Racing NSW Logo


Inverell: Inverell Jockey Club Saturday 17, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 18-Oct-20 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 42
Of $8,500.1st $4,340, 2nd $1,395, 3rd $720, 4th $475, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $85, Jockey Welfare Fund $85.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DIXIE BELLE Robert Bandy Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4.20 Ready As / Cape Belle
2 5 EVERLUCK Ned Coldbeck Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 0.7 4 57
(cd 56)
N/A $5.50 Pluck / Guyra Gal
3 6 GLOBAL CHALLENGE Zach Hatch Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 1.4 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $3.80F Zoffany / Global Anthem
4 1 AMBIGUOUS Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a4/50kg) 2.23 7 59
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Star Witness / Remind Me
5 7 YOU’RE JOKING John Bourke Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 8.01 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4 Foxwedge / Flouze
6 2 FUN LOVER Dean S Smith Scott Sweedman 8.81 5 59 N/A $7 Love Conquers All / Cat Belle
7 3 OURTHEO Luke Morgan Ben Looker 10.37 2 59 N/A $4 Lights of Paris / Savona
Of $8,500.1st $4,340, 2nd $1,395, 3rd $720, 4th $475, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $85, Jockey Welfare Fund $85.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELLA’S CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a4/50kg) 6 57.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $2.50F Conleys Choice / Kristabella
2 8 SUPER ROCKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Foran Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.71 9 56 N/A $9 Super One / Rokshana
3 7 STEAMBOAT Ned Coldbeck Ben Looker 3.72 5 56 N/A $5.50 Top Echelon / Certain Lass
4 4 OUTDARE Jacob Perrett Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 8.04 1 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $10 Pluck / Solista
5 1 BIG LENNY Peter Sinclair Scott Sweedman 8.59 8 59 N/A $4.20 Rubick / Lenny's Star
6 3 MYTH John Bourke Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 10.27 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $4.20 Choisir / Pemiki
7 5 KENDOJONES Melanie O'Gorman Jodi Worley 10.68 3 56 N/A $6 Reset / Spectacula
8 9 UNBURDENED Melanie O'Gorman Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 11.71 4 56 N/A $11 Unencumbered / Mariposa Lily
9 6 MIDNIGHT WALTZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cliff Beaton Ms Kasie Stanley 16.32 2 56 N/A $10 Arlington / Dance Till Eight
Of $8,500.1st $4,340, 2nd $1,395, 3rd $720, 4th $475, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $85, Jockey Welfare Fund $85.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TIMELY BEL Ned Coldbeck Jodi Worley 8 56 49 $10 Bel Esprit / Lucky Devil
2 7 TRY ME CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a4/50kg) 1.49 5 55
(cd 51)
42 $6 Conleys Choice / Canny Me
3 2 RAPID EAGLE (NZ) Jane Clement Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 2.24 1 57
(cd 54)
47 $2.20F Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
4 9 PINEAPPLE BOOM Jeremy Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 2.92 9 55 34 $17 Reward for Effort / Impossibleprincess
5 6 BLESS IT BE Peter Sinclair Ben Looker 3.43 7 55 46 $6.50 Zebedee / Bless Me Katie
6 1 THANKS BUDDY Jeremy Everson Scott Sweedman 5.56 3 59.5 56 $10 Von Costa de Hero / Appreciate
7 4 SOGNARE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 6.22 4 55
(cd 52)
51 $3.40 Dream Ahead / Liguria
8 8 MYVATN Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.71 6 55 37 $15 Sizzling / Springs Reward
9 5 APAILANA Robert Bandy Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 10.83 2 55
(cd 52)
47 $5 Astronomer Royal / Keisha
Of $8,500.1st $4,340, 2nd $1,395, 3rd $720, 4th $475, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $85, Jockey Welfare Fund $85.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BIG SURPRISE Gavin Groth Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 2 61.5
(cd 58.5)
51 $3.60F Big Brown / Nawadi
2 3 SANDY TOWN Peter Dixon Ms Kasie Stanley 2.46 1 58 48 $4.80 Hidden Dragon / Caring
3 2 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 3.03 3 61
(cd 58)
50 $5.50 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
4 10 THE EQUINATOR Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.23 8 55.5 39 $10 Equiano / Sans Lee
5 4 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Jodi Worley 5.54 5 57.5 43 $7 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
6 5 HENSON PARK BLUBAG Nathaniel Scott Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 5.61 4 57.5
(cd 56)
47 $11 Uncle Mo / Red's Moxie
7 9 BOUWMEESTER (NZ) Ned Coldbeck Ben Looker 6.03 7 55.5 39 $7 Ocean Park / Happy Forever
8 8 MOCK SONG Jacob Perrett Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a4/50kg) 6.85 6 56
(cd 52)
44 $6.50 Your Song / Mocks
9 7 SAMPHIRE HOE Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 7.51 10 56.5
(cd 53.5)
45 $7 Dawn Approach / Naeb
10 6 BOLD CRUSADER Todd Payne Scott Sweedman 13.69 9 57
(cd 58)
42 $10 Seidnazar / Gypsy Star
Of $8,500.1st $4,340, 2nd $1,395, 3rd $720, 4th $475, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $85, Jockey Welfare Fund $85.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RINGSIDE John Bourke Ben Looker 7 59.5 47 $4.20 Stratum / Mother's Milk
2 5 GOLD SKYE Geoff O'Brien Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 0.12 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
45 $4.20 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
3 2 CABRIERE Nathaniel Scott Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a4/50kg) 3.51 1 60.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $1.70F Pierro / Ballerina Girl
4 9 SWEET JAIN Barry Strong Ms Kasie Stanley 5.79 4 55 37 $10 Captain Sonador / Maggie Jain
5 7 BINNACLE Allan Foran Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 7.14 3 56.5
(cd 53.5)
41 $4.20 Fastnet Rock / Three Rainbows
6 3 LUCK IN RUNNING Jane Clement Scott Sweedman 7.18 5 59.5 47 $4.20 Good Journey / Hutt's Image
7 6 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 9.64 2 58.5 45 $7 Husson / Salix Caprea
1 RUBEL Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg) 0 54 Bel Esprit / Royal Gazelle
8 GOOD AS GOLD Terry Vidler Jodi Worley 0 41 Maschino / Flinders Green