Racing NSW Logo


Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Monday 12, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 13-Oct-20 7:24PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.50 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SUPERSTASIA Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 2 55 N/A $2.50F Super One / Anastasia Girl
2 4 CHEVAL CAT Scott Singleton Billy Cray 1.04 7 57 N/A $7 Whittington / Cheval Noir
3 13 INVITARE Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 1.12 4 55 N/A $3.10 Pluck / Invitante
4 16e MOOK’S SISTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 3.86 3 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Delago Deluxe / Bounding Along
5 15e OXYGEN MAN Garry Bignell Michael Heagney 4.59 9 59 N/A $41 Akeed Mofeed / Crozette
6 6 DOLLADREAM Scott Singleton Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 9.33 11 57 N/A $19 Dream Ahead / Undolla
7 8 MINI ME Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 9.55 5 57 N/A $101 Mustaneer / Duckin' Daisies
8 5 DIXIE BELLE Robert Bandy Anthony Cavallo 10.16 12 57 N/A $51 Ready As / Cape Belle
9 2 HILLBILLY Peter Mills Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 10.46 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Poet's Voice / Ellie Boo
10 1 FIELDS OF RED Troy O'Neile Serg Lisnyy 10.75 8 59 N/A $17 Deep Field / Enshraah
11 9 MISS BREFFNI Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 11.27 14 57 N/A $151 Nicconi / Misa Eire
12 10 BAIANDBAI Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 12.05 13 56.5 N/A $14 Pride of Dubai / Graskop
13 7 IRISH OCEAN Andrew Robinson Daniel Northey 14.03 10 57 N/A $101 Reward for Effort / Partywave
14 3 SKYDIVER Melissa Dennett Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 14.24 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $61 Nicconi / Panama
18e WAR OF HONOUR Peter H Bloomfield 0 N/A Time for War / Lady L'orange
17e LOCAL BELLE Ian Holland 0 N/A Shaft / Think Local
12 SPORTSMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Looking for Love
11 POTENT VIEW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Hilldale
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.31 Last 600m: 0:32.95 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 1 60.5 81 $5 Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
2 4 IAMACRUMPET Jan Bowen Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0.71 2 56 76 $3.40F I Am Invincible / Modest Meisie
3 7 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Chad Lever 0.99 3 55
(cd 56)
65 $26 I Am Invincible / Raffles Class
4 5 COCKY ROCKY Ned Coldbeck Clayton Gallagher 1.93 6 55.5 71 $5 Moshe / Gregoria
5 2 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Aaron Bullock 2.21 7 58.5 77 $7 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
6 8 TERRITORIAL Jacob Perrett Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a4/50kg) 3 5 55
(cd 51)
58 $19 Real Saga / Ten Eighty
7 3 OMAR Patrick Cleave Luke Cumberland 14.55 4 57 74 $4.20 Snitzel / Ichihara
6 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester 0 69 Zebedee / Whitesails
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.93 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VOL AU VENT Tim McIntosh Chad Lever 10 57 N/A $8 Delago Deluxe / Jardaa
2 12 DESMOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 0.24 6 55 N/A $5 Salade / Fidemus
3 2 CLOGS Justin Bowen Clayton Gallagher 0.57 8 59 N/A $19 All Too Hard / Street Dance
4 3 RINGO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Serg Lisnyy 1.11 3 59 N/A $13 Benfica / Tully Lea
5 9 WAZENA Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 1.5 9 57 N/A $201 War / Another Zena
6 6 POETRY IN MOTION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.43 1 57 N/A $1.85F Declaration Of War / First Look
7 1 BUCKIN’ RIPPA Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 3.51 5 59 N/A $10 Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
8 11 BULVIUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.97 4 55 N/A $81 Bull Point / Vesuvius Dancer
9 10 POINT OF ATTACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 8.68 2 56.5 N/A $71 Bull Point / Prevalence
10 7 SEFIRE Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 8.7 7 57 N/A $13 Sebring / Tango Fire
4 ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 0 N/A Money or the Gun / Phosphorous
5 FOX POWER Nathan Doyle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Foxwedge / Powerful Light
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.89R Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FICSMM DAVE Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 2 59 N/A $3.50 Dream Ahead / Minus Zero
2 4 THE JAGUAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Chad Lever 0.41 10 57.5 N/A $2.90F Hinchinbrook / Maritess
3 2 OUR COUSIN AL Stephen Farley Aaron Bullock 2.13 5 58.5 N/A $5.50 Redente / Big Nell
4 13 PUMP IT UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 2.94 13 55 N/A $12 Headwater / Dalaayill
5 16e RAGLAN Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 8 55.5 N/A $21 Husson / Irish Karioi
6 11 LAPSEKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 3.3 4 55 N/A $26 Dissident / Miss Tenacious
7 5 BLUE VELVET Scott Singleton Billy Cray 4.92 12 57 N/A $12 Husson / Blue Garter
8 14 YOU LITTLE BEAUTY Troy O'Neile Serg Lisnyy 5.45 11 55 N/A $41 Commands / Dynamic Flyer
9 10 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5.52 3 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
10 12 LOVE WINS Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 6 1 55 N/A $51 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
11 9 DIPIKA Terry Wicks Ms Rachael Murray 7.24 7 55 N/A $31 Fighting Sun / Miss Bombay
12 17e NO DOUBT CALYPSO Mark Gwynne Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a4/50kg) 9.43 6 55.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $151 Not a Single Doubt / Calypso Queen
13 15e SUPER LUCKY PLUCKY Scott Singleton Daniel Northey 20.84 9 55 N/A $101 Pluck / Miss Tessmocker
18e KEIRETSU Ned Coldbeck 0 N/A So You Think / Waitomo Toka
3 GHILEMEAR Kris Lees 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Antipode
8 CRACKALACKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Directly
7 EUROWORLD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle 0 N/A Eurozone / Sherocksmyworld
6 ZODIACUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Kermadec / Gemini Miss
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.07 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track (Good 3) @ 3:26pm
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BADBOY MCCOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Darryl McLellan 2 57.5 51 $11 Albrecht / Ditzy
2 1 ANOTHER ARLI Melissa Dennett Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 0.81 5 59
(cd 56)
57 $2.20F Arlington / Duchess van Deurs
3 5 SCOTTISH SOLDIER Mack Griffith Anthony Cavallo 3.26 7 59 50 $9 Shamus Award / Honor's Emma
4 12 BLACK FERN Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 4.13 4 55 N/A $71 Snippetson / All Black Girl
5 4 ROCK PEARL (NZ) Robert Knight Grant Buckley 5.16 10 59 45 $26 O'Reilly / The Pearler
6 10 ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer Serg Lisnyy 5.92 8 56.5 N/A $31 Dane Shadow / Sonette
7 3 POLITICAL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.24 1 59 53 $2.60 Snitzel / Star Satire
8 14 TAMLIKA Sean Blayden Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 7.69 3 55
(cd 52)
N/A $151 Dane Shadow / Mezentseva
9 2 DOIN’ SHOTS Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 13.98 6 59
(cd 56)
44 $41 Shooting to Win / Apennine
10 7 WADI MUSA Peter H Bloomfield Chad Lever 18.57 9 59 49 $31 Roman Emperor / Petra
13 FOREVER SPOTTED Jeremy Gask Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Nicconi / Dalmatian Queen
11 TOULON FACTOR Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A The Factor / Toulon Bay
6 URBINO (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 61 Dansili / Novellara
9 MOWANJUM Bryan Dixon 0 47 Wandjina / Lady Micheline
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.40 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SAINT AMBROSE William Freedman Grant Buckley 8 59 59 $3.30F Sepoy / Rose of Scotland
2 11 AVASHIIN Sean Blayden Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 1.92 7 55 N/A $61 Eurozone / Liza
3 2 MBAPPE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.16 2 59 48 $6 Kuroshio / Mignard
4 14 SWARA Craig Martin Ms Rachael Murray 2.49 9 55 N/A $21 Uncle Mo / Super Continental
5 7 VERDANCY Leon Cross Jodi Worley 3.5 4 59 38 $101 Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
6 3 POSTER MAN Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 6.6 10 59
(cd 57.5)
49 $17 Wanted / Viva Dubai
7 5 THE PREMIER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.65 6 59 55 $3.80 Snitzel / Mightier
8 1 BARTANDTHEQUEEN Mark Gwynne Shane S Arnold 6.79 1 59 46 $31 Roman Emperor / Speedonice
9 10 FIREBALL FURY Sarah Gaffaney Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a4/50kg) 8.43 3 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $101 Mahisara / Endear
10 12 ELLAS JOY Jan Bowen Ashley Morgan 9.23 11 55 N/A $41 Benfica / Judem
11 8 I’M GOING Peter H Bloomfield Darryl McLellan 10.89 5 57 54 $3.90 Trusting / Bashful
6 UNTAMED DRAGON Luke Morgan 0 48 Hidden Dragon / Track
13 MORWELLA Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Sutton Princess
9 QUEEN’S SONG Peter Sinclair Billy Cray 0 49 Camelot / Pan's Flute
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.82 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ANNIE’S STREET Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 55 53 $9 Equiano / The Gorgon
2 1 CASSY’S SISTER Troy O'Neile Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0.88 12 60.5
(cd 59)
68 $3.50F Excelebration / Crystal Jewel
3 5 BOOMSHAKE THE ROOM Garry Bignell Michael Heagney 1.07 2 55.5 54 $7.50 Spirit of Boom / Semisyn
4 9 HARDYO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.96 6 55 52 $5.50 All Too Hard / Yolane
5 10 BOULT Ian Holland Ken Dunbar 3.31 10 55 50 $41 Daunting Lad / Zabeels Fiesta
6 6 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4.34 4 55.5
(cd 54)
54 $3.60 Stratum / Azwa
7 13 CLASSY REBEL Dar Lunn Billy Cray 4.93 11 55 47 $31 Rebel Raider / Cheval de Classe
8 14 REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig Ashley Morgan 6.27 1 55 42 $101 Dr Doute's / The Lot
9 15e KING KESTREL Les Roberts Darryl McLellan 6.53 3 55 39 $301 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
10 7 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 6.64 7 55 55 $13 Congrats / Pomme de Here
11 12 HUMBOLDT Cindy Monaghan Clayton Gallagher 10.13 9 55 48 $26 Lonhro / Arctic Drift
12 11 CLASS APLENTY Sally Torrens Grant Buckley 12.55 8 55 50 $101 Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss
3 SPARKS Damien Lane Ms Rachael Murray 0 59 Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
4 MISS ACADEMY Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0 59 Denman / Filming
2 HENSCHEL Allan Denham Aaron Bullock 0 61 Smart Missile / Exclusive Bid
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.37 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MISS SCALINI Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 2 56.5
(cd 54)
53 $6 Magnus / Tre Scalini
2 8 HEREDERO (NZ) Stephen Farley Aaron Bullock 0.9 4 58.5 53 $4.80F Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
3 4 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Ashley Morgan 1.59 10 59.5 55 $9.50 Red Element / Cinerama
4 9 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.74 11 57.5 51 $11 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
5 5 RIGHTFUL HEIR Scott Singleton Billy Cray 2.51 5 59.5 55 $7 Mossman / Not a Pretender
6 14 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 2.98 12 55 46 $14 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
7 1 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 3.1 8 61
(cd 59.5)
62 $19 Your Song / Weekend in Manila
8 2 ANOTHER PLAN Garry Bignell Michael Heagney 3.36 9 60 56 $31 Trusting / Newborn
9 15e ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Anthony Cavallo 6.08 3 55 44 $26 Shaft / Mintage
10 3 MY ZEBRINKA Peter H Bloomfield Chad Lever 6.76 7 60 56 $11 Zoffany / Memoirs
11 10 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Clayton Gallagher 7.18 13 56.5 49 $31 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
12 13 BRIDIE’S BROOK Damien Lane Ms Rachael Murray 7.6 6 55 48 $201 Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
13 12 SANDSTORM Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 8.85 1 56.5 49 $7.50 Snitzel / Desert Fight
7 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 58 Iffraaj / Not Surprized
6 DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester 0 54 Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold