Racing NSW Logo


Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Sunday 18, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2.5m 950m-400m, +1.5m 400m-W/P, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 19-Oct-20 9:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:11.14 Last 600m: 0:37.99 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SWEET FU Warren Gavenlock Shane S Arnold 5 55 N/A $41 Sizzling / Swiss Current
2 5 HAYATE Bruce Hill Jon Grisedale 1.99 4 57 49 $2.15F Bullet Train / Lets Hussle
3 1 ASTRAL KNIGHT Gary Doughty Jason Taylor 3.25 6 59 40 $5 Mahisara / Wood Lane
4 8 WANTED MISS Kelvin Hickmott Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 10.67 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $4.20 Wanted / Influential Miss
5 3 NEWTON (NZ) Kevin King Matthew McGuren 14.14 7 59 42 $31 Authorized / Sandie
6 4 SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 27.45 3 59 40 $21 Mosayter / Sister Sarella
7 2 DEFINE TYRANNY Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 32.33 1 59 50 $7 Danehill Express / Zaleba
8 6 COUNTRY POET Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 38.54 2 56.5 N/A $41 Poet's Voice / Graylight Girl
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.47 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GANGIKA Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 1 60.5 69 $3.30 Sepoy / River Woman
2 4 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 1.75 3 59
(cd 57)
62 $11 Exceedingly Good / Processional
3 1 MECUM Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 2.37 2 62 68 $17 Statue Of Liberty / Loving Me
4 6 LACE AND WHISKEY Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda 2.38 7 57.5 63 $7.50 Akeed Mofeed / Miss O'brien
5 7 AUTUMN SPLENDOUR Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.51 5 56 60 $2.25F Starspangledbanner / Partygoer
6 8 USURP Maryann Brosnan Ms Belinda Hodder 3.95 4 55.5 55 $9.50 Lonhro / Pretends
7 2 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 4.27 6 61.5 67 $21 Monashee Mountain / Rose General
5 SPOT ON SPUD Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 0 61 Show a Heart / Charmana Star
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.00 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CESCA Peter Youngberry Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 1 55.5 N/A $5.50 Uncle Mo / Fuwa
2 6 THINK HIGH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 0.19 5 56.5 N/A $3.60F So You Think / Miss Brahma
3 9 HARRYUP Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 1.99 2 55.5 N/A $3.80 Red Element / La Flash
4 15e DIRECT DRIVE Maryann Brosnan Travis Wolfgram 3.09 3 55 N/A $41 Straight / Impulse Lady
5 1 ROCKDOG Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 3.19 9 58 N/A $13 Dawn Approach / Miracletto
6 3 MYMATEMACCA Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 7 10 57 N/A $61 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
7 2 LOOK A’LIKE Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 8.83 7 57 N/A $7.50 Storm Shadow / Jet Mazette
8 17e ALOCTANE Scott Barker Stephen Traecey 10 6 55 N/A $151 Al Samer / Xaaroon
9 10 VEGAS VIC Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 10.02 11 55.5 N/A $5 Ilovethiscity / Perfect Luck
10 7 BANGALOW SPICE Steven Phelps Matthew Bennett 13.08 8 56 N/A $151 Easy Rocking / Masala
11 12 SAPPHIRE’S DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Pratt Jason Taylor 16.65 4 55 N/A $101 Charge Forward / Chosen Jewel
5 TESTABELLO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Annabels
16e RECLUSIVE LAD Owen Glue 0 N/A Albrecht / Sequends
14 STELLA REALE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Star Witness / Royal Pageant
4 LEICA BITA FUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Carolyn Halliday Paul Payne 0 N/A Lonhro / Leica Bita Lippy
11 QUEENS DO DREAM John Shelton Luke Rolls 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Elle Majesty
13 SENSHI SPIRIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 0 N/A The Factor / Zembu
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.25 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MOUNT HEIDI Amy Usher Jodi Worley 3 62 60 $8 Monashee Mountain / Maizelle
2 10 ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Stephen Traecey 3.94 5 56 48 $10 Starspangledbanner / Reigning Lass
3 5 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4.01 4 59 54 $12 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
4 6 SHEZANDI AS Bruce Hill Jon Grisedale 4.02 9 58.5 53 $5.50 Ambidexter / Magic Broom
5 2 COULD YOU BE LOVED Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 4.57 1 60
(cd 58)
56 $8 Bel Esprit / Bold Moment
6 9 THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 4.89 8 56.5 49 $5.50 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
7 7 VIENNA MOON Fleur Blanch Ms Belinda Hodder 6.44 6 58 52 $3.80F Purrealist / Piccadilly Moon
8 12 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Ben Looker 6.65 2 55 45 $26 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
9 3 I LIKE CANDY Tracy Timbery Travis Wolfgram 8.79 7 60 56 $13 Dubai's Choice / Whimsy
4 BUFFALO GIRL Lisa Garrett Jason Taylor 0 54 Therock / Strarena's Prize
11 JUST COSMOS Warren Gavenlock 0 48 Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
8 ESTER’S ROSE Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 0 50 Publishing / Rose General
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.82 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STORM’S COMING David Scanes Jon Grisedale 8 59 N/A $61 Storm Shadow / Rockabye
2 12 STARS ARE TRUMPS Peter Youngberry Jason Taylor 0.56 6 57 N/A $31 Tycoon Ruler / Three Stars
3 10 FLICK Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 1.19 3 57 N/A $9 Sizzling / Pointe Dancer
4 11 MISS PIERPOINT Paul Nipperess Matthew McGuren 2.42 2 57 N/A $7 Bullet Train / Up Against It
5 15e DAASHUR David Scanes Noriyuki Masuda 2.54 1 59 N/A $14 Al Samer / Stella Reine
6 1 BLUE BOY MCCOMBE Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 3.24 11 59 N/A $26 Love Conquers All / Keep the Change
7 14 COOL INTELLIGENCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Travis Wolfgram 4.2 7 55 N/A $1.65F Nicconi / Cool Choice
8 3 MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Shane S Arnold 6.17 4 59 N/A $21 Snippetson / Final Star
9 4 ROBINDALE Patrick Randall Matthew Bennett 10.12 10 59 N/A $101 Instinction / Lovely Maree
10 5 RULE BREAKER Neil Creighton Stephen Traecey 11.1 9 59 N/A $13 Squamosa / Heart's Hope
11 7 THE LAST WARRIOR Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 11.81 5 59 N/A $61 Bernardini / Mystic Elle
12 8 TIM’S LANE Chris O'Reilly Luke Rolls 40.18 12 59 N/A $26 Longhorn / Sahara's Knight
2 EXPLOSIVE DEVICE Steven Phelps 0 N/A Shrapnel / Out of Reach
16e LITTLE NATURAL Ross Howard 0 N/A Natural Destiny / Honours Degree
13 TO DEM WITH LOVE Tom Cowan 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Joan's Best
9 ALT EFF FOUR Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Reset / Inflection
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.53 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) @ 4:15pm prior to Race 6.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MR AZRAY Erroll Creighton Shannon Doyle 5 57 51 $5 Monashee Mountain / Annabelle's Pride
2 5 IMITARI Les Kelly Travis Wolfgram 0.49 1 57 51 $6 Bel Esprit / Forest Image
3 8 WAMWARRA BAY Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 0.77 8 57 51 $13 Redoute's Choice / Bahja
4 10 JUST COSMOS Warren Gavenlock Shane S Arnold 1.98 10 55 48 $13 Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
5 2 BOSENDI Darren Graham Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 2.01 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
54 $7.50 Your Song / Think Fast
6 3 FALLOW Edward O'Rourke Ben Looker 2.64 4 58 53 $2.50F Eurozone / Cubism
7 13 SWEET WILLIAM Cathy Chapman Jon Grisedale 2.73 6 55 38 $21 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
8 12 RIP SPARKLER (NZ) Daniel Want Stephen Traecey 6.27 3 55 39 $61 Rip Van Winkle / Diamantaire
9 11 MY BEST SELLER Daiki Chujo Ms Belinda Hodder 11.79 2 55 42 $21 Publishing / O'sasha
10 6 ITSALLKAY Kim Loy Jarrod Woodhouse 15.79 7 57 51 $81 Primus / Demon Nurse
1 CUBIC ZIRCONIA (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 0 56 Per Incanto / Dee Flawless
9 SHY BOY Stephen Lee 0 50 Testa Rossa / Lady Schiller
4 FURPHY Warren Gavenlock 0 51 Wandjina / Ambitious Princess
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.37 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 4th (I'm Jacko) against 3rd (Spicers Peak) - DISMISSED
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BEAT THAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5 57 50 $2.40F Drumbeats / Lotsahula
2 8 FURPHY Warren Gavenlock Shane S Arnold 1.28 2 57.5 51 $9 Wandjina / Ambitious Princess
3 6 SPICERS PEAK Kelly Purdy Ms Heather Poland 1.64 8 60 56 $31 Monaco Consul / Bawling
4 11 I’M JACKO Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 1.66 3 56.5 49 $5.50 Za-Im / Tamarao Miss
5 2 LUCAP (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda 2.49 6 63 62 $11 Poet's Voice / Perri Lou
6 9 HUEY Chloe Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 2.72 7 57.5 51 $4.40 Congrats / Champagne Harmony
7 12 TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker Jason Taylor 2.86 4 55 43 $26 Tycoon Ruler / What a Play
8 1 COLLINS CREEK Chris O'Reilly Luke Rolls 4.57 1 63 62 $13 Nothing to Lose / Real Smart
3 VIVENDO IL SOGNO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 60 Falvelon / Noosa Princess
7 BACKFILL Edward O'Rourke 0 54 Sebring / Noire Belle
5 ENTITLEMENT Michael Costa Andrew Mallyon 0 56 Unencumbered / Encosta Bell
4 CUBIC ZIRCONIA (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 0 56 Per Incanto / Dee Flawless