Racing NSW Logo


Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Friday 16, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 17-Oct-20 12:36PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OLD HARBOUR Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 10 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $4.40 Your Song / De Sweet Soca Song
2 4 PREMIER AWARD Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.48 2 56.5 N/A $17 Epaulette / Special Test
3 11 SHE’LL BE APPLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.94 1 55 N/A $4.40 Nicconi / Appletini
4 1 DAKSHA Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 1.12 8 59.5 N/A $2.20F Deep Field / Villa Verde
5 10 NOBLE BANNER Wanda Ings Mathew Cahill 1.63 9 55 N/A $26 Excelebration / Miss Fascinator
6 7 DEEPSTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.01 6 55 N/A $16 Deep Field / She's a Danica
7 5 DAREDEVILNEVIL Wayne Austin Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 6.13 7 56 N/A $71 Ilovethiscity / Cinderelasmotabike
8 6 APACHE LIL Nicole Hudson Shaun Guymer 7.97 5 55 N/A $101 Mahisara / Apache Court
9 9 LATERAL MISSILE Ashlee Grives Ms Chelsea Ings 10.26 3 55 N/A $101 Smart Missile / Lateral
10 8 GRAPPAS GIRL Gayna Williams Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 18.24 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $12 Hinchinbrook / Helvetica
2 HOT AS HELL Garry Frazer Chad Lever 0 N/A Sizzling / Mythique
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MACCOMO (NZ) Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 3 59 N/A $2.35F Charm Spirit / The Mighty Lions
2 10 PROVIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.16 7 55 N/A $2.50 Olympic Glory / Merlene de Lago
3 5 NO COLLUSION Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 6.91 6 59 N/A $19 Shooting to Win / Miss Bindi
4 9 ALL TOO RIO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 7.06 1 55 N/A $14 All Too Hard / Loving New
5 1 CAVEMAN James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 7.47 2 59 N/A $21 Rothesay / Intelligente
6 7 ALLELUIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Alysha Collett 10.11 8 56.5 N/A $7 More Than Ready / Rhema
7 4 MARSH LILLIE Nicole Hudson Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 12.36 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $41 Murtajill / Dee Lilly
8 6 OAHU GAZE Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 13.17 5 59 N/A $81 Intergaze / Oahu Girl
8 SHAHBAZ PRINCE Natasha Hall-Antonio Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Dissident / Reggae
2 DEPONENT Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Moshe / Tribune Lady
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZAKALICIOUS (NZ) Richard Litt Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 1 55 N/A $13 Power / Thirst
2 4 TALIANO Michelle Russell Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0.69 6 59
(cd 57)
54 $6.50 Equiano / Written Glory
3 7 MOWANJUM Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 2.32 2 57
(cd 55.5)
46 $41 Wandjina / Lady Micheline
4 5 BRASH SAMMY John Sargent Koby Jennings 3.02 5 57.5 61 $1.20F Statue Of Liberty / Repour
5 6 GACELA Ben Hill Mathew Cahill 5.36 7 57 41 $61 Danewin / Ghezlaan
6 2 POSTER MAN Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 6.36 4 59
(cd 56)
47 $26 Wanted / Viva Dubai
7 8 THORN LASS Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 12.97 8 57
(cd 55.5)
30 $151 Ocean Park / Queencaple
8 3 SELF IMPOSED Garry Lunn Billy Cray 14.52 3 59 37 $31 Unencumbered / Typhoon Tilly
1 DIZZY DYLAN Brian Young Anthony Cavallo 0 34 Dylan Thomas / Dizzy Rocking
9 RUSTY HAWK Brett Thompson Chad Lever 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Mollyhawk
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Fifteen Rounds) against 1st (Amicus Curiae) - DISMISSED
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AMICUS CURIAE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Koby Jennings 8 57.5 57 $3 Choisir / Think Aloud
2 1 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Darren Egan Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0.02 1 60
(cd 58.5)
57 $1.75F I Am Invincible / Sugar Bay
3 8 VOGUE EMPRESS Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.04 4 55 46 $26 Testa Rossa / Eternal Sunshine
4 7 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 1.77 2 55 47 $10 Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
5 9 OUTWARD Nicole Hudson Shaun Guymer 4.51 9 55 44 $101 Illustrious Blue / Evert
6 12 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5.51 6 55
(cd 53.5)
38 $151 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
7 2 DELIYA Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 7.15 7 58.5 58 $61 Eurozone / Delisha
8 4 ATEALL Alison Smith Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 7.62 10 56 49 $19 Eyeful / Allates
9 11 UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 8.69 3 55
(cd 52)
40 $71 Mulaazem / I'm All Class
10 10 WHALER BILL Ben Hill Mathew Cahill 8.72 5 55 43 $18 Dreamscape / Jubilee
6 LINA’S CHOICE Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 0 51 Great Choice / Saturlina
5 DASHING BADGER Michael Lynch 0 48 Dash for Cash / Badger's Catch
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 8 55 41 $31 Husson / Coppereight
2 10 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Anthony Cavallo 1.21 1 55 44 $4.80 Excellent Art / Woona
3 9 PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 1.38 4 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $20 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
4 3 WAR DECK John Bateman Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.91 2 60 56 $4.40F Declaration Of War / Ledecky's Girl
5 11 SMOKEY EYE Debbie Prest Ms Chelsea Ings 2.42 5 55 44 $41 Zariz / Baby Cino
6 6 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 3.42 9 58.5 57 $5.50 Choisir / Bee's Honey
7 8 BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 4.95 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
47 $5.50 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
8 1 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 5.56 6 60.5
(cd 57.5)
57 $8 California Dane / Eyenar
9 4 ATTUNED Rob Potter Simon Miller 5.8 7 59.5 55 $6.50 Your Song / Chik Chik Boom
12 GOHAN Mick Attard 0 42 Carrara / Fine Shakira
7 MICHEAL OSCAR Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 53 Dream Ahead / Rabia
5 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 0 55 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
2 DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0 56 Ready's Image / Make Me Dance
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SPEED CAMERA Wanda Ings Mathew Cahill 7 58.5 66 $5.50 Smart Missile / Pictures of You
2 5 HENSCHEL Allan Denham Shaun Guymer 1.07 3 58 61 $2.30F Smart Missile / Exclusive Bid
3 8 DESIGNER MAID Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Winona Costin 1.76 4 57 63 $21 Master of Design / Homegrown
4 12 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney 3.16 9 55 53 $14 Shrapnel / Twin Spirit
5 9 UNIVERSAL THIEF Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.45 2 56.5
(cd 55)
58 $12 Time Thief / Pie Eyed
6 1 UNKNOWN UNIVERSE Richard Litt Andrew Banks 3.61 1 59 63 $5.50 Uncle Mo / Obsidiian
7 7 NINES ENOUGH Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Jess Taylor 4.74 8 58 65 $18 Tickets / Rosiesingstheblues
8 4 DEBRIEF Mitch Newman Chad Lever 4.93 5 58 61 $31 Rothesay / Gen And Tonic
9 11 PROUDEST MOMENT Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7.31 6 55
(cd 53.5)
53 $21 Sepoy / Pottery
10 6 JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Tommy Wong Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 7.39 10 58
(cd 56.5)
61 $19 Tavistock / Keeper On
13 ULTIMATE QUEST Bryan Dixon 0 38 Testafiable / Crown Quest
3 CLEARLY REGAL Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 61 Hallowed Crown / Elucidate
10 ATHENA’S LAD Michael Mulholland Anthony Cavallo 0 56 Albrecht / Star of Athena
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ARCTIC THUNDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 55 57 $1.80F Headwater / Arctic Success
2 12 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.17 6 55 44 $101 Skilled / Irreversible
3 3 CLAY PAN BOOGIE James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 1.87 10 56.5 54 $2.90 Jet Spur / Empress Di
4 4 SMART AIN’T HE Garry Lunn Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 1.93 7 56
(cd 54)
53 $15 Smart Missile / Ain't She Grand
5 6 HIBERN Dar Lunn Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.36 1 55 51 $81 Wandjina / Berna
6 16e OVERFLOWING Lauri Parker Ms Alysha Collett 2.72 5 55 51 $31 More Than Ready / Slow the Flow
7 10 SWILLING Blake Fitzpatrick Shaun Guymer 3.02 9 55 49 $18 Delago Deluxe / Lambrays
8 11 LAWNMEET Gayna Williams Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 4.38 3 55 46 $14 Foxwedge / Sorcha Rose
9 14 SNIPPETSLINE Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 6.32 8 55 42 $61 Snippetson / Totolo
10 8 HIDDEN ACE Karen Outtrim Anthony Cavallo 7.56 4 55 50 $41 Hidden Dragon / Point One
2 KYPREOS Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 0 58 Adelaide / Teralani
15e AUTUMN FALLS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 57 Albrecht / Bashful
1 EGYPTIAN MISSILE Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 0 67 Smart Missile / Our Egyptian Raine
9 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Billy Cray 0 49 Big Brown / Procession
7 DICKO’S MATE Jacqueline Greentree 0 50 All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
13 FIRST PIROUETTE Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 0 42 Pierro / Arrowette
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANY WISH (NZ) Lee Curtis Mitchell Bell 9 61 62 $3.80F Savabeel / Make a Wish
2 3 WE ALL AGREE Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 1.05 4 58 52 $4 Fast 'n' Famous / Strada's Diamond
3 2 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 1.07 10 60.5 57 $41 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
4 15e DICKO’S MATE Jacqueline Greentree Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.46 6 57 50 $13 All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
5 10 AUTUMN FALLS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.7 11 56 57 $6 Albrecht / Bashful
6 8 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 3.86 1 56.5 53 $6.50 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
7 7 DANNEVIRKE LAD (NZ) Bryce Heys Chad Lever 4.07 2 56.5 49 $7 Savabeel / Daisy Chain
8 5 ORACABESSA Garry Lunn Billy Cray 4.61 12 57.5 55 $41 Maximum Appeal / Jamaican Angel
9 11 JAMOCHA Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Winona Costin 4.9 7 55 49 $31 Foxwedge / Triple Latte
10 14 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Ms Alysha Collett 6.95 5 55 42 $61 Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
11 16e FIRST PIROUETTE Natasha Hall-Antonio Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.93 8 55 42 $101 Pierro / Arrowette
12 13 GET THE CASH Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 10.86 3 55
(cd 52)
44 $31 Artie Schiller / Silent Cash
4 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0 51 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
9 ARCTIC THUNDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 57 Headwater / Arctic Success
12 ZERCHOIS Gayna Williams 0 49 Choisir / Bezzera
6 OVERFLOWING Lauri Parker Shaun Guymer 0 51 More Than Ready / Slow the Flow