Racing NSW Logo


Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Sunday 04, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Oct-20 7:10PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.41 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Exhibitor) , Late Scratching (Nuncan Run)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROSE BOUQUET Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0 N/A   War / Chloe Rose
2 8 TESTABELLO Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson 0.05 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Annabels
3 1 CERISE STAR Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 9.81 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Orient Success
4 3 INARI FOX Stephen Lee Leah Kilner 10.09 0 N/A   Star Witness / New York Style
5 7 SHE BIT ME Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda 18.84 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Clouds Over Kalbar
SB 2 EXHIBITOR Daniel S Bowen Ms Kasie Stanley 0 N/A   Exosphere / Passilente
SB 5 NUNCAN RUN Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 0 N/A   Real Impact / The Flying Nun
4 JOYFUL MISS Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Miracle of Joy


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.62 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASHMAN Matthew Dunn Jasper Franklin 0 N/A   Magnus / Ashamika
2 7 WESTON Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 4.11 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zakusa
3 2 ASTRALIS Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson 4.18 0 N/A   Sebring / Sayahailmary
4 5 SWEEPING THE BOARD Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 5.84 0 N/A   Toronado / Lustre
5 6 TILLY’S STAR Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 7.65 0 N/A   So You Think / Follow the Till
6 3 MY MONEY TREE Warren Gavenlock Ms Belinda Hodder 8.42 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Alli's Aria
7 4 NICALATI Giuseppe Alati Noriyuki Masuda 10.53 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Iberian Miss


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.12 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EATEN A WIRE Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 0 N/A   One Lickety Split / Ancient City
2 6 STELLA REALE Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson 0.04 0 N/A   Star Witness / Royal Pageant
3 5 SAPPHIRE’S DREAM Tom Pratt Ms Dallas Auckram 0.71 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Chosen Jewel
4 2 BLUE BOY MCCOMBE Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 1.25 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Keep the Change
5 4 HARMONY HONG KONG (USA) Alan Boyd Noriyuki Masuda 1.62 0 N/A   Tapit / Seeking
6 7 VOODOO CROWN Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 2.84 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Grey Countess
1 ATOMIC STAR Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 0 N/A Star Witness / Gracesynd