Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 14, October 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.83
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 21-Oct-20 1:48PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.31 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ELLSBERG Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 1 57.5 N/A $5.50 Spill the Beans / Love of Liberty
2 8 SELBUROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 4 56 N/A $6 I Am Invincible / Rose Pattern
3 6 EASIFAR (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 1.8 2 56.5 N/A $1.75F Pride of Dubai / Storm Fronts
4 1 LET ME THINK Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 2.9 3 59 N/A $14 So You Think / Patou
5 9 MIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Tim Clark 3 6 55.5 N/A $9.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Anevay
6 10 LUFTWAFFE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 5.5 5 55
(cd 52)
N/A $21 Panzer Division / West Love
2 TUSCAN GAZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Snitzel / The Party Stand
5 ZACHARIAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 N/A Deep Field / Golden Future
7 KECK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Deep Field / Jade Marauder
4 TYCOONIST Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Doubtfilly
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:14.83 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PARRY SOUND John O'Shea James McDonald 4 57.5 65 $2.90F Pierro / Aqua D'amore
2 5 AORAKI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.5 8 56 62 $4.80 Fastnet Rock / Chi
3 3 I COULD DO BETTER (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.3 2 58.5 67 $14 Canford Cliffs / Shebelia
4 6 ETHERIDGE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Thompson Ms Rachel King 7.5 3 55.5 65 $6 Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
5 2 CASTEL SANT’ANGELO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jason Collett 7.6 7 58.5 67 $5.50 Pierro / Lucky Angel
6 1 PECUNIARY INTEREST Nick Olive Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 8.6 1 59
(cd 56)
68 $8.50 Excelebration / Tubawi
7 9 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Jay Ford 11.4 5 54 49 $41 Gonski / Purple Code
8 7 LUNAR RAIN Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 13.9 6 54
(cd 51)
59 $21 Manhattan Rain / Lundi
8 NO COMPLAINTS Jason Coyle 0 52 Dundeel / Savannah's Choice
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.93 Last 600m: 0:33.58 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SWITCHED Brad Widdup Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 6 60.5
(cd 57.5)
71 $3.90 All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb
2 3 LET IT POUR Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0.5 5 60 70 $3.70F Redoute's Choice / Pop a Bottle
3 9 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 3 54.5 59 $19 Stratum / Moccasin Bend
4 4 DEEP CRYSTAL Matthew Smith James McDonald 2.2 4 59 68 $4.20 Deep Field / Crystal River
5 8 BALLISTICA Joseph Pride Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 1 57 64 $10 Smart Missile / Sagrada
6 5 FROZEN IN TIME Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 6.2 7 59
(cd 56)
68 $9 Husson / Suspended Time
7 1 MILITARY MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 9.7 2 60.5
(cd 57.5)
71 $8 Epaulette / Rosa's Magic
6 KARAJA Matthew Dunn Thomas Stockdale (a2/53kg) 0 68 Zoffany / Cascada
7 TURNSTYLE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 66 Rubick / Jadana
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.30 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Chains Of Honour) $10, Deductions in $: Win 8c & Place 7c for 1st, 14c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 9 57.5 71 $2.80F Charm Spirit / Galway
2 10 NOTABADIDEA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Glyn Schofield 1.3 3 54.5 65 $17 Highly Recommended / Splash
3 5 COTERIE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 1.7 8 59 74 $6 Your Song / Fornini
4 1 ACROSS DUBAI (GB) Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale (a2/53kg) 1.9 5 62
(cd 60)
80 $26 Cape Cross / Saadiah
5 8 HIGH COURT Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 3.7 4 56.5 69 $6.50 Star Witness / Venassas Jig
6 7 ZERO DOUBT Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Jason Collett 5.2 7 57.5 71 $3.80 Not a Single Doubt / Chiasmus
7 3 MOUNT TABORA (USA) Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5.4 6 61.5 79 $18 Scat Daddy / Canterbury Lace
8 9 MOANA JEWEL (NZ) Tracey Bartley Kerrin McEvoy 5.5 2 56 72 $20 Ocean Park / Blue Rata Jewel
9 11 DUKES COUNTY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 7 1 54
(cd 51)
50 $151 Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold
SB 4 CHAINS OF HONOUR Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 0 59.5 75   Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
2 RIDER IN THE SNOW (FR) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0 80 Intello / Quezon Sun
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.14 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 EAST ASIA (NZ) Patrick Webster Brandon Griffiths (a3/55kg) 6 55.5
(cd 55)
61 $7 Swiss Ace / China Choice
2 7 SPECIAL SNAP James Cummings James McDonald 0.8 2 58 66 $2.90 Shooting to Win / Lobola
3 6 SNIPPY FOX Joseph Pride Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 2.1 5 58
(cd 55)
66 $9 Foxwedge / Snippet Street
4 3 DOROTHY OF OZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 2.9 8 59.5 69 $2.70F Redoute's Choice / Princess Coup
5 8 JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 3 57.5 65 $21 Mossman / Allegra
6 1 AVADANE (NZ) Jamie Richards Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 4 61.5 73 $11 Savabeel / J'adane
7 10 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a3/49kg) 3.6 1 54
(cd 51)
50 $71 Smart Missile / Rorippa
8 4 READY’S GIRL Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6.1 7 59.5 69 $21 Better Than Ready / She's a Meteor
5 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Nash Rawiller 0 68 Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
2 ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0 72 Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.88 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHADOW CRUSH (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a3/54kg) 4 57.5
(cd 54.5)
65 $3F Per Incanto / Inertia
2 3 HE’S A HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.3 3 58 66 $5.50 Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
3 9 RETURN WITH HONOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 4.1 7 56 67 $4.20 Fastnet Rock / Irish Nova
4 4 BIGGER THAN THORN Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 4.2 5 57.5 65 $11 Snitzel / Heart Ashley
5 6 MILITARY ACADEMY Garry White James McDonald 4.5 1 56.5 63 $9.50 Snitzel / Peace Academy
6 7 MORE SUNDAYS Sam Kavanagh Nash Rawiller 5.8 2 56.5 63 $10 Fastnet Rock / More Joyous
7 8 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 9.1 6 56
(cd 53)
62 $31 Zebedee / Whitesails
8 10 JUST A FLASH Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 12.4 8 55.5 61 $15 Money or the Gun / Rhythm Beat
11 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Rachel King 0 53 Show a Heart / Just the Star
2 FAMOUS David Pfieffer Glen Boss 0 66 Medaglia d'Oro / A Time for Julia
1 INVINCIBLE LAD Peter & Paul Snowden 0 67 I Am Invincible / Magdalena
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.68 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EMANATE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2 56.5 73 $4.40F Lonhro / Guelph
2 1 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 1.3 6 58.5 77 $61 Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
3 2 TESTIFIER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 2.6 1 58.5 73 $4.60 Star Witness / My Dear Friend
4 8 GEO Kris Lees Nash Rawiller 2.8 5 55
(cd 56)
66 $6.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Samantha Miss
5 3 XANTHUS Matthew Dunn Joshua Parr 4.1 7 58 72 $6.50 Better Than Ready / Vis a Tergo
6 6 REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.9 3 56.5 69 $5.50 Redoute's Choice / Estelle Collection
7 5 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 6.7 8 56.5 73 $13 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
8 7 AXE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 9 4 55 66 $8 Written Tycoon / Exselva
10 DREAM CIRCLE David Payne Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0 64 Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
9 SHADOW CRUSH (NZ) Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 0 65 Per Incanto / Inertia