Racing NSW Logo


Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday 16, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 21-Oct-20 1:49PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ONE STAR SHINING Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5 57.5 N/A $2F Cluster / Solanas
2 6 DON’T TELL DION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Belinda Hodder 0.62 13 57 N/A $21 Denman / Djel D'amour
3 13 THE OKAY CORRAL Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 1.75 12 57 N/A $31 Fast 'n' Famous / Turbo Rose
4 1 LUMINOSO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 2.79 8 58 N/A $3.30 Nicconi / Shining Trail
5 14 TOUGH CASE Luke A Thomas Darryl McLellan 2.8 4 57 N/A $20 Tough Speed / Double Unique
6 5 ANOTHER SUPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Dwyer Ms Kacie Adams 3.98 3 57 N/A $101 Super One / Junebug
7 10 MONDIAL EXPRESS Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 5.05 2 57 N/A $51 Sidestep / Mondial Dame
8 9 INTERCEPT Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 6.11 9 57 N/A $8.50 Dissident / Ravissant
9 7 EVERY EFFORT Wayne Seelin Christian Reith 6.16 10 57 N/A $51 Reward for Effort / Moon Glitter
10 2 RAINING UP Coralie Burnett Jeff Kehoe 6.38 6 58 N/A $101 Manhattan Rain / My Brown Eyed Girl
11 3 BOYS HOME Phillip Atkins Jeff Penza 9.6 1 57.5 N/A $26 Shamus Award / Mischief N Mayhem
12 11 SIR PICCOLO Luke A Thomas Kirk Matheson 12.47 7 57 N/A $51 Real Saga / Sirindhorn
13 8 HIDEMI Tina Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 13.31 11 57 N/A $41 Choisir / Atotori
15e COOKIES Wendy Platts Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A Glacial Gold / Iadore Diamonds
12 SWINGER David Callaughan Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Time Thief / Salsa Storm
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Harry And The Duke) $61 Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PACE STICK Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 3 59
(cd 57)
67 $1.95F Jet Spur / Public Display
2 8 PURE FAITH Brett Cavanough Christian Reith 0.84 7 57 58 $14 Pierro / Faith Hill
3 5 BEAR THE CROWN Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 1.66 1 57 57 $15 Olympic Glory / Mosscedes
4 4 VENUSIAN Brett Bellamy Aaron Bullock 2.72 6 59 57 $5.50 Cluster / Venus
5 1 BLUE TATTOO William Freedman Grant Buckley 3.29 4 59 50 $17 Snitzel / Angel Smoke
6 6 CLASSY FELLA Cecilia Reid Luke Cumberland 3.33 8 57 52 $31 Nicconi / Sassy Gal
7 9 SALAMANGKERA Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 5.1 5 55 53 $11 Fighting Sun / Juste Abitofmagic
8 7 KNOW WHERE TO LOOK Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 7.5 2 57 56 $6.50 So You Think / Hard to Find
SB 2 HARRY AND THE DUKE Wendy Platts Serg Lisnyy 0 59 48   Stratum / With My
10 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis 0 49 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FUDGINIT John Shelton Ben Looker 6 57 N/A $8 Dream Ahead / Hot Fudge
2 8 BLACK JACAMAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.81 4 55 N/A $2.90F Dream Ahead / Festinate
3 14 TAWFIQ LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.37 8 55 N/A $15 Press Statement / Tawfiq Valley
4 1 FROM THE HIP Phillip Atkins Jeff Penza 2.8 3 59 N/A $3.70 Shooting to Win / Southern Girl
5 9 CHELSEA MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Luke Rolls 5.86 2 55
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Polarmore / White Sprite
6 2 CLASSIC GOWN Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 7.06 7 57 N/A $4.20 Fastnet Rock / Nobody But You
7 13 SPIRITED CHARLIZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 7.09 12 55
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Myboycharlie / Spirited Princess
8 5 MISS AUBREY Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 9.84 5 57 N/A $31 Starcraft / Rose of Hallowell
9 11 OUTREIN Todd Howlett Bobby El-Issa 10.42 10 55 N/A $101 Delago Deluxe / Routine
10 16e BUCHANAN RUFUS Louisa Roberts Luke Cumberland 11.89 1 59 N/A $81 Shaft / Youcanhaveher
11 10 GATEWAYS Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 13.64 11 55 N/A $15 Deep Field / Coachella
12 4 GLAM TIME Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 14.44 9 57 N/A $101 Big Brown / Star Attire
15e ISABELTER BOSS David Atkins 0 N/A Rubick / Broadbeach Girl
7 TRIPLE ACE Kris Lees 0 N/A Helmet / Sexy Siren
12 SILVER LASS Luke A Thomas Darryl McLellan 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / French Rose
6 FLYING SCOTSMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Paisley
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHAMISAL John Sprague Raymond Spokes 3 55.5 73 $4 Helmet / Chaparra
2 6 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Luke Rolls 0.44 6 55 68 $8 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
3 5 EDITORS Ross Stitt Andrew Gibbons 0.63 4 55 70 $7.50 Street Cry / Harpers
4 7 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Jessica McCusker Jeff Penza 2.41 8 55 68 $21 O'Reilly / Fireside
5 1 SAXTON ROCK Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 3.22 2 61 84 $8.50 Snitzel / Rockin Babe
6 8 DISCOMBE (NZ) Jason Deamer Christian Reith 3.28 1 55 67 $8 Redoute's Choice / Lovetessa
7 4 OCEAN GO (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a0/52kg) 3.32 7 55 71 $3.50F Ocean Park / Rationalize
8 2 FABRICATOR Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 3.67 5 56 74 $10 Bernardini / Savannah's Choice
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Budawang) $151 Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 0c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 FOXY XENIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 4 55 55 $1.85F Foxwedge / Swiss Vault
2 5 MOONHAWK Paul Smith Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 1.08 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $5 Moonlark / Ritzy Gal
3 9 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Jeff Penza 1.4 8 56 48 $13 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
4 11 PEACHIES DREAM Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 1.79 9 55
(cd 56)
46 $16 Dream Ahead / Desert Pegasus
5 3 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 2.41 7 60
(cd 57)
60 $12 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
6 4 ELEAZAR Jeremy Gask Christian Reith 2.87 3 58.5 53 $8 I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
7 7 POWERING (NZ) Terry Evans Kirk Matheson 7.28 10 58 52 $51 Power / Stella's Honour
8 8 ELTIZAAM Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 9.36 1 56.5 49 $51 Redoute's Choice / Top Cuban
9 2 CARRERA TO THE MAX Justin Bowen Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 11.8 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $26 Snitzel / My Amazing Dream
10 6 OUR TAX RETURN Alan D Smith Aaron Bullock 12.13 5 58.5 53 $41 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
SB 13 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 0 55 38   Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
1 BASE CAMP Dianne Lumsden Shane S Arnold 0 58 Mosayter / Better Days
12 GOHAN Mick Attard Bobby El-Issa 0 42 Carrara / Fine Shakira
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 8 55 68 $15 Sebring / Free Spirited
2 3 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas Jeff Penza 1.85 2 58 74 $3.10 Duporth / Madame Medusa
3 5 EVER SO NATURAL Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 1.95 3 57 72 $15 Zizou / Solysombra
4 10 LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce Grant Buckley 2.45 5 55 63 $11 Benfica / Little Emily
5 11 PARTY HOST Wayne Wilkes Christian Reith 3.57 10 55 62 $41 Host / Haumea
6 9 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Darryl McLellan 3.64 1 55 64 $101 Minardi / Majestic Kin
7 7 CAMPARI SODA Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 5.78 11 55 65 $18 Dream Ahead / Chitraka
8 2 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 5.95 4 60.5 79 $9 Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
9 4 CLASSIC GAMING Adam Duggan Aaron Bullock 7.32 6 57.5 73 $3F Medaglia d'Oro / Loveyamadly
10 8 IBINI Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 11.05 7 55 65 $13 Commands / Chaste
11 1 WALTZING WILLIE Donna Grisedale Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 11.67 9 61
(cd 59)
80 $31 Street Cry / Original Choice
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MANHATTAN WHIRL David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 11 55 58 $19 Manhattan Rain / Vortex
2 4 MEYER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.32 4 58 65 $8 Written Tycoon / Embark
3 12 BURN’M Karen Owen Serg Lisnyy 0.68 1 55 49 $41 Bernardini / Crash'm
4 3 NEW TYCOON Adam Duggan Ashley Morgan 0.83 2 60 65 $4.40 Foxwedge / Backatem
5 5 YULONG WALL (IRE) Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 1.04 7 57.5 60 $31 Galileo / Crazyforlovingyou
6 9 SOUCHONG Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 1.87 6 55 59 $12 Mosayter / Smytzer's Saint
7 7 STAR ALIBI Jason Deamer Christian Reith 2.29 8 55.5 60 $16 Star Witness / Laynlow
8 11 DUBLE GAZE Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 2.46 5 55 51 $26 Dubleo / Rosagaze
9 8 OH SO HOT Ross Stitt Luke Rolls 3.84 9 55
(cd 56)
59 $3.60F Sizzling / Tale of Love
10 6 SPIRIT OF ELIJAH Jeremy Gask Jeff Penza 5.21 10 55.5 56 $5.50 Poet's Voice / Tornado Lil
11 14 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 5.54 12 55 42 $31 Big Brown / Nazzuca
12 2 BULLET SHOT John Shelton Ben Looker 8.95 3 60.5 66 $26 Redoute's Choice / Rendzina
13 13 SMART STYLE Dale Wagstaff Grant Buckley 9.1 13 55 46 $101 Smart Missile / Quibble
1 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask 0 74 Denman / Ya Michelle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WANDZEL Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 5 59 N/A $3.60EF Wandjina / Bizxaar Delila
2 16e BEING NAUGHTY Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 1.86 1 56.5 N/A $4.80 Benfica / Haughty
3 3 PRINCE ARLI Lisa Sheppard Jeff Kehoe 1.94 3 59 N/A $26 Arlington / Fasting
4 14 LUCK APLENTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Luke Rolls 2.86 9 55
(cd 56)
N/A $12 Polarmore / Luck And Fun
5 9 SWEET JAMAICA Paul Perry Grant Buckley 3.03 11 57 N/A $41 Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
6 13 JUST LIKE LISA David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 3.15 4 55 N/A $10 Choisir / Princess Tyla
7 11 ZODIACUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.37 2 56.5 N/A $3.60EF Kermadec / Gemini Miss
8 5 SHEN GUI Luke A Thomas Jeff Penza 5.42 10 59 N/A $14 All Too Hard / Rose Pattern
9 10 BLESSINGFROMTHESKY Terry Evans Kirk Matheson 7.87 6 56.5 N/A $151 Helmet / Star Street
10 7 ALL A LADY Mick Dwyer Ms Kacie Adams 8.53 14 57 N/A $26 Albrecht / Lady Astor
11 1 FERGUS EN MARCHE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8.79 7 59 N/A $26 Zoffany / Rose Mandarin
12 4 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 9.15 12 59 N/A $151 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
13 2 MR SENSIBLE Jeremy Smith Shane S Arnold 12.16 8 59 N/A $101 High Chaparral / Sensasis
14 8 BARNUM Jeremy Smith Luke Cumberland 12.38 13 57 N/A $151 Bernardini / Emancipationist
18e NEW YORK POET Wayne Wilkes Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 0 N/A Verrazano / Poet's Dream
17e CRACKALACKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Directly
12 ALWAYS ON SHOW (NZ) Kris Lees 0 N/A Showcasing / Forever And Ever
15e CANDY PANTS Damien Lane 0 N/A Excelebration / Alli's Aria