Racing NSW Logo


Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 19, October 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 20-Oct-20 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOBBY DEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Zed / Adriatico
2 3 COSMIC BULLET Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 1.54 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Cosmic Safari
3 2 COLETTE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.84 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Libretto
4 4 HARPO MARX (IRE) Bjorn Baker Regan Bayliss 1.91 0 N/A   Galileo / Nechita

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CROSSCHECK John O'Shea Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Happy Laughing
2 5 SINGING RIVER Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 0.21 0 N/A   Mossman / Semitone
3 3 MISS UNDERSTANDING (NZ) Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 0.41 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Ready And Able
4 2 KINGS REGENCY Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 3.32 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sweet Talk
6 SPIRIT WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Ocean Park / Our Essence
4 SEGRILL Clarry Conners 0 N/A Sebring / Frizzle

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TESTING TIMES Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Few Words
2 1 BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Regan Bayliss 0.66 0 N/A   Burgundy / Wansesingyee
3 6 VINTAGE FLYER Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 3.66 0 N/A   Zizou / Allblack Lass
4 2 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 4.28 0 N/A   Sufficient / Kaapdiva
5 5 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 9.28 0 N/A   Pendragon / Stormy Sac
6 3 SPANISH PEAKS (NZ) Brooke Somers Robbie Brewer 10.65 0 N/A   Zacinto / In The Mood

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INTREPIDACIOUS John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Courageous Kitty
2 1 BOLD AND WILD Bjorn Baker Regan Bayliss 1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
3 2 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 3.43 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
4 6 TISANE James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.45 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Camarena
5 4 OUR CELTIC STAR John Higgins Ms Simone Vella 10.56 0 N/A   Star Witness / Leximadeleine
6 5 TEMPERATE Jason Coyle Jay Ford 15.46 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sky Queen

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SAMASAY Bjorn Baker Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Rothesay / Isadora
2 7 TRUE VALENTINE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.26 0 N/A   Toronado / True Emotions
3 2 ELEUSA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.73 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Divine Madonna
4 1 CALL ME MAGGIE Matthew Vella Robbie Dolan 3.16 0 N/A   Magnus / Lanikai
5 3 GREYT APPROACH Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 3.97 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Dasilva
6 4 PRESS START Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 6.35 0 N/A   Press Statement / Rossarita
7 6 SPICE STAR Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 8.63 0 N/A   Star Witness / Spice Temple

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONFIRMED MISSILE (NZ) Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 0 N/A   Makfi / Syzygy Blossom
2 7 WIKID TED Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.02 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Wiki Wai
3 1 AUSBRED COOEE Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 1.31 0 N/A   Fiorente / Silamani
4 5 FROOME Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.52 0 N/A   Exosphere / Perfectly Rosey
5 6 GO TROPPO David Pfieffer Jay Ford 1.55 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Set to Skelter
6 4 DIAMOND OF DUBAI Robert Quinn Robbie Dolan 2.04 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Plucky Lady
7 3 CRIMSON ROCK Bjorn Baker Regan Bayliss 2.74 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Top of the Rock

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TITANIUM POWER Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   So You Think / Dalkeith
2 2 INVINCIBLE ONE Brad Widdup Grant Buckley 1.08 0 N/A   Super One / Foible
3 1 ATTICUS FINCH Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.58 0 N/A   Skilled / Lady in Paris
4 4 KELLERS SHELTER Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 3.27 0 N/A   Sebring / Royal Ocean
5 5 TEARS OF EFFORT David Pfieffer Jay Ford 6.38 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Tears of Argentina
3 JESKO Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Dissident / Benoit

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LAMANZE Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sawayeb
2 2 GLOCK Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0.39 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Luscillas Choice
3 6 MY ROCK SINGA Peter D Green Grant Buckley 0.66 0 N/A   The Fatman / Mysinga
4 4 LADY STEPS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.62 0 N/A   Sidestep / Nicannkirst
5 3 HEYDAZE Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 3.65 0 N/A   Master of Design / My Holidaze
6 8 THREE FLAGS Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 3.9 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Roses of Picardy
7 7 PAULINE’S MAGIC Garry Frazer Chad Lever 7.12 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Solar Slipper
1 BENONI Clarry Conners 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NAJMATY Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Najoom
2 4 MISTY DREAMS Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 1.42 0 N/A   Sebring / Vital Mist
3 3 MEA CULPA Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 2.62 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Sweet Redemption
4 1 BIG TWO Tommy Wong Ms Winona Costin 3.83 0 N/A   Real Impact / I Love Friday
5 2 BOSTON BELLE Graham Brown Deanne Panya 3.92 0 N/A   Wandjina / Divided House

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANGIOLINI Peter D Green Grant Buckley 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Glasgow
2 5 HELLBENDERS Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.02 0 N/A   Helmet / Offshore Sham
3 3 DESTINATION James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.51 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Heaven
4 1 ABOVE AND BEYOND Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0.68 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Rendina
5 6 SEGALAS James Cummings Keagan Latham 1.01 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Segolene
6 7 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.37 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / St. Covet Girl
4 GREEN Mitch Newman 0 N/A Denman / Gullible

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VARDA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Wild Queen
2 4 LESAGE James Cummings Keagan Latham 0.13 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Beaded
3 5 SIR ROCKET Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0.68 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Wolfsburg
4 2 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 1 0 N/A   Super Easy / Twin Town
5 1 CATHAY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.32 0 N/A   Deep Field / Cathay Lady
6 3 GARRYFROMTHEBULL Norm Lewis Robbie Brewer 5.93 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rahim
7 6 TRI NATIONS Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 6.24 0 N/A   Wandjina / Lovetorn

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CONTROVERT Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mrs Boxall
2 5 UNRELENTING Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.44 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Zero Tolerance
3 2 EPAUVESCENT Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 3.1 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lola Cherry Cola
4 4 RASHEED Peter D Green Grant Buckley 5.54 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Flash of Doubt
5 3 MANCO MAN Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 6.74 0 N/A   Bull Point / Sukhar

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FEELING MIGHTY Peter Robl Ms Madeline Owen 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bionic Girl
2 5 TERSANE (NZ) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.66 0 N/A   Exosphere / Kekova
3 4 STRIXEN Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.69 0 N/A   Nicconi / Wall Street Vixen
4 3 RENARD Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 4.29 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Satin Safari
5 2 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 4.54 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Allez Wonder

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SOLDIER’S DESIRE Brad Widdup Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Epaulette / I Want You
2 3 PRESS BUTTON Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 1.17 0 N/A   Press Statement / Arziki
3 5 THE PRATER James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.44 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Viennese
4 2 DAWN FLIGHT Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 3.09 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / My Caper
5 1 BUTTERFINGERS Richard Nutman Grant Buckley 3.13 0 N/A   Headwater / Fumble
6 6 TOO HARD BABY Edward Cummings Ms Simone Vella 6.21 0 N/A   All Too Hard / All Day Baby

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS DIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Royal Sapphire
2 4 MIKHAIL Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Vishneva
3 7 SPANISH PEARL Edward Cummings Ms Simone Vella 1.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Fidemus
4 3 JANA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.23 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yesterday
5 2 DON SALVATORE Peter D Green Grant Buckley 4.21 0 N/A   Rubick / Manang
6 1 BEAM AHEAD Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 4.56 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Danebeam
7 6 RIVERS LUCK Graham Brown Deanne Panya 6.94 0 N/A   Denman / She Vixen