Racing NSW Logo


Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Monday 12, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 13-Oct-20 7:24PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 11
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.52 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VOODOO CROWN Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Grey Countess
2 3 LEICA BITA FUN Carolyn Halliday Paul Payne 2.76 0 N/A   Lonhro / Leica Bita Lippy
3 6 TILLY’S STAR Matthew Dunn Jasper Franklin 5.04 0 N/A   So You Think / Follow the Till
4 4 LETMELETGO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6.65 0 N/A   Pierro / Faith Hill
1 EXHIBITOR Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A Exosphere / Passilente
2 FAR TOO EASY David McColm 0 N/A All Too Hard / Mnemonic
5 OUR REBEL David McColm 0 N/A Dissident / Queen Of The Creek


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.92 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SWEEPING THE BOARD Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A   Toronado / Lustre
2 7 TRIPLE THE FUN Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson 1.01 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tripled
3 3 COURAGEOUS (NZ) Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 1.49 0 N/A   El Roca / Bead of Courage
4 1 ACCESSORY Josh Sweeney Andrew Mallyon 3.03 0 N/A   Epaulette / Greimota
5 4 FILTERS Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 3.38 0 N/A   Dundeel / Royal Emerger
6 5 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Tracy Timbery Craig Franklin 3.49 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Tamara
7 2 ATLANTIC CITY Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 4.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gambei
8 WATCHING Josh Sweeney Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Denman / Watchme