Racing NSW Logo


Coonabarabran: Coonabarabran Jockey Club Inc Sunday 25, October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 28-Oct-20 5:49PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:11.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TIMEROX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Aaron Bullock 4 57.5 N/A $2.50F Time for War / Diamond Day
2 8 JAPINGKA Kieren Hazelton Anthony Cavallo 0.28 7 56.5 N/A $3.70 Wandjina / Galleries
3 7 GENERAL PARTNER Kieren Hazelton Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 3.03 3 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $12 Dundeel / Nouvelle Again
4 11 ZEMDEGS Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher 3.1 1 56.5 N/A $5 Rubick / Balloons
5 10 STAR ATTORNEY Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 5.11 5 56.5 N/A $26 Star Witness / Trussardi
6 3 OFF TO GILLI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Chad Lever 6.25 6 58 N/A $19 The Factor / Laguna Lass
7 9 MY TIME AGAIN George Woodward Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 14.36 8 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Zariz / Born Again
8 6 CHICAGO ROSE Kieren Hazelton Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 23.91 2 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Eurozone / Creme Caramel
1 GODFREY PARK (NZ) Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Roc De Cambes / Fidgette
2 CHEVAL CAT Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 N/A Whittington / Cheval Noir
4 BEACH HOUSE Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Carlton House / Coasters
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:52.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 POITA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Chad Lever 8 56.5 N/A $2.20F Headwater / Pieetys
2 8 FOREIGN BROTHER George Woodward Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0.63 3 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $12 The Brothers War / Foreign Secretary
3 5 LISHADES Connie Greig Clayton Gallagher 0.65 7 57 N/A $21 Montecchio / Armeniyev
4 11 RIVA RIALTO (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kieren Hazelton Anthony Cavallo 2.08 1 56.5 N/A $19 All Too Hard / Cristal Chateau
5 9 GEESHEEHAN Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.29 2 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Ferlax / Banner Blonde
6 13 MIGHTY MINNIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.32 11 55 N/A $6.50 Magic Albert / Jali
7 7 WHAT AN EFFORT Lesley Jeffriess Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 2.85 5 57 N/A $8.50 Reward for Effort / Canitellya
8 12 SIDEWALK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Mathew Cahill 4.07 4 56.5 N/A $14 Sidestep / Aussie Secret
9 3 HAYLEY’S LIGHTNING Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 6.3 10 57 N/A $31 Fighting Sun / Hayley's Thunder
10 2 DON’S DUCK Connie Greig Billy Cray 7.31 6 59 N/A $101 Pluck / Magical Lady
11 6 NICKA NARCELLS Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 7.5 9 57 N/A $21 Redoute's Show / Questify
1 COLONEL VON TRAPP Neville McCarthy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Myfavouritethings
4 INFERNO MISS Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Eurozone / Light My Fire
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:24.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FORGED IN STONE Luke Hilton Chad Lever 7 58 52 $3.30F Stratum / Writteninthestars
2 6 NICOLA Glenn Frazer Mathew Cahill 1.42 10 57 54 $6.50 Charge Forward / Walkway
3 4 FOR DA BOYS Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 3.09 5 57 50 $10 Zoffany / Peggy Fue
4 1 LUNASNIT Darren Egan Daniel Northey 3.81 4 59 58 $11 Star Witness / Lunar Snitzel
5 9 IMA BULLET Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 5.07 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $21 Bullet Train / Madam Lush
6 7 POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.57 3 56 52 $14 Crowded House / Paulini
7 10 THE ROUSEABOUT Justin W Stanley Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 5.7 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
47 $41 Hard Spun / Charlottes Mint
8 8 STASHES Luke Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.02 2 56 52 $3.80 Declaration Of War / Fraud
9 5 GLOVER Ian Holland Aaron Bullock 6.16 8 57
(cd 57.5)
50 $10 Al Maher / Peintour
10 14 SELF IMPOSED Garry Lunn Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 8.33 9 55
(cd 53.5)
35 $31 Unencumbered / Typhoon Tilly
11 12 TOMATIN Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 13.03 11 55 40 $151 Smart Missile / Highland Daughter
2 CHARLTON PARK (NZ) Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 56 Tavistock / Memphis Minnie
15e VOGUE EMPRESS Kylie Kennedy 0 47 Testa Rossa / Eternal Sunshine
11 GOSSIP Connie Greig Clayton Gallagher 0 50 Written Tycoon / Party Talk
13 UNO RUBY Bryan Dixon 0 39 Mulaazem / I'm All Class
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:25.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ONE POUND Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 5 57.5 63 $4.60 Onemorenomore / Day Dream
2 8 SO GOOD TO ME Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher 1.67 2 55 58 $3.30F Stratum / Stellana
3 10 BOULT Ian Holland Chad Lever 2.26 8 55
(cd 56)
50 $8 Daunting Lad / Zabeels Fiesta
4 2 NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams Aaron Bullock 3.16 3 59.5 63 $6 Zariz / Peak Feeling
5 11 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 3.18 4 55 45 $31 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
6 4 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 3.92 9 58 60 $14 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
7 9 ORACABESSA Garry Lunn Billy Cray 4.44 7 55 54 $31 Maximum Appeal / Jamaican Angel
8 1 MYSTICISM Campbell Roberts Mathew Cahill 5.31 1 62 72 $7 Written Tycoon / Bridie's Love
9 3 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 7.03 6 59 66 $10 Duporth / Cavities
5 MR DUMONT Dar Lunn 0 60 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chakra
7 PHILADORA Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0 61 Olympus / Sutton Queen
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:38.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 10) at 3:10pm.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 5 58
(cd 56)
59 $4.80 Tapit / Euphrosyne
2 5 NOT NEGOTIATING Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0.7 9 55
(cd 53)
53 $10 Onemorenomore / Empress Regnant
3 10 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 6.7 2 55 50 $8.50 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
4 4 STAMPEDE WARRIOR Luke Morgan Aaron Bullock 7.78 8 58 59 $4.40F Declaration Of War / Stunning Beauty
5 7 SMART AIN’T HE Garry Lunn Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 7.95 3 55
(cd 54)
52 $5.50 Smart Missile / Ain't She Grand
6 9 LADY RIZ Karen McCarroll Mathew Cahill 8.59 4 55 51 $7.50 Zariz / Coveted Lady
7 8 HIBERN Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 8.68 7 55
(cd 53.5)
51 $20 Wandjina / Berna
8 11 BID TO FAME Kieren Hazelton Anthony Cavallo 9.52 1 55 49 $8.50 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
9 1 CAPTAIN JIMMY (NZ) Kody Nestor Dylan Stanley (a4/54kg) 24.61 6 58
(cd 54)
59 $14 Jimmy Choux / Calypso Miss
6 DIRTY DIGBY Connie Greig 0 52 Bel Esprit / Glacier Bay
3 ONEMORECHOICE Troy O'Neile Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0 59 Onemorenomore / Gracie's Lass
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:05.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEACON Peter Sinclair Billy Cray 3 59 79 $1.60F Lonhro / Luce Del Mare
2 12 PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0.83 4 55
(cd 53.5)
48 $16 Pluck / Vestry
3 6 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0.99 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
76 $8 Olympus / Kindilan
4 13e BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 1.6 6 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $21 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
5 9 LA LA LOOPSY Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 2.25 2 55 68 $6 Raheeb / Nomen
6 10 MORE PATASI Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 6.33 5 55 65 $10 More Than Ready / Patasi
7 8 BRYAN’S BABE Darren Egan Daniel Northey 7.03 7 55 68 $20 I Am Invincible / Ay Dee Bee
2 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Aaron Bullock 0 78 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
11 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 60 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
7 ARLETA Sue Grills 0 69 Artie Schiller / Galleta
4 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Rodney Robb Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0 75 Myboycharlie / Rich Megadale
3 FRITZ’S FACTOR Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0 80 The Factor / Fritz's Princess
5 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Mathew Cahill 0 75 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:37.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HIGHLY DESIRED Luke Hilton Chad Lever 6 56 76 $4.80 Wanted / Donna Carina
2 6 TOM’S KNIGHT George Woodward Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 0.74 3 55.5
(cd 54)
75 $3.80F Duporth / Conclude
3 9 TOULON BROOK Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 5.23 8 55 71 $4 Hinchinbrook / Toulon Bay
4 8 KACPER BOY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg) 5.99 9 55 71 $12 Arlington / Anamanor
5 2 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 6.66 2 59.5
(cd 56.5)
83 $7 Lope de Vega / Charmgoer
6 11 HAMMOON BALLAD Sue Grills Daniel Northey 9.3 4 55 68 $26 Dream Ballad / Power Shot
7 16e MR DUMONT Dar Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.34 1 55 60 $101 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chakra
8 13 LANCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kacie Adams 9.6 5 55 65 $13 Sepoy / Romincka
9 14 SONG ONE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 10.45 10 55 56 $61 Not a Single Doubt / Numero Douze
10 1 ZAUNKONIG William Freedman Ronald Simpson (a2/54kg) 11.08 7 60.5
(cd 58.5)
85 $10 Northern Meteor / Zaiyda
15e MYSTICISM Campbell Roberts 0 72 Written Tycoon / Bridie's Love
3 FAST TALKING Kody Nestor Clayton Gallagher 0 81 Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
17e ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon 0 45 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
4 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0 81 Uncle Mo / Points
10 CHARMED PRINCESS Tony Newing 0 70 Casino Prince / Purple Royale
12 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn 0 66 Duporth / Cavities
7 MO’S GLORY Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0 75 Uncle Mo / Maddi Jayne
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:11.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KING’S CHAMP Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 3 59 68 $1.70F Deep Field / Yosei
2 7 WHAT THE FUSS Kody Nestor Liam Blanch (a2/51kg) 0.61 1 59
(cd 57)
60 $3 Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time
3 14 VOGUE EMPRESS Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.44 4 55 47 $21 Testa Rossa / Eternal Sunshine
4 4 LAWNMEET Gayna Williams Clayton Gallagher 4.97 2 59 45 $19 Foxwedge / Sorcha Rose
5 8 RESETTING EDGE Wayne Martyn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6.27 9 57
(cd 55.5)
46 $21 Reset / Southern Tip
6 12 SPINHER Rodney Robb Elissa Meredith (a4/50kg) 6.81 7 55
(cd 51)
47 $14 Casino Prince / Very Bright
7 9 ULTIMATE QUEST Bryan Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 7.59 5 57
(cd 55)
38 $101 Testafiable / Crown Quest
8 6 SKIPPER JOE Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/55kg) 11.37 8 59
(cd 57)
48 $41 Time Thief / Aussie Val
9 15e BOWIE’S BOY Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 18.02 6 59 36 $61 Nicconi / Pamargo
13 THE FIRST OF MAY Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell (a3/51kg) 0 61 Zoffany / Imperial Ballet
2 JOEY’S CHANCE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0 57 Excelebration / Rosa's Joy
1 A KRUPT PICK Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 0 54 Krupt / Amorelle Dehere
10 LINA’S CHOICE Brett Thompson 0 51 Great Choice / Saturlina
11 NICOLA Glenn Frazer 0 54 Charge Forward / Walkway
5 OAKFIELD GENERAL Colin Edgar Anthony Cavallo 0 52 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Star