Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 23, October 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 26-Oct-20 9:53AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 122
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.69 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Daydream Express
2 11 NIMALEE Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 0.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Dezign
3 4 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
4 7 SAVVY VALENTINO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / High Fashion
5 5 DIVINE ELEVEN Matthew Dunn Rory Hutchings 2.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Gold Fortune
6 6 LADY KIRKHAM Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 2.9 0 N/A   Camelot / Spiral Starway
7 2 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 4.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold
8 1 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 6.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
9 10 SOUND OF CANNONS (GB) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 8.1 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Rock Choir
10 3 BY DESIGN (NZ) Ian Finn Andrew Banks 12 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Degree
9 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.98 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MARCHER SUR L’EAU Robert Quinn Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Press Statement / Gipsy Countess
2 2 COME SI BELLA Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 2 0 N/A   Choisir / Four My Girls
3 9 WHISKEY JACK Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.8 0 N/A   Zoffany / Quest for Success
4 6 MR CANYOUNOT Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Amber Grey / Chillegic
5 1 ATONEMENT Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 7.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Petworth House
6 7 SOMOVA Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 7.7 0 N/A   Time for War / Marinov
7 4 JESSE JAMES (NZ) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 8 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Etah
8 10 COMMAND KING Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 9 0 N/A   Epaulette / Watabout
9 8 TAMARIN FALLS Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 9.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Mauritius
10 3 DA BLITZ Glen Thompson Tim Clark 10.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Light Emmission

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.81 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 POWDER DAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Vancouver / Stella Grace
2 5 JAC’S LEGACY Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Lady Circles
3 10 VERNE Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Helena's Secret
4 2 CENTRO STORICO Richard Litt Glyn Schofield 1.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Chachapoyas
5 4 I LIKE BIG PUTTS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   Cable Bay / Very Choosy
6 8 ROCKLILY Matthew Dunn Rory Hutchings 2.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Rockzel
7 3 GLISTENING Richard & Michael Freedman Jason Collett 2.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Beethog
8 9 THE MAXINATOR Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.7 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / My Last Fling
9 1 BELLA PALAZZO Richard & Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 12.4 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Tremezzo
6 JESSICA RABBIT Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Sooboog / Bella Sunday

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.92 Last 600m: 0:33.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Royal Witness)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Abound
2 9 SANCTIONED David Pfieffer Jay Ford 13.5 0 N/A   Teofilo / Aforethought
3 5 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 15 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
4 7 RELOADED Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 15.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
5 3 HAVELKA Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 15.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Redwood Dancer
6 6 RECONSIDER Amanda Turner Joshua Parr 15.7 0 N/A   Albrecht / Then Again
7 2 FULMINA Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 18.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Inchita
8 10 SEGRILL Clarry Conners Deanne Panya 19.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Frizzle
9 1 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 26.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
SB 8 ROYAL WITNESS Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Star Witness / Confidential Queen

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.43 Last 600m: 0:33.16 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MO’S CROWN Jason Coyle Jason Collett 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Amber's Crown
2 10 STOLEN JADE Clarry Conners Jay Ford 0.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Jewel Theft
3 6 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 2.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Acquired
4 5 HIEMAL Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 2.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Arctic Drift
5 7 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 2.4 0 N/A   Denman / Christmas Lily
6 1 BOWERY BREEZE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.6 0 N/A   Excelebration / Manhattan Tempest
7 3 BROKEN ARROWS David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Extremely
8 2 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 3.9 0 N/A   Your Song / Brave Choice
9 4 EL COHETE (NZ) Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 6.8 0 N/A   Super Easy / Lycme
10 9 READ ALL ABOUT IT Amanda Turner Ms Alysha Collett 6.9 0 N/A   Publishing / See a Rainbow

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.70 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIG PARADE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Deep Field / Crystal Rock
2 8 PLAGUE STONE David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Giggleswick
3 10 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 1.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Galapagos Girl
4 9 TAHITIAN DANCER Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 3.1 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Takanori
5 1 BIG BAD BRUCE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 3.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sister Bruce
6 3 GRACE AUGUSTA David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 4.9 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Bullion Mansion
7 7 OPEN WAR Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 5.3 0 N/A   War / Emmaagh
8 5 MCGEEHAN Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.5 0 N/A   Excelebration / Maid of Ulster
9 4 MALTHOUSE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 6.1 0 N/A   Carlton House / La Saronet
6 MR MARATHON MAN (GB) Richard Litt 0 N/A So You Think / Marie Des Fleurs

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.91 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISSION LEGEND Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Our Fairy Bee
2 1 ASHRA JAHRE Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 5 0 N/A   Headwater / Jahre
3 4 DAME GISELLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ballet Society
4 7 SQUANTO Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 9 0 N/A   Sebring / The Huntress
5 6 SPROUT WINGS Matthew Smith Nash Rawiller 9.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Sprout
6 3 CRAZY TRAIN David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 10.3 0 N/A   Bull Point / Crazy Idea
7 2 CASTLECOMER Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 10.7 0 N/A   Outreach / Barcelona Girl
8 8 WHATABOY Bruce Cross Deanne Panya 12.5 0 N/A   Sidestep / Salote

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.87 Last 600m: 0:33.89 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PRINCESS OF MEYDAN Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Mrs Kipling
2 9 TOO MUCH CLASS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 3.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Skyline Blush
3 6 MUSICAL GIRL Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 4.1 0 N/A   Sidestep / Rocking Rhonda
4 4 FIREFLY MUSIC Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.9 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Festival Princess
5 3 FARRINGDON HILL (NZ) Robert Quinn Rory Hutchings 5.7 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Saffron Hill
6 7 NEGRONI FILES Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 5.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Pretty Pins
7 2 EMALEAH David Pfieffer Jay Ford 7.2 0 N/A   Headwater / Malacca Cane
8 1 COSMIC MISS Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 7.8 0 N/A   Exosphere / Ludka
10 ZILVA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Snitzel / La Silva
5 FUCHSIA ROSE Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 0 N/A Vancouver / Fuchsia Bandana

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.83 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ESCAPE ARTIST Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Se Sauver
2 7 MANDALONG BEYOND Gary Nickson Zac Wadick 0.8 0 N/A   Kermadec / Shameless
3 6 ITA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dayita
4 8 MOREMI Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 2.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Mokoro
5 2 BORSALINA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 3.5 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Trilione
6 3 CAMBRIC James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Mousseline
7 1 APPEALING Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 5.3 0 N/A   Frankel / Enchanted Dawn
8 9 PENOPERA Jason Coyle Jason Collett 5.4 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Ashlee's Jewel
9 5 GABRIELLAGRACE (NZ) Robert Quinn Rory Hutchings 5.9 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Arapaho Miss
10 ZOULY Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Zoustar / Mellow Elle

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.86 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KIKU Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Zoustar / Atotori
2 5 LADY SIMONE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Here de Joy
3 4 KOUKLARA Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 2.5 0 N/A   Prince Cheri / If We Must
4 7 PRESS ESTATE Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 2.8 0 N/A   Press Statement / Dashalot
5 10 PRESSITA Lee Curtis James Innes Jnr 3.2 0 N/A   Press Statement / Magita
6 9 REMAIN HUMBLE David Pfieffer Jay Ford 4.4 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Elahi
7 6 MISS BARTY’S PARTY Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 8.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Minya Mai
8 1 ESTEEM PRIDE Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 9.1 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Park Esteem
9 2 KENSINGTON AVENUE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 13.7 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Wynnstay Avenue
10 8 PRINCESS DE ROCA (NZ) Richard Litt Glyn Schofield 23 0 N/A   El Roca / Princesse de Paris

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.43 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MANDALONG ROMAN Gary Nickson Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Mandalong Annie
2 10 STOLTZ Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Decelerator
3 8 NATURAL NINE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Dissident / Broadway Harmony
4 3 COBIA David Pfieffer Jay Ford 4.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dashie Diva
5 1 ALWAYS SURE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
6 4 DAMREEL Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 4.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Goldam
7 5 GEORGE HERCULES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 5.6 0 N/A   Vancouver / Euryale
8 9 SLAKING Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 10.3 0 N/A   Kuroshio / My Myrtle
9 6 LINE OF KINGS Clare Cunningham Regan Bayliss 12.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Soft Angel
10 2 ANTIGONUS Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 15.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Dream Machine

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.43 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DYNAMIC IMPACT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Real Impact / Soleil Royale
2 7 MISSION WAY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Fimatino
3 4 KEEP ME LOYAL (NZ) Chris Waller Thomas Stockdale 5.7 0 N/A   Exosphere / Sainted
4 9 WRITTEN STATEMENT Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 5.9 0 N/A   Press Statement / Optical
5 3 I AM BLISS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 8.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bliss Street
6 5 MAHREM BAY Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 11.1 0 N/A   Al Maher / Haywards Bay
7 2 GORGIAS Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 13.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Findaz Keepaz
8 6 MINKIRA John Steinmetz Koby Jennings 13.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Minh Khai
8 SINGAPURA Glen Thompson 0 N/A Vancouver / Cashla Bay

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.87 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NIKOHLI BEAGLE Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ballet Shoes
2 1 BENONI Clarry Conners Deanne Panya 1.8 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
3 8 THINKING CAP Jason Coyle Tommy Berry 1.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Moon Cha Cha
4 2 BIG LION Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Silver Tiara
5 7 SEBERTON Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 2.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Alberton Waltz
6 6 ROSADIBLU Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 4.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Midnight Joy
7 4 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Parker Joshua Parr 5.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Seaside Home
8 3 GLENDOR Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 5.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Porcelain


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.22 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Tates Creek
2 2 OBELOS (GB) James Ponsonby Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   New Approach / Dahama
3 7 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Zac Wadick 7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shack
4 8 PALM COVE Richard Litt Glyn Schofield 10.8 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Maritime
1 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea 0 N/A Dark Angel / Beraviyna
6 THE FIRST RING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Ballet Blue
3 RULE THE WORLD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Pay Off Now
4 SOUND OF CANNONS (GB) John O'Shea 0 N/A Nathaniel / Rock Choir


Official Comments: Race 15 ABANDONED @ 9:18 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Official Comments: Race 16 ABANDONED @ 9:18 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.


Official Comments: Race 17 ABANDONED @ 9:19 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats Combined
Race Abandoned.