Racing NSW Logo


Cootamundra: Cootamundra Turf Club Inc Sunday 04, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 16-Oct-20 5:15PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FLY LIKE AN EAGLE Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 1 57.5 N/A $4 Big Brown / Eagle Jan
2 9 KARLAINA Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 0.25 4 55 N/A $3.90F Squamosa / Zonhro
3 14e TSUNAMI ARMY Nick Olive Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 0.76 11 55 N/A $8.50 Kuroshio / Someday Somehow
4 6 I CALL JUNEE HOME Bernie Fraser Mathew Cahill 1.03 3 57 N/A $4.20 Delago Deluxe / Cutiepie Magpie
5 15e CALL ME ARTIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.5 8 55 N/A $18 Artie Schiller / Change Channels
6 10 MILLIME Scott Collings Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.28 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Danerich / Loving Me
7 13e BELLA DAYS Peter Kirby Ms Chelsea Ings 2.91 2 55 N/A $31 Unencumbered / Bella Dolce
8 2 OAHU GAZE Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 4.7 10 59 N/A $31 Intergaze / Oahu Girl
9 11 MY LAST ROADIE Geoffrey Crothers Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 4.86 12 55
(cd 53)
N/A $81 Roadhog / Lightning Holly
10 1 KNUCKLE WARRIER Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 8.18 9 59 N/A $12 The Brothers War / Knucklemania
11 5 SUPREME KITTY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Winona Costin 11 7 57.5 N/A $12 Supreme Class / Blowdakitty
12 8 STORM CURRENT Scott Collings Jordan Mallyon 14 6 56 N/A $151 El Nino / Possum Pie
4 GRAND LUSITANO Luke Pepper 0 N/A Benfica / Palace
16e ONELOSTSOCK Bruce Cross Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Run Bella Run
12 YEE HING PRINCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Butler 0 N/A Stratum / Koi
7 SHECAGO Rob Potter 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Girls Jeuney
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.07 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ATTUNED Rob Potter Simon Miller 4 57.5 51 $6 Your Song / Chik Chik Boom
2 10 SUN WU Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 0.31 1 55 42 $31 Snitzel / You're Dreamin
3 9 LONDON GAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 1.13 3 55 55 $3.30 Sizzling / Single in London
4 4 ALISE Scott Spackman Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.04 5 57
(cd 55)
54 $3F Canford Cliffs / Ausbred Rose
5 2 DEBIT CREDIT Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.42 6 58 52 $10 Written Tycoon / Catwalk Beauty
6 1 ADD ON (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6.51 2 58.5 57 $14 Ferlax / Boston Symphony
7 8 SMARTKAP Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 7.64 7 56 52 $7.50 Kaphero / Warraderry Dreamer
8 12 RIDGI RIDGE Wayne Drady Mathew Cahill 12.06 8 55 39 $71 Haradasun / Cherokee Ridge
11 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Mont Waters 0 41 Written Tycoon / True Seduction
6 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae 0 48 Zariz / Balcony
7 I LOVE LUKA Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0 52 Wandjina / Forget The Weather
5 ROZBURG Scott Collings 0 50 Nicconi / Thismist
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.81 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MAYA MIRACLE Joe Cleary Mathew Cahill 8 57 N/A $5.50 Epaulette / Ready to Live
2 11 SIZZLING CAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 0.08 7 56.5 N/A $2.60F Sizzling / Catrille
3 10 SACRED SPICE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 1.81 6 57 N/A $8.50 Sacred Falls / Nigella
4 9 ROCKOPAL Scott Spackman Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.95 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $9.50 Shrapnel / Rockin Along
5 6 MAI TIME James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 4.01 1 57 N/A $3.10 Epaulette / Tequilakoko
6 12 BAYNESS Tony Sergi Aaron Sweeney 4.5 2 55 N/A $31 Sweynesse / Island Bay Girl
7 1 GWYN ARTHUR Lauren Davies Nick Heywood 5.65 4 59 N/A $61 Dr Doute's / Kelsea Patrika
8 5 JELLAMBI Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9.94 3 57 N/A $61 O'lonhro / Sector
2 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Pins / Stanica
4 FOREVEREDE Steven Cummins Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Tickets / Country Skies
8 POST FREE Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Jarilee
3 BONITA CASA Allan McRae 0 N/A Benfica / Balcony
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.86 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 2:13pm.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SWILLING Blake Fitzpatrick Shaun Guymer 6 57 43 $3.60 Delago Deluxe / Lambrays
2 2 GLOBALIZE Jamie Stewart Nick Heywood 2.92 1 59 48 $4 Globetrotter / Rumbalara
3 1 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 5.14 8 59 45 $14 Exceed And Excel / Shirley
4 3 HAMISH THE SWIFT Darryl Rolfe Blaike McDougall 5.41 2 59 45 $3.40F Dawn Approach / Lysistrata
5 8 TACTICAL PLOY Steven Cummins Mathew Cahill 6.01 4 56.5 N/A $12 Foxwedge / Symileo
6 5 CONGENIAL MISTRESS Rob Potter Simon Miller 9.25 3 57 49 $13 Sebring / Indycatfighter
7 11 SHE’S A SINNER Marc Conners Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.33 9 55 N/A $21 Arena / Cardinal Court
8 10 DAH’S SPIRIT Richard Coulton Richard Bensley 12.16 5 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Poet's Voice / Miss Shebring
9 9 CHARGING MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gordon Yorke Ms Winona Costin 14.38 7 55 N/A $31 Bull Point / Harada Miss
10 4 SMOOTH MOTION Jenny Hoy Michael Heagney 17.05 10 59 48 $26 Uncle Mo / Sweet Nikki
6 STILTON (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 60 Savabeel / Kahurangi
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.81 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PURPLE CUP Gordon Yorke Ms Winona Costin 5 59.5 55 $6.50 Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
2 2 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 0.09 2 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $4.20F California Dane / Eyenar
3 11 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0.93 8 55
(cd 53)
44 $26 Zariz / Golden Freeze
4 5 MOTIME Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.09 9 58.5 53 $7 Uncle Mo / My Thousand
5 7 WEJA Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 1.87 7 58 52 $16 Shamus Award / Tiger Tess
6 10 SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 2.33 4 55 48 $6 Casino Prince / Exceed Us
7 1 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 3.56 3 63.5 63 $8 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
8 6 ONYA MARKS Darrell Burnet Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 3.64 6 58.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $4.40 Helmet / Get Set
9 12 SUGAR BAY LEONARD Guntis Lukss Mathew Cahill 6.63 1 55 39 $31 Encosta de Lago / Sugar Bay
13e ATTUNED Rob Potter 0 51 Your Song / Chik Chik Boom
4 BAUTISTA Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 0 54 Magnus / Look Jonathan
9 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper 0 49 Written Tycoon / Scantily
8 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 0 55 Street Sense / Running Jeans
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.63 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AKEED Jamie Stewart Blaike McDougall 4 59.5 63 $6.50 Akeed Mofeed / Video Star
2 10 MAD AS ZARIZ Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.94 2 56 56 $4.20F Zariz / Golden Freeze
3 2 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 1.86 1 62 68 $26 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
4 3 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2 7 60.5
(cd 58.5)
69 $8.50 Bel Esprit / Confederate Rose
5 8 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 2.79 9 58 60 $8.50 Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
6 13e SMOKEY EYE Debbie Prest Ms Chelsea Ings 4.05 11 55 44 $101 Zariz / Baby Cino
7 9 THE INFLAMER Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 4.58 10 57 58 $31 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
8 1 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.72 12 63
(cd 61)
74 $21 Unencumbered / Orutan
9 11 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 5.04 6 55.5 59 $31 Star Witness / Lacey Lou
10 6 CYBORG Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 5.88 5 59 62 $5 Magic Albert / Lucifina
11 4 CONCRETE Joe Cleary Mathew Cahill 6.24 8 60 64 $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Belleluia
12 7 DESIGNER MAID Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Winona Costin 9.4 3 58.5 65 $17 Master of Design / Homegrown
12 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup 0 51 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GENTLEMAN MAX Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 2 58 75 $3.40 Zariz / Lionette
2 5 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.76 1 55 65 $6 Street Sense / Masterkova
3 1 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin Mathew Cahill 2.84 6 61 81 $3.20F Volitant / Winning Odds
4 9 TRAPPER TOM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 4.56 7 55 56 $11 Krupt / So Excited
5 4 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 6.67 3 55 67 $31 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
6 8 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Winona Costin 10.2 4 55 57 $31 Foxwedge / Trumps
7 3 CONTAMINATED Nick Olive Brendan Ward 11.52 5 56.5 72 $4.20 I Am Invincible / Diva Bellarina
6 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup 0 60 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
7 TRYING Norm Gardner 0 59 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.33 Last 600m: 0:37.52 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 6 60
(cd 58)
56 $18 Sea The Stars / Evensong
2 8 DEAL MASTER Melissa Harrison Michael Heagney 0.48 5 56.5 49 $8 Master of Design / Pimento
3 3 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0.99 1 60.5 57 $4.60F Reliable Man / Fifth Avenue
4 5 BUZZ ’N’ JOE Lauri Parker Brendan Ward 1.68 4 59 54 $5.50 Dissident / Larenco
5 2 KING MOMBASSA Anthony Warren Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3.28 2 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $9 Elzaam / Sheathy
6 9 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.34 7 55 50 $5 Unencumbered / Smily
7 14e OPERA TICKETS Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3.94 8 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $51 Tickets / Opera Serenade
8 10 JAMOCHA Blake Fitzpatrick Richard Bensley 4.45 3 55
(cd 55.5)
49 $101 Foxwedge / Triple Latte
9 12 EILLOD Russell Steiner Mathew Cahill 4.5 10 55 46 $21 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
10 11 JAILBIRD JAYJAY James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 5.31 9 55 47 $41 Al Aseel / Karentheboss
11 7 DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 6.77 12 57 50 $12 Magic Albert / Goldam
12 6 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Michael Travers 7.45 11 57.5 55 $9.50 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
15e SWILLING Blake Fitzpatrick 0 43 Delago Deluxe / Lambrays
1 OAMANIKKA Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 0 60 Oamaru Force / Sinikka
13e SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 48 Casino Prince / Exceed Us