Racing NSW Logo


Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Monday 05, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 06-Oct-20 7:12PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.36R Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AEROBATIC WARRIOR John Sargent Jeff Penza 6 56.5 N/A $2.20F Nicconi / Rocella
2 4 LORD BRONN Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0.94 4 57 N/A $18 Va Pensiero / Valar Morghulis
3 7 LIONSTEPS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 1.32 13 56.5 N/A $13 Sidestep / Cordelion
4 10 PIRRAMA Adam Duggan Chad Lever 1.71 3 55
(cd 56)
N/A $26 Bernardini / Star of Pyrmont
5 18e AU PAIR (NZ) William Freedman Ms Alysha Collett 2.79 1 55 N/A $19 Shocking / La Pucelle
6 15e TOUGH CASE Luke A Thomas Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 4.6 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $11 Tough Speed / Double Unique
7 14 VISENYA Paul Messara Christian Reith 5.05 12 55 N/A $14 Fastnet Rock / Rex is a Star
8 2 EXCELLENCY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 6.36 10 58.5 N/A $11 Manhattan Rain / Love in Spring
9 12 SPARKY GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 7.04 7 55 N/A $8 Star Witness / Hot Zephyr
10 17e ACCLAIM TO FAME Dean Jackson Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 8.67 11 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Stryker / Vanity Sky
11 16e MISS TWENTY TWENTY Tina Rogers Ashley Morgan 8.82 5 55 N/A $16 Domesday / Elite Vision
12 11 SOHO PEGGY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Billy Cray 12.67 9 55 N/A $41 Fastnet Rock / Jupiter
13 9 SERIOUS HOSS Lindsey Kennedy Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 12.96 8 56.5 N/A $201 Reset / Line of Sight
3 ALRILLO Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Albrecht / Furillo
1 OAKFIELD APACHE Damien Lane 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Oakfield Queen
6 FORBIDDEN PALACE Stephen Gleeson 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Bernazena
13 THEO LEGION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Nicconi / Outback Fortune
8 ONE STAR SHINING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Cluster / Solanas
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.98 Last 600m: 0:33.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to a Good 3 @ 2:23pm Retrospective to Race 2.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LADY PATRICIA Paul Messara Christian Reith 5 57 N/A $3.60 Snitzel / Miss Dodwell
2 13 TIME FOR PEACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Adrian Layt 3.2 6 55 N/A $2.15F Time for War / Finally
3 16e PLUCK SANS MA Lindsey Kennedy Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 4.22 7 59 N/A $41 Pluck / Hussey an Dheas
4 11 MISS KONO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Darryl McLellan 5.31 13 55 N/A $11 Star Witness / One Cat Wonder
5 10 ISABELTER BOSS David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 6.07 1 55 N/A $14 Rubick / Broadbeach Girl
6 1 REVOJET Andy Perrett Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 6.87 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 The Factor / Jet Over the Moon
7 7 ALEXEYEVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Andrew Gibbons 7.15 12 55 N/A $15 Dissident / Borobodur
8 12 MISS STARLIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 10.45 9 55 N/A $13 Headwater / Praiano
9 6 SHAHBAZ PRINCE Natasha Hall-Antonio Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.51 10 56.5 N/A $101 Dissident / Reggae
10 8 DAY DREAMIN’ Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 10.73 14 55 N/A $101 Domesday / Vision of Hope
11 17e STREET VISION Terry Wicks Shane S Arnold 12.43 8 59 N/A $31 Street Boss / Top Sight
12 15e GAME PLAY Louise Munce Chad Lever 12.47 3 59 N/A $21 Shamus Award / Cosmo Gal
13 2 TONI THEYUGOSLAV Noel Boland Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 12.78 11 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $151 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
14 9 DUCIEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Ms Rachael Murray 18.83 2 55 N/A $101 Duporth / Worth Her Wait
3 DIRADO Bernie Kelly 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Halimeda
18e JEKYLL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 0 N/A Denman / Left in My Wake
14 VICTORELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Press Statement / Waveline
4 IRISH OCEAN Andrew Robinson Daniel Northey 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Partywave
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.17R Last 600m: 0:31.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EMILETTE Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 3 58 64 $2.30 Epaulette / Eminent Lady
2 7 JOEY’S CHANCE Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 3.47 6 56.5 57 $12 Excelebration / Rosa's Joy
3 3 BELLE REVE Mark Stewart Greg Ryan 3.64 2 60 64 $2F I Am Invincible / Streetcar Stella
4 8 MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson Daniel Northey 4.89 4 55 51 $41 Reward for Effort / Princess Sunshine
5 2 IBINI Brett Cavanough Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 5.5 5 61.5
(cd 60)
67 $16 Commands / Chaste
6 4 DEBRIEF Mitch Newman Chad Lever 7.81 7 59.5 63 $31 Rothesay / Gen And Tonic
7 9 ALL DAY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 12.36 1 55 43 $151 Domesday / Always Loyal
1 BENGALLA BAY Pat Farrell 0 75 Wandjina / Kosi Bay
6 MIDSUMMER RAIN Cameron Crockett Andrew Gibbons 0 63 Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.54 Last 600m: 0:33.34 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TOTO Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 13 60.5 59 $2.60F Manhattan Rain / Outofafrika
2 4 DREAMING FOR MORE Peter Mills Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0.51 5 60
(cd 58.5)
62 $14 Dream Ahead / More Than Royal
3 5 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Darren Egan Aaron Bullock 0.72 4 59.5 57 $5 I Am Invincible / Sugar Bay
4 11 PURPOSEFUL MISS Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Rory Hutchings 1.5 6 57.5 57 $9 Shooting to Win / Premeditated
5 13 JILLONNI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Darryl McLellan 2.22 1 55 51 $151 Nicconi / Redhandedjill
6 1 REVEAL THE MAGIC Peter H Bloomfield Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 3.79 7 63
(cd 60)
64 $10 Magic Albert / Theophany
7 12 TRELISE Craig Martin Ashley Morgan 4.67 3 56 54 $51 Dream Ballad / Noella
8 2 AMIENS Mark Cross Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.32 2 60.5
(cd 59)
59 $19 Deep Field / Combat Kitty
9 7 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Cameron Crockett Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 6.57 11 58
(cd 56)
58 $11 Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
10 9 ORDER OF VALOUR Rodney Ollerton Christian Reith 7.18 9 58 54 $8.50 Wandjina / Consistency
11 14 GET THE CASH Natasha Hall-Antonio Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.77 8 55 45 $151 Artie Schiller / Silent Cash
12 15e FONDA Les Roberts Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 10.71 12 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $101 Zoffany / Serenity Jane
13 8 JACKSON STORM Stephen Schofield Jeff Penza 13.64 10 58 54 $101 Jet Spur / Distant Symphony
10 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 0 53 I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
6 ABSOLUTELY FOXY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 64 Foxwedge / Absolutely Livid
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.03 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FREE RIDER Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 5 58 58 $3.80EF Animal Kingdom / Forward Thinking
2 10 TIMION Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 1.95 4 55 51 $7.50 Time Thief / Cordelion
3 6 PINK BEAU Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.3 8 56 63 $13 Brazen Beau / Pink
4 1 KANAVU Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 4.98 3 63
(cd 60)
68 $7.50 Dream Ahead / Sri Lanka
5 7 LUCKY BANNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 5.36 9 55.5 62 $3.80EF Starspangledbanner / Lucky in Love
6 14 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 5.54 12 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $151 Skilled / Irreversible
7 12 EUROAIRE Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 5.65 2 55 47 $31 Eurozone / Red's Moxie
8 5 MY DESIRE Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith 6.32 1 56.5 59 $12 Sidestep / I Want You
9 13 FLEETING PRINCESS Con Karakatsanis Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.98 11 55 44 $151 Onemorenomore / Willingani
10 2 EXTREME JEWEL Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 7.36 6 60 66 $7.50 Zoustar / Hidden Jewel
11 15e FIRST PIROUETTE Natasha Hall-Antonio Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.4 10 55 43 $201 Pierro / Arrowette
12 4 BERNSON Terry Wicks Ms Rachael Murray 7.78 7 57.5 57 $51 Bernardini / Carlarossa
13 8 VALUE ABBEY Kristen Buchanan Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 8.43 13 55
(cd 53.5)
55 $41 Ad Valorem / Our Abbey
11 LAWNMEET Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0 48 Foxwedge / Sorcha Rose
9 SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry 0 52 Declaration Of War / Streaking Comet
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.95 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SEDITION Richard Litt Aaron Bullock 1 60 80 $5 Exceed And Excel / Jerezana
2 10 ZOUOLOGIST Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.16 11 57 74 $4.60 Zoustar / Fools Gold
3 9 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 1.67 12 57 74 $7.50 Denman / Ya Michelle
4 1 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones Koby Jennings 2.36 7 61 82 $3F Uncle Mo / Points
5 7 RED NOTICE Mitch Newman Chad Lever 3.74 8 58.5 77 $51 Duporth / Mediator
6 11 ARLETA Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 3.75 9 55 70 $31 Artie Schiller / Galleta
7 5 SYD’S FOOTPRINTS Brett Cavanough Ms Alysha Collett 4.05 5 59 78 $10 Albrecht / Footprintinthesand
8 16e TIME OF GLORY Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 4.75 10 55 66 $21 Delago Deluxe / Faith in My
9 2 DISGRACEFUL Dale Riley Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 5.62 6 60
(cd 58.5)
80 $81 Redoute's Choice / They Say
10 15e DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.22 2 55 68 $61 Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
11 17e ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Darryl McLellan 6.59 4 55 54 $61 Commands / Judicial Queen
12 8 VALREE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 6.86 3 58.5 81 $16 Ad Valorem / Fame for Three
4 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins 0 79 Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
12 BRIGHT RUBICK John Ramsey 0 70 Rubick / Torah
6 GENERAL SOHO Paul Perry 0 77 Epaulette / Soho Madame
13 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 0 69 Statue Of Liberty / Sunkita
14 CASSY’S SISTER Troy O'Neile Grant Buckley 0 68 Excelebration / Crystal Jewel
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.65 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WICKMO Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 5 58.5
(cd 57)
57 $7 Uncle Mo / Short Wick
2 9 FOREVER JUDE Tim McIntosh Jeff Penza 0.76 11 57 50 $15 Albrecht / Songs
3 2 SUPER Mark Minervini Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 2.03 2 62
(cd 59)
60 $3.40F Snitzel / Good Weekend
4 6 DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester Aaron Bullock 3.14 8 59.5 55 $12 Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold
5 17e APACHE DUDE Wayne Seelin Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 3.42 10 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $7.50 Court Command / Accountess
6 13 UNLOCH THE ROCK Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 3.58 1 56 52 $26 Fastnet Rock / Laguna Lake
7 3 SPIRIT OF ELIJAH Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 3.81 9 60.5 57 $14 Poet's Voice / Tornado Lil
8 10 POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.82 3 57 54 $21 Crowded House / Paulini
9 7 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Rodney Ollerton Christian Reith 4.54 13 59.5 55 $14 Artie Schiller / Tureen
10 1 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 5.05 4 62
(cd 60)
60 $7 Tapit / Euphrosyne
11 18e SILENT IMAGE John Fairleigh Serg Lisnyy 5.66 6 55 45 $101 Dream Ballad / Sign of Respect
12 12 THE GRANDSON (NZ) Darryl Roberts Darryl McLellan 6.1 7 56.5 49 $91 Savabeel / Millililli
13 14 SANTA MARGHERITA Cameron Crockett Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 6.92 12 55
(cd 53)
50 $12 Duporth / Margherita
4 KIPPAX Mark de Montfort Mitchell Bell 0 56 Tavistock / Millenium Star
15e BRIDIE’S BROOK Damien Lane 0 48 Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
16e ZIZANIA Paul Perry 0 47 Zoffany / Le Jardin
11 BURN’M Karen Owen Ashley Morgan 0 49 Bernardini / Crash'm
5 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 56 Road to Rock / Canwekeepa