Racing NSW Logo


Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 24, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track Downgraded from Soft 5 to a Soft 6 @ 10:53am.
Results Last Published: Wed 28-Oct-20 5:48PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.78 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOULIO’S DREAM Kym Davison Blaike McDougall 7 58 52 $3.60 Husson / Bridge of Sighs
2 6 OFF TO WAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.82 5 55 55 $2.40F Time for War / One Off
3 9 MASTER KNIGHT Rick Freyer Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.6 1 55
(cd 53)
45 $11 Masterprint / Gold Esprit
4 7 EASTERN BREEZE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.33 3 55 52 $12 All Too Hard / Pergram
5 1 HIT’EM HARD Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 3.75 4 59
(cd 56)
54 $5.50 Stryker / La Cachette
6 8 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 4.74 2 55 46 $9.50 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
7 10 FARSTAR Paul McVicar Michael Heagney 15.03 6 55 39 $101 Zoustar / Farasha
5 PROUD MIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 57 Pride of Dubai / Miatoko
3 FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH David Kelley Nick Heywood 0 54 Turffontein / Lassetoile
4 CHARMING PAT Phil Sweeney Michael Travers 0 54 Charm Spirit / Rosa's Spur
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.82 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NO BORDERS Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 8 57 N/A $31 Unencumbered / Reconcentrate
2 2 CLIFFS OF BOUNTY John & Chris Ledger Brendan Ward 0.82 3 57 N/A $7.50 Canford Cliffs / The Bounty Queen
3 7 ZELBERG Norm Loy Michael Travers 0.89 1 57 N/A $2.25F Snitzel / Mickelberg
4 1 WITH IT Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 1.53 4 59 N/A $10 Alert / Citi Joy
5 3 EQUISHIM Louisa Dove Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.43 7 57 N/A $31 Equiano / Pink Shimmer
6 9 MAGNUS’S SECRET Ron Stubbs Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.77 6 55 N/A $41 Magnus / Sanskrit
7 4 JUST GINGER John Whitelaw Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 6.12 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Hong Kong Stopover / Stage Call
8 10 SOOMAYYA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 7.86 5 55 N/A $2.80 Pride of Dubai / Super Candy
8 RED CUT ROCK Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 0 N/A O'lonhro / Handcut
6 PICTURE BOOK Peter Maher 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Bedelia
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.69 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 7) @ 2:20pm after Race 2.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SNOWBELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Mathew Cahill 9 55 N/A $8 So You Think / Fulton
2 2 TIDAL FORCE Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.21 6 57.5 N/A $3.20F Puissance de Lune / Bokissa
3 3 CLASSY NIGELLA Jodie Bohr Blaike McDougall 1.47 8 56.5 N/A $4 Dissident / Joyous Rosa
4 7 MYTHICAL GODDESS Heath Maclean Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 1.59 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $20 Greenwood Lake / Prussian Knockout
5 5 ABYSSINIA Andrew Dale Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 2.98 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $61 Crowded House / Tokaleya
6 9 ROCK ’N’ TORI Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 3.27 3 55 N/A $14 Toronado / Rock Nymph
7 11 TOUGH JAMES Garry Worsnop Brendan Ward 4.16 1 55 N/A $41 Al Maher / Uranie
8 6 ALLEZ BREW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 5.87 10 55 N/A $26 Pierro / Nursery Rhyme
9 1 SUPER DOUTE’S Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 6.68 5 59 N/A $4.20 Dr Doute's / Desert Finch
10 4 FEELING FRISKEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Michael Heagney 11.36 2 55.5 N/A $15 Wandjina / Friskee
8 ONE AYE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 0 N/A Super One / Flying First Class
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:33.90 Last 600m: 0:38.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 9) @ 3:30 retrospective to race 4.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 2 55 50 $10 Reset / Simply Boogie
2 4 BLAZING ENGINE Rick Freyer Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 1.15 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $8 Equiano / Pet Monster
3 1 IN FASHION (NZ) Gordon Yorke Mathew Cahill 2.32 6 58.5 61 $9.50 Showcasing / Philippa Chelsea
4 7 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Blaike McDougall 5.23 1 56 56 $3.80F Swift Alliance / Waratah Way
5 10 DISMAYED Martin Stein Brendan Ward 7.28 7 55 49 $5.50 Congrats / Yerbabuena
6 2 YOU TOO Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 7.54 3 58 60 $4.80 Nicconi / Whatabeautifulday
7 11 IN MY WALLET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 11.38 4 55 49 $5.50 Eurozone / It's All Money
3 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup 0 55 Hillman / One for the Kids
6 MIQYAAS Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0 53 Bernardini / Maraatib
8 DECKER Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 51 Written Tycoon / Society Barber
5 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Andrew Sheahan Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 0 54 Havana Gold / Fugnina
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:33.81 Last 600m: 0:38.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SHARLIE Nick Ryan Blaike McDougall 5 57 N/A $1.80F Artie Schiller / Enshraah
2 1 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 2.53 13 59 N/A $5 Pins / Stanica
3 2 FOOLISH BOY Rob Wellington Michael Heagney 4.26 10 58 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Shahnameh
4 4 BOMBERZ TOYZ John & Chris Ledger Nick Heywood 5.06 8 57
(cd 58)
N/A $5 Redente / Phantom of the Toy
5 6 DARCY EKCELS (NZ) Norm Loy Michael Travers 6.85 14 57 N/A $16 Ekraar / Serendipity
6 12 SUN MASTER Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 8.18 7 57 N/A $41 Fighting Sun / Scenic Castle
7 5 CHARGING MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gordon Yorke Mathew Cahill 8.25 4 57 N/A $91 Bull Point / Harada Miss
8 13 SUNDANE Doug Gorrel Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 12.57 9 57
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Hallowed Crown / Sundaze
9 8 IT’S WAR John & Chris Ledger Jordan Mallyon 15.23 2 57 N/A $61 Declaration Of War / Russeting
10 7 DARK ALIBI Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 15.37 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Star Witness / Dark Star
11 9 JELLAMBI Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 16.58 11 57 N/A $101 O'lonhro / Sector
12 14 TABLE FORFOUR Martin Stein Brendan Ward 16.63 12 57 N/A $201 Duporth / Tabletop
13 11 SUGARPLUM MARY Jim Scobie Ms Kayla Nisbet 16.68 1 57 N/A $17 Elvstroem / Ski Rebel
14 3 ALPHA LANE Doug Gorrel Ms Amanda Masters 23.57 3 57 N/A $81 Scintillo / Judy
15e TREASURED JEWEL Andrew Sheahan Michael Heagney 0 N/A More Than Ready / Rock of Kimberlite
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:40.52 Last 600m: 0:39.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OUR DREAMSAREFREE (NZ) Gordon Yorke Blaike McDougall 2 60 56 $4.40 Tavistock / Shamrox
2 9 FRANK THE YANK John & Chris Ledger Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.14 8 55.5 47 $21 Lucas Cranach / Very Humorous
3 6 HALLO POPPET Todd Smart Nick Heywood 2.37 6 57.5 55 $13 Fruehling / Jade's Dilemma
4 10 WITHORN Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 8.84 4 55 43 $14 Star Witness / La Rambla
5 5 SUBMISSION Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 11.72 1 58.5 53 $12 Arena / Royal Palm
6 7 DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 13.01 3 56.5 53 $10 Duke of Marmalade / Shemardalle
7 2 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 17.53 5 59.5 55 $3.40F Hillman / One for the Kids
8 8 BUNDOORA Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 18.61 9 56 48 $5 Monaco Consul / Gorgeous Goat
9 11 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 30.29 7 55
(cd 53)
39 $12 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
4 AXION Garry Kirkup Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 0 53 Lonhro / Chantilly Tiffany
3 STILTON (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 58 Savabeel / Kahurangi
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:11.82 Last 600m: 0:37.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Michael Travers 7 58 60 $26 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
2 6 BAUTISTA Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 0.23 4 58 60 $2.50F Magnus / Look Jonathan
3 9 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0.85 5 57 58 $8 Cluster / Kitty Cash
4 4 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Hannah Williams (a4/53kg) 1.38 12 59
(cd 55)
62 $18 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
5 16e ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg) 1.94 2 55
(cd 52)
54 $31 Dr Doute's / Hanaa
6 2 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.47 11 60 68 $9 Bel Esprit / Confederate Rose
7 1 GOLWEN Mitchell Beer Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3.8 9 62
(cd 60)
68 $5.50 Lonhro / Sindarin
8 12 VALOUR ELITE Andrew Dale Aaron Sweeney 4.68 3 56.5 57 $21 Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
9 10 CHAP’S DREAM Mitchell Beer Nick Heywood 7.39 8 56.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $8 Dream Ahead / Strum Cha
10 14 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 8.99 10 55 57 $41 Econsul / Four Seasons
11 8 PURPLE CUP Gordon Yorke Mathew Cahill 11.84 6 57.5 59 $20 Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
12 17e HARDACHAK Scott Spackman Michael Heagney 12.81 1 55 42 $201 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
3 SUBURBIA (NZ) Andrew Dale John Kissick 0 63 O'Reilly / Metropolitan
11 LA SANTE Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 0 57 Hallowed Crown / Koonya
15 VOLERE Andrew Dale Jordan Mallyon 0 55 Wanted / Brocbel
13 RIVERINA BOY Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0 55 Oamaru Force / Ludmila
5 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0 62 Shrapnel / Granny Apple