct-20 5:14PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.19 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MONGOLIAN BRAVE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 5 56.5 N/A $1.90F Mongolian Khan / Ysabella Brave
2 4 ANOTHER STAR John Whitelaw Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 1.26 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Star Witness / Secord
3 2 PAPAVER MINER Jack Van Duren Scott Pollard 1.72 1 59 N/A $13 Shaft / Poppy
4 6 FEELING FRISKEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Simon Miller 1.75 2 56.5 N/A $4.80 Wandjina / Friskee
4 8 ALL THAT CHUDDA Donna Scott Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 1.75 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Choisir / Sari
6 3 WITH IT Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 3.01 6 59 N/A $8 Alert / Citi Joy
7 1 BYCROMAC John Rolfe Michael Heagney 3.72 4 59 N/A $51 Strada / Princess Canny
8 5 NIGHT TERROR Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 4.12 3 57 N/A $12 Statue Of Liberty / Luscious Lips
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.17 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TORSITON Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 56.5 N/A $2.05F Reset / Tortoni
2 3 TOUGH JAMES Garry Worsnop Simon Miller 1.66 4 57 N/A $31 Al Maher / Uranie
3 5 DIAMOND AFFAIR Darryl Rolfe Michael Travers 2.18 8 56.5 N/A $20 Star Witness / Al Julhara
4 1 SUGARPLUM MARY Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 2.26 3 58 N/A $31 Elvstroem / Ski Rebel
5 2 BONITA CASA Allan McRae Nick Heywood 2.55 1 57.5
(cd 58)
N/A $9 Benfica / Balcony
6 8 ROYCROFT Mick Smith Mathew Cahill 2.96 10 56.5 N/A $5.50 Olympic Glory / Crafty Lady
7 7 JOB Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 5.28 11 56.5 N/A $13 Moshe / Akutan
8 9 STOLE MY HEART Theresa Bateup Scott Pollard 5.64 9 56.5 N/A $51 Poet's Voice / Falling in Love
9 6 GALDOCINO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 5.76 7 56.5 N/A $17 Champions Gallery / Mendocino
10 4 CATO Melissa Harrison Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.12 5 56.5 N/A $11 Statue Of Liberty / Ruby Spy
11 11 WINGMAN Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 7.29 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 Deep Field / Fairies
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.04 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 2 59
(cd 56)
52 $2.15F Supreme Class / Morecora
2 3 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Simon Miller 1.36 3 57 48 $4 Zariz / Balcony
3 6 STORM FORCE Anthony Warren Mathew Cahill 1.57 4 56 46 $3 Fastnet Rock / Saywaan
4 7 GLOWING CAT John Rolfe Michael Heagney 4.17 5 55 42 $17 Bearcat / Always Glowing
5 8 MINER Jack Van Duren Scott Pollard 4.98 1 55 39 $20 Shaft / Fiducia
1 HIT’EM HARD Donna Scott Nick Heywood 0 54 Stryker / La Cachette
4 I LOVE LUKA Chris Heywood 0 52 Wandjina / Forget The Weather
5 QUIDEEM John Marzol Mathew Cahill 0 46 Equiano / Demasheen
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.61 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ASTIR Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 9 55 40 $26 Real Saga / Dara Seans
2 1 STRATUM’S ROSE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.01 4 58 54 $5 Stratum / Sister Rose
3 7 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 1.55 5 55 44 $3.70F Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
4 6 JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison Michael Travers 1.61 1 55 44 $12 Daliapour / Hanna Rossa
5 9 NESSLEDO Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 2.37 2 55 39 $61 Magnus / Dawn Recital
6 2 JOEL Theresa Bateup Jordan Mallyon 2.85 8 56.5 47 $15 Real Saga / All About Soul
7 3 NITTY GRITTY Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 4.1 7 56.5 47 $5 Sirius Slew / Firefox
8 5 POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 4.65 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $9.50 Poet's Voice / Foila
9 4 ESTAVERDI Kurt Goldman Simon Miller 5.26 6 56 50 $4.80 So You Think / Persian Star
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.44 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 5 61
(cd 58)
50 $3.10F Husson / Rajasthan
2 1 NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 0.34 8 61 50 $4.40 Nicconi / Boldina
3 5 DESHAWN Barry Wall Mathew Cahill 0.35 4 60 48 $10 Zoffany / Monchelle
4 6 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Nick Heywood 0.84 10 58.5 45 $10 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
5 7 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper Simon Miller 2.24 9 58.5 49 $6.50 Written Tycoon / Scantily
6 14e ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 4 6 56
(cd 54)
40 $21 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
7 10 RIP GIRL (NZ) Erica Giggins Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.21 2 56 44 $41 Ocean Park / Charlotte's Revenge
8 9 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Mont Waters Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.73 7 56.5 41 $18 Written Tycoon / True Seduction
9 13e LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 4.84 3 56.5 41 $31 Stryker / Unveiled
10 4 BID OF FAITH Doug Gorrel Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 5.68 1 60
(cd 58)
52 $8.50 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
11 11 GEORGIAN COURT Todd Smart Michael Heagney 6.35 11 55 42 $41 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
15e ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Richard Bensley 0 39 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
3 DEAL MASTER Melissa Harrison 0 49 Master of Design / Pimento
8 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Brendan Ward 0 43 Gonski / Dream Lady
12e BUDDABADAH Allan McRae 0 48 Zariz / Balcony
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.12 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HALLO POPPET Todd Smart Mathew Cahill 5 57.5 54 $10 Fruehling / Jade's Dilemma
2 7 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Richard Bensley 0.38 6 55
(cd 55.5)
38 $4.80 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
3 2 GEORGE TWO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 2.56 1 57.5 50 $16 Strada / Princess Canny
4 1 JAYTEE’S THE FOX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Nick Heywood 2.94 3 59 53 $2.20F Foxwedge / Peach Tree
5 4 CRYFOWL Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3.14 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
46 $3.60 Street Cry / More Chickens
6 6 JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow Michael Travers 4.39 2 55 42 $19 Bon Hoffa / Hostess Grace
8 BURRANGONG John Rolfe 0 37 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
5 TORMUND Brooke Somers Brendan Ward 0 45 Stryker / Cranleigh