Racing NSW Logo


Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Saturday 24, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 26-Oct-20 9:56AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 34
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.67 Last 600m: 0:37.34 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ESSE Jan Pritchard Ms Kasie Stanley 6 58 N/A $4.60 Bel Esprit / Rain Alert
2 3 MCKEEGAN Paul Nipperess Kirk Matheson 0.65 2 58 N/A $3EF Keep the Faith / Bianan Angel
3 7 RUM READY Alan Boyd Paul Payne 1.78 7 58 N/A $7 Mahisara / She's Candy
4 5 REEF ISLAND Ben Robinson Noriyuki Masuda 2.95 1 58 N/A $7 Polanski / With Grace
5 1 CANISTER Paul Nipperess Matthew McGuren 4.26 5 58 N/A $3EF Shrapnel / Bay Alert
6 6 ROBINDALE Patrick Randall Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 5.07 4 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $7 Instinction / Lovely Maree
7 4 PRINCE HUSSON Eric Singh Luke Rolls 5.11 3 58 N/A $4.40 Husson / Poplars
8 TORPEDO MISS Dwayne Schmidt Stephen Traecey 0 N/A Smart Missile / Promptness
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.18 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VERDANCY Amy Usher Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 3 55.5
(cd 54)
38 $5 Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
2 4 ILIA Shane Everson Matthew McGuren 0.32 2 55.5
(cd 56.5)
42 $3.60 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
3 1 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Kirk Matheson 2.71 6 59 45 $2F Husson / Sacred Spirit
4 2 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Ms Kasie Stanley 3.52 1 57.5 42 $4.60 Myboycharlie / Cellito
5 3 LWAZI Ben Robinson Noriyuki Masuda 4.57 5 57 41 $5 Lonhro / Disciplined
6 6 SYNONYMS Diane Murphy Luke Rolls 10.88 4 55 37 $6.50 Teranaba / Lots of Allure
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.45 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SHEER IMPULSE Glen Petersen Luke Rolls 3 58 45 $4.40 Sheer Talent / Wasabi Miss
2 6 THE LAST WARRIOR Leo Clapham Noriyuki Masuda 0.22 1 55 32 $5 Bernardini / Mystic Elle
3 1 FINANCIAL Ben Robinson Matthew McGuren 1.17 4 59 47 $2.50F Prince Arthur / It's All Money
4 5 EVA THE DIVA Amy Usher Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 1.99 2 55
(cd 53.5)
38 $5 God's Own / Montamigo
5 4 URBAN APPEAL Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 3.27 5 55.5
(cd 56.5)
44 $3.50 Raheeb / Qualities
3 GOOD AS GOLD Terry Vidler 0 41 Maschino / Flinders Green
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.11 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RULE BREAKER Neil Creighton Kirk Matheson 1 59 N/A $2.50F Squamosa / Heart's Hope
2 4 DEEP LOVE Ethan Ensby Ms Kasie Stanley 3.57 6 57 N/A $7 Deep Field / Figmentation
3 2 RECLUSIVE LAD Owen Glue Matthew McGuren 4.26 7 59 N/A $4 Albrecht / Sequends
4 5 REAPPEAR Robert Pilling Noriyuki Masuda 4.44 5 57 N/A $3 Dissident / Emerge
5 9 SAPPHIRE’S DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Pratt Paul Payne 4.79 2 55 N/A $13 Charge Forward / Chosen Jewel
6 1 CARLTON STAR Ron Drysdale Stephen Traecey 4.82 4 59 N/A $10 Carlton House / Timeless Appeal
7 10 WANDERING PRINCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 5.92 3 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $7 Wandjina / Princess Henrietta
8 8 EYE ROLLER Glen Petersen Luke Rolls 10.22 8 55 N/A $8 Whittington / Sweet Dragon
6 MANADO Greg Cornish 0 N/A Moonlark / Polissonne
7 DREAM ENTITY Greg Cornish 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Ella Enty
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.25 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PLATEAU PEARL Carolyn Halliday Paul Payne 6 57 46 $13 Golden Archer / Glow of Light
2 2 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Ms Emily Atkinson (a1.5/53kg) 0.37 2 61.5
(cd 60)
51 $3F Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
3 5 SECLUDE Glen Petersen Luke Rolls 2.4 1 59 50 $4 Sizzling / Seconde
4 3 MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda 3.53 7 60.5 49 $4 Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
5 7 CRISPY’S LUCK Dennis Dwane Kirk Matheson 4.27 3 57.5 43 $13 Zariz / Lovely Maree
6 4 JAHEZ Peter R Stanley Ms Kasie Stanley 5.47 5 59.5 47 $9 Sepoy / Lobola
7 9 BANJA LUKA Ben Robinson Stephen Traecey 5.85 4 55 36 $7 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
8 1 KIDLAT Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 6.1 8 62.5 53 $3.50 High Chaparral / Whatsaname
6 LITTLE CAESAR Terry Vidler 0 45 Salade / Whist